17,083

Eagle Mills, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    65 Wynantskill Way, Troy, NY 12180

    Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home nestled in a neighborhood setting. Built in 1999, it offers a comfortable layout with great natural light and a 2-car garage. The fully fenced yard provides the perfect space for gatherings, pets, or quiet evenings outdoors. Just moments from Vanderheyden Preserve, enjoy nearby trails and green space while staying close to everything Troy has

    Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    65 Wynantskill Way, Troy, NY 12180
  • /54

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    110 Colleen Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    Enjoy the Perfect Balance of Nature and Convenience – Just 15 Minutes from Downtown TroyWelcome to Country Gardens Apartments! Nestled on 36 acres of landscaped grounds and natural green space, our community offers plenty of room to explore and unwind. Enjoy convenient on-site amenities like grilling and picnic areas, a private fitness trail, and easy access to nearby public trails and

    Country Gardens Apartments

    (518) 818-6507

    110 Colleen Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /30

    $399,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    159 Central Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,445

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Lisi Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    159 Central Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /6

      Est $228,055 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 14th St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      2207 14th St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew McCauley Big Blue Realty Group Inc

  • /18

    $524,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft

    276 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180

    Welcome to 276 3rd Street, a Five unit multi-family opportunity in the heart of Little Italy in Troy. Each unit has separate utilities, allowing for simplified management and cleaner expense allocation. For sure a solid addition to an investment portfolio with strong fundamentals and long term potential. All units are configured as 2 bed, 1 bath, a unit mix that is typically easier to lease and

    Cristhian Astorga Lincoln House Realty

    276 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /11

    Starting at $1,210 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3 25th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Discover Park Ridge Apartments in Troy, NY, offering spacious floor plans to fit your lifestyle. Located near major highways, RPI, Sage Colleges, and hospitals, our community provides convenient access to the best of Troy and Albany. Enjoy on-site maintenance, laundry facilities, and a welcoming pet-friendly environment. With amenities like high-speed internet, washer/dryer options, and modern

    Park Ridge

    (518) 608-2388

    3 25th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /30

    $217,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    913 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,679

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    913 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /25

      Est $294,685 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 15th St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2500 15th St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    11 Elm St, Troy, NY 12180

    Turnkey 3-family opportunity in Troy with nearly $100K in capital improvements already completed, offering a strong combination of income potential and long-term stability. This legally permitted three-unit property generates approximately $3,100+/month including on-site laundry, in a market where rental demand remains strong.Extensive upgrades between 2019-2026 include two new boilers, three

    Nirisa Adams Monticello

    11 Elm St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /22

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2920 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Welcome to School One Lofts, where modern comfort meets historic charm! Located in a beautifully converted school building, our spacious lofts feature high ceilings, large windows, and contemporary finishes that create a unique living experience. Enjoy a range of amenities, including on-site laundry, secure access, and a vibrant community atmosphere. With a prime location near local shops,

    School One

    (518) 707-1866

    2920 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $487,668 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    301 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,622

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    301 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /66

      Est $271,348 Not Listed For Sale

      83 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      83 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

  • /37

    $484,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    2601 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    The Meadows of North Greenbush, a Lifestyle 'Neighborhood' focused on building not only great new homes but also the finest new lifestyle neighborhood. Thoughtfully arranged streetscapes and sidewalk lined streets connect homes and neighbors in a masterful mix of architecture and community. Green Spaces offer a welcome place to stretch your legs, At every turn, you'll find the details make the

    Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    2601 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /50

    Starting at $1,029 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    124 Ferry St, Troy, NY 12180

    Welcome to City Station South-Urban Living Redefined! Choose from a range of fully furnished 1-3 bedroom apartments in Troy, NY, designed for your student lifestyle. Each home includes all utilities and an in-home washer and dryer, ensuring you're always comfortable. Located in a quieter section of Troy yet close to local favorites like RPI, Russell Sage College, and the Troy Farmer's Market,

    City Station South

    (518) 629-1296

    124 Ferry St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /15

    $55,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11 101st St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,754

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Willsey eXp Realty

    11 101st St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 1st St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      544 1st St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hamlin Martin KW Platform

