15,151

Dyer County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    98 Reagan Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    98 Reagan Rd in Dyersburg TN - Completely remodeled and move-in ready 3BR/2BA home on almost an acre lot, in the county, perfect for families or first-time buyers. Everything has been updated, including new HVAC, flooring, windows, and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen features new cabinets, countertops, and all-new stainless steel appliances—refrigerator, oven/range, and microwave vent

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    98 Reagan Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2001 Glen Oaks Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,159

    Last Listing Agent Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    2001 Glen Oaks Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /28

      Est $241,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Okeena Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1910 Okeena Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /47

    $300,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    4751 Sorrell Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside with this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a huge lot. Plenty of room to spread out, this location features a 2 car de-tached garage and a 20 X 30 shop perfect for hobbies or storage. Inside you will find endless potential. While it could benefit from some updates, it's the perfect opportunity to add your personal touch and create the

    Amy Kaye Clark First Southern Real Estate

    4751 Sorrell Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1017 Eastwood Dr, Trimble, TN 38259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,726

    Last Listing Agent Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    1017 Eastwood Dr, Trimble, TN 38259
    • /29

      Est $112,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Tipton Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      808 Tipton Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $294,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    1209 Roellen Newbern Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering plenty of space inside and out! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property boasts a large living room, a cozy family room, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for casual meals. For more formal occasions, enjoy the elegant formal dining room. The oversized 2-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies, while the

    Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    1209 Roellen Newbern Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2273 Meacham Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,738

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Larry CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

    2273 Meacham Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /9

      Est $141,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Union Grove Church Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      85 Union Grove Church Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /30

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1800 Ozment Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Country Living in the City! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a recently renovated 4-bedroom, 2- bath home sitting on 2 acres within Dyersburg city limits. Peaceful country living just minutes from schools, shopping, and restaurants. This property includes an additional detached garage/shop (384 sq ft) and a barn (1500 sq ft), offering endless possibilities for hobbies, storage or small

    Phil Hopewell ResultsMLS Realtors

    1800 Ozment Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    112 Fowlkes Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,442

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hinson Fisher Realty & Auction

    112 Fowlkes Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /19

      Est $186,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      2775 Unionville Rd, Halls, TN 38040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2775 Unionville Rd, Halls, TN 38040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /28

    $218,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    818 McManis Ave, Newbern, TN 38059

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath with a 2 car garage is priced at $218,500. The home sits in a quiet neighborhood and boasts a cozy fireplace, classic custom oak cabinets, and an airy screened porch, blending warm, comfortable living with peaceful indoor-outdoor entertaining. As you step inside, you are immediately drawn to the inviting vaulted living room, where a warm fireplace serves as the perfect

    Elaine Slaughter All-Star Real Estate

    818 McManis Ave, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    902 Harrell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,229

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDaniel West Tennessee Realty

    902 Harrell Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /34

      Est $270,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Whispering Pine Cove, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      903 Whispering Pine Cove, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /17

    $244,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    285 Benjamin Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! If you are looking for a move in ready home in a desired neighborhood, look no further! All this property needs is your furniture inside! This home has a split floor plan with 3 large bedrooms, great closets, separate laundry room and a great sized backyard!! Call Claire today for a tour at 731-676-7852!

    Claire Wilson Tennessee Realty

    285 Benjamin Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /3

    $33,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    103 Westwood Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $72,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 665 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    103 Westwood Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /2

      Est $91,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Johnson St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1724 Johnson St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /13

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    610 Lewis Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Very nice, well built & maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, brick home with separate dining room, den, and large living room. Single garage. In ground storm shelter.

    Dreana Sinclair First Southern Real Estate

    610 Lewis Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1628 Speedway Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,739

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1628 Speedway Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /33

      Est $122,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Walnut St, Newbern, TN 38059

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      506 Walnut St, Newbern, TN 38059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /49

    $280,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    530 Elm Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    Welcome home to this beautifully newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering modern updates, flexible living space, and inviting outdoor areas. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming curb appeal, covered side patio perfect for relaxing evenings, and convenient driveway access. Inside, the home features gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout the main level, creating

    Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    530 Elm Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    122 Mimosa St, Finley, TN 38030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,140

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Newman Tennessee Realty

    122 Mimosa St, Finley, TN 38030
    • /24

      Est $186,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Fowlkes Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      92 Fowlkes Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $62,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 40 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    10 % Down payment required non-refundable. Closing within 30 days of either obtaining the performance bond or substantial completion.

    Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 40 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /23

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    816 Wesley Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,405

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Bell Professional Real Estate Group

    816 Wesley Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /16

      Est $178,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Janice Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1127 Janice Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /14

    $144,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    923 Central St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to 923 Central Street in Dyersburg—a fully remodeled, move-in ready home with all the major updates already done for you. Featuring a new roof, new HVAC, and all-new flooring and more, this home offers modern finishes and low-maintenance living throughout. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio, this home checks all the

    Michelle Lilly Lilly Realty

    923 Central St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /26

    $185,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    624 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,345

    Last Listing Agent James Cooper Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    624 Summers Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /6

      Est $240,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      2630 Clifton Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2630 Clifton Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /2

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Edgewood Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    Build Your Dream Home on 1.15 Acres on Edgewood Road, Newbern, TN! Discover the perfect setting for your new home on this 1.15-acre lot located on Edgewood Road in Newbern, TN. This piece of land offers a fantastic opportunity to design and build the home you've always envisioned. Call today for more details!! Newbern Water ready to hook up. Gibson Electric w/under ground service Septic approved

    Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    0 Edgewood Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /14

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    603 E Main St, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,715

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Whiteside Lankford Realty Co.

    603 E Main St, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /32

      Est $279,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Northview Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      840 Northview Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $135,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $47,703 per Acre

    1020 Troy Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    This 2.83-acre property is a combination of two parcels. They will not be sold separately. This beautiful location is in one of Dyersburg's historical neighborhoods. The property has been cleared of brush, landscaping added, and is a great building site. If you are looking for privacy but an in-town setting, please take a look. There is a recent survey available if needed.

    Debra Roberson Fisher Realty & Auction

    1020 Troy Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1300 Nebo Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Pieniazek Steadfast Home Advisors

    1300 Nebo Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
    • /21

      Est $190,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Speedway Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1310 Speedway Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market

  • /2

    $47,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    1746 Countryman St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    1746 Countryman St sits at a living square footage of 1098, coming with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The house was built in 1935, coming with a stove, refrigerator, washer & dryer hookups, and the property is occupied with a tenant bringing in $675/month. This perfect addition to your portfolio has a strong management history with the leading resource in property management for the area. For P/L, cash

    Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1746 Countryman St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /26

    $133,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    362 Burch Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Slaughter All-Star Real Estate

    362 Burch Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
    • /10

      Est $188,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Magnolia Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      129 Magnolia Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $64,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 28 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Les Smith Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    Lot 28 Cherokee Trail, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home