23,432

Eagle, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $3,800,800

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft

    128 S Eagle Rd, Eagle, ID 83616

    Rare opportunity to own a distinctive property in the heart of downtown Eagle, offering space, privacy, and unmatched walkability. Situated on approximately half an acre with mature landscaping and a tranquil creek backdrop, this unique property blends character, versatility, and location in a way seldom found in the Eagle market. This Midcentury Gem offers over 4,200 square feet of flexible

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Clyde

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 271-4340

    128 S Eagle Rd, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /17

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • PRICE DROP! Enjoy this New home in Eagle Ridge!

    1832 N Big Star Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

    Discover this New bright 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Eagle, ID featuring an open-concept floor plan that highlights abundant natural light and modern finishes. A dedicated office/den provides flexible workspace, while granite or quartz countertops enhance the kitchen. The property includes a high-efficiency HVAC system for comfort and energy savings. Community amenities include a clubhouse,

    1832 N Big Star Ave, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /22

    $447,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1845 N Black Cyprus Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagle Ridge - The Terraces

    1845 N Black Cyprus Ave, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /31

      Est $538,383 Not Listed For Sale

      67 S Firwood Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      67 S Firwood Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Westhora Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /44

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1544 E Falcon Rim Ct, Eagle, ID 83616

    Charming custom-built home in Eagle Rim Estates, just around the corner from Eagle Hills Golf Course. Live steps away from Gruber Park, a mile to Eagle Hills Elementary, and nearby all the shops, dining, and riverfront walking paths Eagle has to offer. This thoughtfully updated 4 bed, 3 bath home features dual master suites, ideal for multi-generational living or a private guest retreat. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Scott Swan

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 279-8931

    1544 E Falcon Rim Ct, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /31

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Newer Home in Desirable Eagle

    192 N Stratus Way, Eagle, ID 83616

    Welcome to the Newer Home in Desirable Eagle, located in the charming town of Eagle, ID. This stunning property boasts four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, all conveniently located upstairs for easy living. The home is equipped with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and washer/dryer. The property is fully fenced, providing a secure and private

    192 N Stratus Way, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /49

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11789 W Soaring Hawk Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,417

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Amherst Madison

    11789 W Soaring Hawk Dr, Star, ID 83669
    • /50

      Est $527,178 Not Listed For Sale

      774 Stierman Way, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      774 Stierman Way, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Anderson Evans Realty, L.L.C.

  • /42

    $599,990 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    16 N Caracaras Way, Eagle, ID 83616

    Experience luxurious living in this impeccably maintained residence nestled within the prestigious, sought-after Redstone Ranch community in Eagle. Positioned on a tranquil, tree-lined street in a safe and secure enclave, this home offers a rare balance of privacy and connection. It's spacious 2,322 square feet, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with a large loft is situated on a convenient corner lot.

    Agent Photo

    Angelie Hoxie

    Powered-By

    (208) 268-3704

    16 N Caracaras Way, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /29

    $2,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    923 S Lone Willow Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

    Great 2bd 2.5bth with loft townhouse in the River District. Hardwood floors throughout the kitchen and family room. Master on the main level with walk in shower, duel vanities, solid slab granite and walk in closet. Oversized 2car garage, with private driveway. Pets welcome with additional fees.River District community has pool, hot tub, 3 ponds stocked for fishing and can be used for

    923 S Lone Willow Ave, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /48

    $1,359,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1480 N Colline Bello Way, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,080

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Wright Amherst Madison

    1480 N Colline Bello Way, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /45

      Est $1,014,944 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 W South Fork Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2121 W South Fork Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Hartje Fathom Realty

  • /46

    $2,745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft

    1110 N Arrano Farms Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

    “The Legend” Urban Design & Build's 2025 Parade home, is a breathtaking architectural masterpiece that redefines modern luxury. Perched on one of Eagle’s most coveted waterfront lots with tranquil pond and nature views, this showpiece seamlessly blends elegance, innovation, and livability. A dramatic 30-foot wall of glass vanishes into the walls, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow and

    Agent Photo

    Nikolas Buich

    Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    (208) 987-1246

    1110 N Arrano Farms Ln, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /20

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous fully furnished home in downtown Eagle!

