17,079

Eagle Mills, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $579,000 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft

    318 1st St, Troy, NY 12180

    Fully occupied 4 unit in a strong Troy location. This property has seen many updates throughout while still keeping its historic charm and character. Three units offer 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the basement unit is a 1 bedroom 1 bath. Units feature newer appliances, washer and dryer available in the basement for tenant use. The second floor also features newer Pella bay windows that bring in

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    318 1st St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1834 Highland Ave Unit 2, Troy, NY 12180

    Property Id: 2465296Second floor apartment with back porch and shared backyard located in the hill neighborhood in Troy, walkable to RPI. Local landlord. One month rent and one month security deposit due at signing. Applicant must provide proof of employment and submit to background and credit check. - 2 Bedrooms, living room + office/bonus space - 1 bathroom recently renovated - Approx.

    (518) 478-8915

    1834 Highland Ave Unit 2, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $143,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    405 10th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF

    Current Estimated Value $144,090

    Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    405 10th St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /27

      Est $481,878 Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3301 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • Last Sold Price $462,973
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /61

    $249,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    61 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180

    Well-maintained two-family property in the heart of Troy offering modern updates and strong rental potential. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and a fully updated kitchen, complemented by efficient split-system air conditioning for year-round comfort. The second-floor unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms and a bright living room with a stunning cathedral ceiling, creating an open and airy

    Ramiz Turan KW Platform

    61 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    61 Vanderburgh Ave Unit 15, Troy, NY 12180

    Property Id: 1835753Large 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, this apartment building is nestled in a peaceful residential development in Troy, NY, near HVCC.Enjoy a large living room, a kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a specious bedrooms.Additional features include:*Heat included in rent price*Private parking lot*On-site laundry room*Secure coded entry to both

    (518) 380-2570

    61 Vanderburgh Ave Unit 15, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    58 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,281

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    58 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /37

      Est $517,969 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1502 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,520
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /34

    $569,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft

    147 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    A rare and exciting mixed-use opportunity in the heart of Downtown Troy. 147 4th Street features a fully operational, community-loved coffee shop, art gallery, and music venue on the ground level, ready for new ownership, a fresh concept, or lease to a commercial tenant. For buyers seeking a true live/work or turnkey investment, the existing café operation may be available in conjunction with the

    Jesse Tranvaag Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    147 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2 Park Ave Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180

    Property Id: 2113465- Updated and clean- Fenced in back yard- Safe and secure- Fridge/ freezer, oven, microwave- Corner lot- Near parks, baseball fields, grocery stores, public transportation, community garden- Minutes from Albany and downtown Troy- renovated bathroom

    (845) 345-8171

    2 Park Ave Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180
  • /35

    $515,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    801 Giovanna Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,568

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Blair Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    801 Giovanna Ct, Troy, NY 12180
    • /27

      Est $492,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1101 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • Last Sold Price $521,800
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /9

    $150,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,008 Sq Ft

    3209 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    6 Units available sold as is. Two parcels 3209-3211 7th Ave next to garden and park. Each building with 3 two bedroom units. Rooms are framed out and ready for investor to take over. Property owned by Troy Community Land Bank. PSA to be provided.

    William Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

    3209 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /5

    $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    639 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Property Id: 2111087Versatile office space - first floor - new heating and a/c system. Off street parking. On busline. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, etc.Security and credit check required.639 Pawling Ave., Troy, NY 12180

    (518) 720-6249

    639 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11 Jordan Point Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,261

    Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    11 Jordan Point Dr, Troy, NY 12180
    • /37

      Est $542,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1102 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • Last Sold Price $562,781
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /25

    $396,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft

    1001 Kristina Loop, North Greenbush, NY 12180

    The SINGLETON- NEW HOME DESIGN at the Meadows of North Greenbush, on selected lots. Limited Opportunity! The new design offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a front and back porch, and is set on a lot with incredible views. Very possibly Cheaper than Rent.Photos are Other Models The Meadows of North Greenbush, a Lifestyle 'Neighborhood' focused on building not only great new homes but also the finest new

    Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1001 Kristina Loop, North Greenbush, NY 12180
  • /14

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    362 9th St Unit 1st Floor, Troy, NY 12180

    Property Id: 2495165Modern layout with one full bathroom and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Durable vinyl plank flooring throughout and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. Bright, comfortable rooms suitable for families, roommates, or a home office.Located close to downtown amenities, transit, and dining — a stylish, low-maintenance home ready for move-in.

