15,151

Dyer County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $402,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Sharpsferry Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1005 Sharpsferry Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $64,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 35 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    10 % Down payment required non-refundable. Closing within 30 days of either obtaining the performance bond or substantial completion.

    Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 35 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1643 Templeton Loop, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,786

    Last Listing Agent Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    1643 Templeton Loop, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /23

      Est $392,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1994 Fairway Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1994 Fairway Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /23

    $138,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1841 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    FOR SALE!! $138,900- 1841 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN- This completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern updates and move-in-ready convenience. Recent renovations include updated flooring, new roof, new HVAC, fresh paint, and more! The home features a spacious layout with a bright living area and a fully updated kitchen. All four bedrooms offer ample space and natural light. Both

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1841 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /15

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    915 Daniel Boone Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,565

    Last Listing Agent Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    915 Daniel Boone Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /5

      Est $41,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Pillow Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      613 Pillow Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /29

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    211 Washington St, Newbern, TN 38059

    Just in time for Spring-PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Use your tax refund towards a new home, in the heart of Downtown Newbern! 3BR/2BA brick home. Fresh paint & LVP flooring throughout; 2 bedrooms carpeted. Hallway Bathroom subfloor & flooring replaced! Open kitchen with large eat-in dining area, pantry, & back door opens onto spacious double-car carport, 19x7 wired storage room & huge fenced-in backyard,

    Michelle Hamlin Exit Realty Blues City

    211 Washington St, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /8

    $25,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    827 Tucker St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,504

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    827 Tucker St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /15

      Est $143,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1226 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /36

    $380,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft

    181 Old Jones Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    This amazing home has so much to offer! Sitting on just over 2 acres with a pool, screened in porch and outdoor kitchen you can have your own little slice of paradise! The inside is just as fantastic with spacious rooms, bedroom suites, 2 options for washer and dryer placement, and a full finished basement that could easily be separate living quarters. Just a few minutes from schools and

    Diane McCord Cannon Realty Group LLC

    181 Old Jones Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2163 Oakview Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,240

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thompson Professional Real Estate Group

    2163 Oakview Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /46

      Est $247,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3062 Millsfield Hwy, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3062 Millsfield Hwy, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /4

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    962 Tucker Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    If you're looking for a fixer upper in a great private country location this is it! This house sits on 1.63 acres in Roellen. Will require Cash or bank loan.

    Missy Thurmond Professional Real Estate Group

    962 Tucker Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /6

    $30,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Red Bell Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $17,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Oakes First Southern Real Estate

    0 Red Bell Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /25

      Est $153,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 McCullough Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1822 McCullough Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /2

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    445 Tater Hill Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    Katherine Tidwell Professional Real Estate Group

    445 Tater Hill Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    94 Steve Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,738

    Last Listing Agent Becky McCaslin Tennessee Realty

    94 Steve Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /27

      Est $275,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      2375 Plantation Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2375 Plantation Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $464,706 per Acre

    25 Hampton Place, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Don’t miss your opportunity to secure a building lot in this wonderful, gated neighborhood! If you are looking for a yard that is manageable, and low maintenance, then this lot is for you! Don't miss your opportunity to secure a building lot in this wonderful, gated neighborhood! If you are looking for a yard that is manageable, and low maintenance, then this lot is for you!

    Claire Wilson Tennessee Realty

    25 Hampton Place, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /26

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    203 Revell Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,834

    Last Listing Agent Mark Oakes First Southern Real Estate

    203 Revell Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /24

      Est $215,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Steve Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      219 Steve Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /20

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1826 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This duplex at 1826 Schaffer St sits at a total living square footage of 2,010, coming with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath for each unit. The duplex was built in 1988, with unit A being vacant, and unit B being occupied with a tenant bringing in $425/month. This duplex is a perfect addition to your portfolio with having a strong management history, and the leading resource in property management for the

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1826 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    534 Lake Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,794

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    534 Lake Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /28

      Est $161,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      625 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    629 Forrest St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Residential lot located at 629 Forrest St. in Dyersburg, TN, ideal for new construction or household unit development. Property offers convenient access to schools, shopping, and major amenities while situated in an established neighborhood. Great opportunity for builders or buyers looking to create a custom home. Utilities available at the street. Don't miss this versatile lot in a desirable

    Kathy Riggins RE/MAX Realty Source

    629 Forrest St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /8

    $112,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1851 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,303

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1851 Harris St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /10

      Est $226,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Highway 78, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6108 Highway 78, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /3

    $46,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,450 per Acre

    00 Edgewood Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    Build Your Dream Home on 1.15 Acres on Edgewood Road, Newbern, TN! Discover the perfect setting for your new home on this 1.15-acre lot located on Edgewood Road in Newbern, TN. This piece of land offers a fantastic opportunity to design and build the home you've always envisioned. Call today for more details!! Newbern Water ready to hook up. Gibson Electric under ground service Septic Approved

    Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    00 Edgewood Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    211 McDonald St, Newbern, TN 38059

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,104

    Last Listing Agent Eli Walker Walker Realty, LLC

    211 McDonald St, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /7

      Est $70,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Brasfield St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1628 Brasfield St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /14

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    1527 Ashley Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Escape to peaceful rural living just minutes from Dyersburg, yet conveniently located in the county for that true countryside feel. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on expansive 5.7 acres, offering privacy and room to roam behind a gated entry with a paved driveway. The home features a spacious layout with an unfinished basement ready for your custom finishing touches - perfect for additional

    Lori Southerland McNeal Ragan Realty Group

    1527 Ashley Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /11

    $77,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2101 Volunteer Blvd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,840

    Last Listing Agent Braden Mileham Blue Suede Realty

    2101 Volunteer Blvd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /28

      Est $192,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Ridgeway St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1233 Ridgeway St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /3

    $36,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $97,297 per Acre

    102 Westwood Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    ‘Building lot in a cove in the well established Rolling Meadows subdivision. It's your dream! What's it gonna be? Lot dimensions and subdivision restrictions are attached.

    Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    102 Westwood Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 1 Dakota Loop, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 529 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 1 Dakota Loop, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /13

      Est $167,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Wendell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      727 Wendell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /7

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $13,173 per Acre

    314 Palestine Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    The 11 acres will be surveyed off of a 37-acre tract before closing. Additional acreage may be purchased if desired. There are four additional tracts of approximately 8 acres each. Please see the attached pictures of Property Viewer Maps showing each track. Seller is willing to sell 1 acre or more based on the buyer's needs. The track for sale on this listing is the first 11 acres of the farm.

    Debra Roberson Fisher Realty & Auction

    314 Palestine Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /14

    $33,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1020 Pillow Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,118

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1020 Pillow Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /24

      Est $244,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Sandra St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      822 Sandra St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home