    164 S 2nd St, Eagle, ID 83616

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning patio home boasts soaring ceilings that create a grand and open atmosphere. Gorgeous brick archways and exquisite woodwork add timeless elegance throughout, blending classic charm with modern luxury. The central courtyard serves as a tranquil oasis, offering the perfect setting for both relaxation and entertaining. Whether you're hosting friends for a

    164 S 2nd St, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /2

    $1,999,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7652 W Windhurst Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,906,768

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Ryan Silvercreek Realty Group

    7652 W Windhurst Ave, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /38

      Est $868,307 Not Listed For Sale

      380 N Clearpoint Way, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      380 N Clearpoint Way, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Campbell Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /50

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft

    6500 W Flathead Lake St, Eagle, ID 83616

    Better-than-new and thoughtfully upgraded, this stunning home in Legacy offers a mostly single-level layout with exceptional functionality and design. The main floor features four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, while a private upstairs bonus includes an additional bedroom and full bath; perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Inside, you’ll find elevated modern finishes,

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Anderson

    The Agency Boise

    (208) 504-1652

    6500 W Flathead Lake St, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /11

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Eagle Downtown Living

    167 E Aikens St, Eagle, ID 83616

    Live the complete downtown experience in a brand-new condominium at Aikens Plaza, where luxury meets convenience. Located in the center of Eagle, this residence offers unparalleled walkability, with premier shopping, dining, and entertainment just steps away. Enjoy great outdoor and city views, and relax on a large, very private, patio.Just outside your front door, within a block and a

    167 E Aikens St, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /50

    $1,099,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5899 W Pulaski St, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,382

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ferrari Boise Premier Real Estate

    5899 W Pulaski St, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /50

      Est $808,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1568 N Sunup Way, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1568 N Sunup Way, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dewy Shattuck Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Idaho Realty

  • /50

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    9736 W Wildbranch Dr, Star, ID 83669

    Beautifully maintained single-level home in the highly sought-after Creekside in the Heron River community in Star. Built in 2016 and offering over 2,000 sq ft, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is move-in ready. The open-concept design features hardwood floors in the main living areas, a cozy fireplace in the great room, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile flooring in both bathrooms and quality

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Anderson

    The Agency Boise

    (208) 330-4276

    9736 W Wildbranch Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /36

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Luxury Furnished 4-Bedroom Home in Eagle's Bella Terra Neighborhood

    1839 N Livorno Way, Eagle, ID 83616

    Step into effortless luxury with this fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath executive home located in the prestigious Bella Terra community of Eagle. This home offers high-end living with a warm, inviting design. Upon entering, you're greeted by soaring 10-foot beamed ceilings and an impressive entryway that flows into a spacious great room, anchored by a stunning see-through fireplace. The

    1839 N Livorno Way, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /5

    $1,954,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    721 W Watermoor Ct, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,096

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Binder John L Scott Boise

    721 W Watermoor Ct, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /50

      Est $1,165,037 Not Listed For Sale

      212 W Ashbourne Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      212 W Ashbourne Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Morrison Boise Premier Real Estate

  • /24

    $799,900 New Construction

    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 5 Baths
    • 1,785+ Sq Ft

    Bluebell Plan, Eagle, ID 83616

    New Construction by Schell Brothers. This home will be built with Schellter(tm) Advanced Building Science Technologies providing you an extremely energy efficient home. You'll love the stunning exterior, innovative floor plan, and the multiple structural options that allow you to personalize your home to fit your needs. You will make all of your selections in our state-of-the-art design studio

    Builder Photo

    Schell Brothers

    Builder

    5333 W Founders Dr Unit 38521125, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /13

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1271 E Lone Creek Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

    River District townhouse with master on the main level. Two bedrooms and a loft upstairs. Granite counter tops in the kitchen and master bath. Enjoy the community amenities...pool/hot tub, ponds for fishing and paddle boarding, river and greenbelt access. Pet friendly with additional pet rent.