    (470) 468-2473

    362 9th St Unit 1st Floor, Troy, NY 12180
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2194 Tibbits Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,859

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    2194 Tibbits Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /17

      Est $187,463 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Burden Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      711 Burden Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Gitto Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

  • /26

    $255,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    25 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Vacant Brick 3-Unit - Fully Updated & Ready for Your Tenants. Solid brick three-unit building delivered vacant, offering a rare opportunity to place your own tenants at market rents. Each unit features spacious 2-3 bedroom layouts with updated interiors throughout. Recent improvements include new kitchens, new bathrooms, and updated mechanical systems, providing low-maintenance ownership and

    Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    25 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    53-55 Congress St Unit 53W, Troy, NY 12180

    $1,600/month plus utilities- Enjoy this spacious and sun-filled 2-bedroom, 2-level apartment located on the 2nd and 3rd floors of a beautiful brick building above a commercial space in the heart of downtown Troy. Perfectly positioned near Russell Sage College--a well-regarded institution known for its strong programs in health sciences, education, and business--this location offers exceptional

    Lindsay Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    53-55 Congress St Unit 53W, Troy, NY 12180
  • /31

    $299,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    19 Valleyview Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,215

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Clark Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Valleyview Dr, Troy, NY 12180
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      456-458 8th St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      456-458 8th St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bahrija Basic Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /28

    $1,650,000

    • 46 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 16,761 Sq Ft

    38 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180

    17-unit multifamily portfolio located in South Troy consisting of three buildings and a separate vacant parcel with development potential. The unit mix includes twelve 3-bedroom units, four 2-bedroom units, and one 1-bedroom unit (45 total bedrooms). Approximately 75% of units have seen updates over the past ~2.5 years. Of the five vacant units, three are rent-ready and two are in the process of

    Jerid Meagan Principles 2019 LLC

    38 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /5

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    131 Orchard Ave Unit House for RENT, Troy, NY 12180

    Beautifully located near RPI campus and next to Samaritan hospital, quiet safe and with storage laundry in basement corner of Tibbits and Orchard please leave full contact name and number multi year discounts

    131 Orchard Ave Unit House for RENT, Troy, NY 12180
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    100 Gillette Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,822

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jandali Jandali Realty

    100 Gillette Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /27

      Est $471,245 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      701 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • Last Sold Price $449,414
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /19

    $99,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    62 College Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    HIGHEST & BEST DUE 4/29 at 5PMLocated directly across from RPI, this investment property offers significant potential. The duplex features two bedrooms on each floor and includes a partially finished basement with the potential to be converted into a third unit.This property is being listed as individual but also packaged with 83 13th St MLS#202615781 & 1509 15th St MLS #202615782

    Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    62 College Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    412 2nd St Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor apartment available in South Troy. This unit offers a functional layout with a spacious living area, kitchen with laundry room, and three bedrooms (2 with closets, 1 without). Enjoy the convenience of single-level living along with ample natural light throughout. Located close to local shops, dining, public transportation, and major roadways,

    Amy Magur KW Platform

    412 2nd St Unit 1, Troy, NY 12180
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    329 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,615

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nevins DiBlasi Real Estate

    329 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /37

      Est $543,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1501 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • Last Sold Price $553,833
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /28

    $340,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    151 Jackson St, Troy, NY 12180

    Large brick 3-unit property in Troy featuring spacious layouts and separate utilities. This free-standing building located next to a Hope Park offers an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity in a well maintained property. Each unit includes in-unit laundry for added convenience. Ideally located near downtown Troy, RPI, shopping, and major transportation

    Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

    151 Jackson St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /24

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1303 Hutton St Unit 1303 Hutton street Troy, Troy, NY 12180

    3 bedroom apartment near RPI 1.5 bathrooms10 minutes to campusQuiet and convenient location

    1303 Hutton St Unit 1303 Hutton street Troy, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30 Sheridan Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,575

    Last Listing Agent April Fallon Yamin Real Estate Group

    30 Sheridan Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /37

      Est $513,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1302 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • Last Sold Price $546,257
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Enos eXp Realty

  • /20

    $213,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    231 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Tastefully renovated single family home in the heart of Lansingburgh. This home features new flooring throughout, custom kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and a new furnace. With a sizeable backyard and plenty of space, this home is perfect for any family.

    Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    231 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3134 6th Ave Unit 3, Troy, NY 12180

    This spacious three bedroom , one bathroom apartment is situated on the third floor and features new vinyl flooring throughout. Its central location provides easy access to major highways, nearby colleges, and a variety of downtown dining options . Additionally ,the unit includes its own washer and dryer for added convenience

    Robert LaDuke Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

    3134 6th Ave Unit 3, Troy, NY 12180
  • /38

    $379,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10 Grandview Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,935

    Last Listing Agent James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

    10 Grandview Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /56

      Est $395,401 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Winter Street Extension, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      378 Winter Street Extension, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Donato Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home