17,083

Eagle Mills, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $1,049,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,844 Sq Ft

    156 1st St, Troy, NY 12180

    Awesome brick 6 unit investor or Owner occupy corner property located near Washington Park and just a short distance to Russel Sage Campus plus all the Downtown Troy amenities and ongoings: Restaurants, Shops, Farmers Market, Rocking on the river concerts, ect. All apartments have been updated throughout. Original woodworking kept intact keeping the ''old world'' charm in place while

    John Mainello Heer Realty, Inc.

    156 1st St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /45

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    383 Congress St Unit Floor 3, Troy, NY 12180

    383 Congress St Unit Floor 3, Troy, NY 12180
  • /36

    $279,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    840 River St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,426

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jandali Jandali Realty

    840 River St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /15

      Est $255,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1713 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Curtiss Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /37

    $499,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    65 13th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Dramatic Price Drop! RPI Investor's Dream *** A 3 Family with a 5-bedroom, 4 bedroom and 1-bedroom apt. 1 Car garage with additional income and parking for up to 6 cars, 1 block from Campus. Potentially $7,000 of monthly income at full occupancy. Currently, $4135 at partial occupancy. Updated windows, roofs, kitchens, appliances, and 3 Washers, 3 Dryer's.Tin ceilings, ornamental fireplaces

    Maury Kimmel Bryce Real Estate Inc

    65 13th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3134 6th Ave Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180

    This spacious two-bedroom apartment is located on the first floor is situated in Troy and has recently undergone updates. It features a a lot of closet space in each bedroom. Vinyl flooring throughout was recently installed. The property is conveniently located near schools, restaurants and downtown shops.

    Robert LaDuke Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

    3134 6th Ave Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180
  • /12

    $312,700 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    329 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,751

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    329 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /26

      Est $241,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1613 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McCurdy Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $114,679 per Acre

    55 East Rd, Brunswick, NY 12180

    Build your dream home on this 1.09-acre corner lot in the desirable Brunswick Hills neighborhood! Located in the Troy School District, this spacious lot offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience--peaceful setting, yet just minutes to schools, shopping, and major routes. With inventory so limited right now, this is an incredible opportunity to build exactly what you want instead of

    Drew Discanio KW Platform

    55 East Rd, Brunswick, NY 12180
  • /29

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    140 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Contact us today to schedule a tour before you miss the rare opportunity! Large newly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom Apartment for rent. Off street parking in the back for 2 cars and Fenced in backyard.With easy access to both the Northway and I-787, it's perfectly located just minutes away from Downtown Troy, Hudson Valley Plaza, RPI, HVCC, Sage College, restaurant, parks, Samaritan

    140 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /39

    $257,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    216 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,414

    Last Listing Agent Tamara DeMartino Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    216 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /44

      Est $243,438 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1611 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hems Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

  • /2

    $160,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    17 East Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    This HECM property is being sold subject to HUD guidelines; 24 CFR 206.125 Huge Troy split tri level home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, living room with fireplace, bonus rooms, laundry room, front and rear decks, 2 car attached garage, driveway and more!! **NEW MULTIPLE OFFER DEADLINE 4/5/26 at 11:59PM****

    Daniel Card A 1 R E O Services LLC

    17 East Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 Broadway Unit 304, Troy, NY 12180

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in this 1BD/1BA apartment located on the 3rd floor of the newly renovated Cannon Building. Nestled in the vibrant epicenter of downtown Troy, you'll step out your front door and into the bustling farmer's market or stroll to the city's best restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy building amenities such as a ground floor

    Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    5 Broadway Unit 304, Troy, NY 12180
  • /39

    $176,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    456 2nd St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,566

    Last Listing Agent James Mcclenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    456 2nd St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /17

      Est $243,454 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      822 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lyman Field Realty

  • /17

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    25 Ridge Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    Spacious Colonial home located i Ridgeview Estates. Large eat in kitchen with island and eating area. Great view from the family room. Primarily bath with jetted tub and walk in shower with multiple shower heads. Laundry to. Walk in closet. Large lot. 9 foot ceilings on first floor.

