4,032

Eagle, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 E Third St Unit 204, Other, CO 81631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      534 E Third St Unit 204, Other, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $552/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Burton LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village

  • /9

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $295,455 per Acre

    34 Bunkhouse Place, Eagle, CO 81631

    34 Bunkhouse Place, Eagle, CO - Premier 1.1 Acre Homesite One of the largest lots currently available, this exceptional 1.1-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to build in the scenic Eagle River Valley. With expansive space and flexible potential, this parcel is ideal for a custom residence, mountain retreat, or long-term investment. Set in a peaceful, picturesque location just minutes from

    Spencer Crick Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek

    34 Bunkhouse Place, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /43

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    49 Bluffs Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,275

    Last Listing Agent Michael Routh Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

    49 Bluffs Dr, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /43

      Est $2,830,908 Not Listed For Sale

      152 New York Mountian Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      152 New York Mountian Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,865,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scot Webster Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead

  • /46

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    108 Howard St, Eagle, CO 81631

    Beautiful historic 4-bedroom home in the heart of Old Town Eagle. This well-cared-for property features a spacious, fully fenced backyard with stunning red canyon views and a large detached garage/workshop ideal for projects, storage, or hobbies. Inside, classic charm blends seamlessly with thoughtful updates, offering a highly desirable layout with three bedrooms upstairs. Additional highlights

    Kristen Miller Engel & Völkers Vail

    108 Howard St, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /22

    $965,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    132 Bull Pasture Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,142

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fritzler Slifer Smith & Frampton - Eagle

    132 Bull Pasture Rd, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /87

      Est $2,307,441 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Robins Egg Ln, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      259 Robins Egg Ln, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,320,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Brasington Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards

  • /31

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    226 Capitol St, Eagle, CO 81631

    226 Capitol St is a classic Eagle gem—close to everything, yet still cozy and comfortable. This 4-bed, 1-bath Victorian-style home is full of character, inside and out. The layout is warm and practical, offering plenty of space for year-round living, a weekend getaway, or a long-term investment in the heart of downtown Eagle. A standout feature of this property is its large lot footprint,

    Vit Blanar Vail Land Company LLC

    226 Capitol St, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /16

    $965,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    349 Whiting Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,614

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Vanhee Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

    349 Whiting Rd, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /33

      Est $2,497,965 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Eagle Ranch Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2606 Eagle Ranch Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,147,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pates Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /5

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $692,308 per Acre

    2736 E Haystacker Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to turn your dream home into a breathtaking reality. This exceptional residential lot, located just minutes from the Eagle County Airport, presents an idyllic canvas for your vision. With a mere 30-minute drive to the world-renowned resorts of Vail and Beaver Creek, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds - a tranquil retreat and access to world-class skiing,

    B. Spencer Blair B. Spencer Blair, Broker

    2736 E Haystacker Dr, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /45

    $598,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1950 Eby Creek Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

    • Land
    • 12.14 Acres
    • $49,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gagnon Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

    1950 Eby Creek Rd, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /39

      Est $1,719,792 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Fourth of July Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      211 Fourth of July Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M.

  • /12

    $1,715,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft

    210 Mesa Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

    Welcome to Eby Creek Mesa at its best. South East facing with stunning views to the Sawatch Range, this 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath home has been tastefully remodeled and updated. With the primary suite, kitchen, living, dining, and laundry on the main level, it offers convenient ranch style living. Loft and two more bedrooms and a full bath are upstairs. The gourmet kitchen with quartz and

    David Nudell Mountain Lifestyle Properties

    210 Mesa Dr, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /40

    $1,440,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22 Greenhorn Ave, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,565

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mathias Slifer Smith & Frampton - 281 Bridge Street

    22 Greenhorn Ave, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /25

      Est $302,233 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Hernage Creek Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      901 Hernage Creek Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Longville Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards

  • /54

    $1,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    416 Eby Creek Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

    Elevate your lifestyle in this breathtaking mountain sanctuary where 11.937 acres of Colorado's finest landscape meet the ultimate in modern convenience. Nestled against a private mountainside and backing directly to protected BLM land, this property is a masterclass in secluded living, offering a rare ''riparian lifestyle'' with the soothing sounds of Eby Creek meandering right through your

    Rick Messmer Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

    416 Eby Creek Rd, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /28

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    41 Wren Ct, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,283

41 Wren Ct, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /16

      Est $889,723 Not Listed For Sale

      315 E 3rd St, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      315 E 3rd St, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /39

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    85 Chambers Ave Unit 5, Eagle, CO 81631

    This spacious townhouse presents a fantastic opportunity for a Buyer ready to add their own personal touches. The main level offers a functional layout with living area, half bath, and kitchen/dining space, while the upper level includes two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished lower level expands the living space with one additional bedroom, a bonus room, and a full

    Nicholle Wurth Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards

    85 Chambers Ave Unit 5, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /58

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    441 Mesa Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,674