    1271 E Lone Creek Dr, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /50

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    1250 S River Flow Way, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,422

    Last Listing Agent Connie Boyce Homes of Idaho

    1250 S River Flow Way, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /18

      Est $676,578 Not Listed For Sale

      168 N Woody Knoll Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      168 N Woody Knoll Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Woodhouse Homes of Idaho

  • /26

    $824,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,971+ Sq Ft

    Whimbrel Plan, Eagle, ID 83616

Builder Photo

    Schell Brothers

    Builder

    5333 W Founders Dr Unit 38521128, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /62

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Luxury Townhome Designed for Modern Living available soon!

    8208 W Pacific Yew St, Eagle, ID 83616

    1 year old Luxury Home by Lennar for rent in The Terraces at Eagle Ridge. This elegant 3 bedroom plus an office, 2.5 bath two-story attached townhome (does not have any shared walls with neighbors) has an open concept layout on the primary floor includes an inviting kitchen, that features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft-close cabinets and drawers, with a gourmet island.

    8208 W Pacific Yew St, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /45

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    983 E Thunderbird Ct, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,936

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thiry Keller Williams Realty Boise

    983 E Thunderbird Ct, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 N Nursery Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 N Nursery Ave, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Anderson Fathom Realty

  • /25

    $819,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 1,866+ Sq Ft

    Monterey Plan, Eagle, ID 83616

Builder Photo

    Schell Brothers

    Builder

    5333 W Founders Dr Unit 38521126, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /22

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • THREE-CAR GARAGE! This charming home offers 3 bedrooms, plus an office/rec room, and 2 bathrooms.

    738 N Foudy Place, Eagle, ID 83616

    THREE-CAR GARAGE! This charming home offers 3 bedrooms, plus an office/rec room, and 2 bathrooms. A welcoming front porch invites you in, while the spacious kitchen boasts a large island and plenty of storage. The laundry room comes equipped with a washer and dryer for added convenience.Nestled in The Preserve, one of Eagle’s most picturesque communities, this home provides access to a

    738 N Foudy Place, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /2

    $1,070,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    819 N Danville Ave Unit Lot 1/5, Eagle, ID 83616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    819 N Danville Ave Unit Lot 1/5, Eagle, ID 83616
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3936 W Stone House Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3936 W Stone House Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Myers Richmond American Homes of Ida

  • /50

    $2,749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,274 Sq Ft

    1046 W Sherington Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

    Nestled along the Boise River in Two Rivers’ coveted enclave—The Shores—this masterfully crafted property meets your needs and fulfills your dreams in a private Eagle setting. Marvelously appointed, nearly 5,300 sq ft of enhanced lifestyle features grand entry and sweeping staircase, custom woodwork, vaulted ceilings, heated flooring, vast great room with fireplace; formal dining room, optional

    Agent Photo

    Alex Macdonald

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 361-4085

    1046 W Sherington Dr, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /63

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Rarely available in the most preferred River District! Available July 2026

    1386 E Lone Shore Dr, Eagle, ID 83616

    Welcome to this stunning custom built, single level home that is luxurious and full of wonderful upgrades in the desirable River District of the FABULOUS Eagle Idaho. This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The master bedroom boasts an ensuite with dual vanities and a walk-in shower, as well as a spacious walk-in closet. The kitchen is a chef's dream with

    1386 E Lone Shore Dr, Eagle, ID 83616
  • /50

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    665 S Aspen Lakes Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,193

    Last Listing Agent Katie Westhora Silvercreek Realty Group

    665 S Aspen Lakes Way, Star, ID 83669
    • /17

      Est $725,190 Not Listed For Sale

      178 N Huntsman Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      178 N Huntsman Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Woodhouse Homes of Idaho

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home