    Jay Mitchell Ridgeview R E LLC

    25 Ridge Dr, Troy, NY 12180
  • /8

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    257 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180

    Spacious 2 Bedroom in Historic Downtown Troy. The apartment has been recently renovated with hardwood floors, decorative mantle fireplace, new kitchen appliances, large living space and bathroom with washer/dryer hookup and plenty of closet space. Pets are welcome (monthly fee).Centrally located in the heart of Downtown Troy near shops, restaurants, coffee shops and a short walk to the

    257 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /6

    $275,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    32 Douw St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,624

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    32 Douw St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /25

      Est $250,449 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      723 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Seney Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $12,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    510 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Great opportunity to own a piece of land in Troy. This cleared lot is ideal for a single family or multi-family home.

    Kaile White KW Platform

    510 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3132 6th Ave Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180

    This spacious two bedroom apartment is located on the first floor is situated in Troy and has recently undergone updates. It features a walk in closet and includes washer dryer hook ups . The property is conveniently located near schools and restaurants

    Robert LaDuke Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

    3132 6th Ave Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $206,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12 O'Neil St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    12 O'Neil St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /17

      Est $249,526 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      521 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Weston KW Platform

  • /19

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    93 Euclid Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Seeking an affordable 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a dead end street? Some newer details include a new on demand hot water baseboard heat system in 2025 , roof is five yrs old and newer carpeting. Living room fireplace is in working order. This home has a large back yard, perfect for entertaining, play or gardening. Great opportunity awaits the next owner. Open house Saturday 4/25 12-3pm.

    Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    93 Euclid Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /4

    $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    166 2nd Ave Unit 11, Troy, NY 12180

    166 2nd Ave Unit 11, Troy, NY 12180
  • /41

    $190,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    954 Hoosick Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,150

    Last Listing Agent Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

    954 Hoosick Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /23

      Est $221,585 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      413 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Guyer Venture Realty Partners

  • /34

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    41 Ford Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Multiple offers best and final due 3/29 by 5pm. 3 bed, 1 bath property with off-street parking and a brand-new natural gas forced air system already in place. Rehab-ready and priced for potential--ideal for investors or flippers. Prime location close to public transportation and minutes to major highways. Bring your tools and imagination--this is a value-add opportunity you won't want to miss.

    Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    41 Ford Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /7

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    65 3rd St Unit 401, Troy, NY 12180

    Welcome to the ''The Conservatory'' Luxury Apartments, located in Troy, NY at the corner of State and 3rd Street where a rich architectural history meets modern amenities. Spacious and filled with natural light, hardwood floors, new stainless steel appliances with granite tops in kitchen, electric fireplace in living room, washer/dryer located in utility room. Internet and cable is included in

    Franca DiCrescenzo Armida Rose Realty Group

    65 3rd St Unit 401, Troy, NY 12180
  • /4

    $46,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    173 Sterling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $211,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,057

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    173 Sterling Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /13

      Est $238,458 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      121 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /18

    $175,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    242 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Investment-ready multi-family property, ideal for experienced investors or contractors. The seller is firm on price and selling as is.

    Todd Drowlette Titan Commercial Realty Group

    242 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /4

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    539 Congress St Unit 2, Troy, NY 12180

    Furnished 4 bedroom Apartment. Available June 2026. FREE Laundry/WIFI/Utilities INCLUDED. 2 minute walk to RPI Campus Commons. Come Tour the apartment

    539 Congress St Unit 2, Troy, NY 12180
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11 Diamond Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,464

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Donato Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    11 Diamond Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /53

      Est $525,877 Not Listed For Sale

      502 North Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      502 North Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

  • /36

    $549,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    1D Brison Ave, North Greenbush, NY 12180

    The Meadows of North Greenbush, a Lifestyle 'Neighborhood' focused on building not only great new homes but also the finest new lifestyle neighborhood. Thoughtfully arranged streetscapes and sidewalk lined streets connect homes and neighbors in a masterful mix of architecture and community. Green Spaces offer a welcome place to stretch your legs, At every turn, you'll find the details make the

    Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1D Brison Ave, North Greenbush, NY 12180
  • /21

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    0 Undisclosed Address Unit 11739680, Troy, NY 12182

    This expansive, luxury four-bedroom residence offers a rare blend of refined living and flexible use, ideally situated in a commercial-zoned area. Featuring hardwood floors throughout and generous proportions, the space lends itself equally well to residential comfort or professional application. The owners are open to leasing the entire property, presenting a unique opportunity for creative

    Michele Bell BELL MICHELE

    0 Undisclosed Address Unit 11739680, Troy, NY 12182
  • 46 Lockrow Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    46 Lockrow Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,484

    Last Listing Agent Paul Barrett Houlihan Lawrence, Inc

    46 Lockrow Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /40

      Est $413,049 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Tambul Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      41 Tambul Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home