    Last Listing Agent Rick Beveridge Beveridge Real Estate

    441 Mesa Dr, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /20

      Est $606,491 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Founders Ave Unit D202, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      350 Founders Ave Unit D202, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Meehan Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties

  • /12

    $3,985,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,874 Sq Ft

    309 Mount Hope Cir, Eagle, CO 81631

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | EST. COMPLETION Q3 2026Welcome to the Diamond Model, a thoughtfully designed single-family home blending timeless Colorado style with everyday comfort. Featuring an open floor plan, clean architectural lines, and warm natural finishes, this home is designed for every stage of life. Offered with customizable options including a 4th bedroom, recreation room, accessory

    Haymeadow Team Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

    309 Mount Hope Cir, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /46

    $1,749,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    26 Seabry St, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,775

    Last Listing Agent George Streeter Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    26 Seabry St, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000148 W Foxglove Ln, Eagle, CO 81631

      000148 W Foxglove Ln, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Emmert Gateway Real Estate Vail

  • /14

    $442,018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft

    91 Mount Hope Cir Unit A101, Eagle, CO 81631

    Come discover the finest in mountain charm and live the ultimate outdoor enthusiast lifestyle here at 7 Hermits Condominiums at Haymeadow! With an incredible location offering walking and biking distance to everything Eagle has to offer, you can enjoy the thrill of fly fishing on Brush Creek, mountain biking on the iconic Haymaker trail, or go for a scenic hike; all outside your doorstep. This

    Harrison Sanchez Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    91 Mount Hope Cir Unit A101, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /29

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    89 Tanager Cir, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,964

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Zenor Compass

    89 Tanager Cir, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /20

      Est $760,616 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Chelsea Ct, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      71 Chelsea Ct, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth McKenzie Engel & Völkers Vail

  • /27

    $1,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft

    912 E 2nd St, Eagle, CO 81631

    Hi, I'm Cash. I've been a 6 bedroom home filled with life. Early mornings getting the kids off to Eagle Valley Elementary and Middle School, afternoons with bikes dropped in the driveway and yard, and weekends spent on the trails just outside my door. I've held cook outs, birthday dinners, wagging tails, and the kind of memories that turn a house into something more. Just recently, I've been

    Jeffrey Cloonan Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

    912 E 2nd St, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /26

    $840,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20 Macdonald St, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,797

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Coupland Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

    20 Macdonald St, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0518 Frost Creek Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

      0518 Frost Creek Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kakie Holland Frost Creek Realty LLC

  • /45

    $859,500 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    201 Golden Eagle Dr Unit 3, Eagle, CO 81631

    Sunny, corner-unit 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in Overlook Townhomes. This highly desirable complex is centrally located on a quiet cul-de-sac between Eagle Ranch and downtown Eagle, with nearby trails and views of Castle Peak and the valley.Meticulously maintained and updated with slab granite countertops, hardwood and tile flooring, and newer appliances. The main level features a

    Audrey Robinson McRae Alpine Mgmt. & R.E. Services

    201 Golden Eagle Dr Unit 3, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    510 Brush Creek Terrace Unit J3, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,512

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lamothe LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    510 Brush Creek Terrace Unit J3, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /23

      Est $706,704 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Chelsea Ct, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      32 Chelsea Ct, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Neat McNeill Property Management

  • /14

    $1,265,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    718 Bull Run, Eagle, CO 81631

    What a wonderful place to call home! With a popular Bull Pasture location, this large 5 bedroom home has been well kept for your peace of mind: New furnace in 2014, new hot water heater in 2022, some new windows and carpet in the last 5 years or so, and a 5 year old Solar electric system! A large lock-off unit with separate entrance can provide extra income, or a place for multi-generational

    David Nudell Mountain Lifestyle Properties

    718 Bull Run, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /43

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3101 Montgomerie Cir, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,971

    Last Listing Agent Heather;Dorf Rawlings LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    3101 Montgomerie Cir, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /63

      Est $1,750,969 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Palmer Loop, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      346 Palmer Loop, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Marino Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

  • /4

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $916,667 per Acre

    989 E Haystacker Dr, Eagle, CO 81631

    Nestled at the top of Eagle Ranch, this exceptional single-family lot offers breathtaking views of the serene meadow below and a stunning sightline to Castle Peak in the distance. With direct access to miles of walking and biking trails, Eagle Ranch also boasts a world-class golf course and is conveniently located just 15 minutes from the regional airport and 35 minutes from Vail Ski Resort. The

    B. Spencer Blair B. Spencer Blair, Broker

    989 E Haystacker Dr, Eagle, CO 81631
  • /31

    $1,040,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    345 Founders Ave, Eagle, CO 81631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,479

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hasley Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

    345 Founders Ave, Eagle, CO 81631
    • /45

      Est $2,015,913 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Sawmill Cir, Eagle, CO 81631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      119 Sawmill Cir, Eagle, CO 81631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andie Ohde LIV Sothebys Intl Realty Edwards Riverwalk

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home