  • /24

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    30 Griswold Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    A Rare, Fully Renovated East Side Gem. A beautifully and comprehensively renovated home tucked at the end of a quiet, tree-lined street in Troy's highly desirable East Side. This home has undergone an extensive renovation, real, behind-the-walls improvements that offer comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Four bedrooms upstairs, main level - living room, formal dining room, office, and a

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    30 Griswold Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /19

    Starting at $1,420 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 McChesney Ave Extension, Brunswick, NY 12180

    Experience the charm of country living at Sugar Hill Apartments in Brunswick, NY. Right outside of Troy, you have quick access to local shops and restaurants downtown, while also being 30 minutes from Vermont. Nestled amidst picturesque farms and rolling hills, our spacious one and two-bedroom apartments offer fully equipped kitchens, gas heat, and custom window treatments. Enjoy a resort-like

    Sugar Hill

    (518) 818-6376

    400 McChesney Ave Extension, Brunswick, NY 12180
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    198 Hill St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,465

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Murray Hunt ERA

    198 Hill St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /11

      Est $391,028 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Tamarac Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      842 Tamarac Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Hartard eXp Realty

  • /46

    $349,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    31 Dunham St, Troy, NY 12180

    Offer Deadline - Tues 3/31 @ noon. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2,019 SF Cape Cod on Troy's desirable East Side! This move-in ready 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, flexible living space, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major routes. Completely rebuilt from top to bottom between 2018-2019, this home features a thoughtfully

    Kerry Loiselle Sterling Real Estate Group

    31 Dunham St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /43

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    701 River St, Troy, NY 12180

    Step into the unique charm of Collar Factory Lofts, where historic architecture meets modern living. Located in the heart of Troy, our spacious lofts feature high ceilings, large windows, and stylish finishes that create an inviting atmosphere. Enjoy an array of amenities, including on-site laundry, secure entry, and a vibrant community. With easy access to local shops, dining, and cultural

    The Collar Factory Lofts

    (518) 720-6895

    701 River St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    307 Old Siek Rd, Grafton, NY 12180

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $12,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Newell Compass Realty Inc

    307 Old Siek Rd, Grafton, NY 12180
    • /4

      Est $519,625 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Stacey Way, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18 Stacey Way, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Guyer Venture Realty Partners

  • /72

    $517,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    1E Brison Ave, North Greenbush, NY 12180

Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1E Brison Ave, North Greenbush, NY 12180
  • /40

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2000 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    For those searching for an affordable apartment in Troy, NY, we can help. Towers on the Hudson is a budget friendly apartment community offering Studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments for rent close to your favorite places. With a convenient location and a friendly, welcoming environment, this is a home you will love to live in for years to come.t Towers on the Hudson, we have equipped our

    Towers on Hudson

    (518) 818-6711

    2000 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3253 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,713

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    3253 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      22-24 Crockett Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      22-24 Crockett Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hems Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

  • /39

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    6 Cobblestone Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    Best & final offers due Monday, 5/4 @ 12 pm **Open house Saturday, 5/2 from 12 pm-2 pm** Welcome to 6 Cobblestone Lane, a meticulously maintained Colonial in the highly sought-after Vanderheyden Estates. Perfectly blending thoughtful updates with everyday functionality, this home offers a bright, open layout designed for modern living. The inviting living space is anchored by a stunning stone

    Marisa Moffatt Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    6 Cobblestone Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1521 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    College Suites at City Station provides modern, comfortable student housing adjacent to the Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) campus. It is minutes from downtown shops, cafes, and activities in Troy, New York. Apartment-style living gives residents their independence while still being connected to the amenities and resources they need while attending college. Graduate students from RPI are

    College Suites at City Station East

    (518) 629-1613

    1521 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /11

    $30,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3229 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,613

    Last Listing Agent William Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

    3229 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /44

      Est $467,304 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stacey Way, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7 Stacey Way, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vera Cohen Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $353,750

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    2303 15th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Great RPI student rental property with additional retail space and 5 garages. The net operating income as of April 2026 will be $37,482 per year. Property is in excellent condition, with H.W. floors throughout. Kitchen totally updated with new appliances. Off street parking, a great investment property. Contact the listing agent for details and showings.

    Charles Curto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2303 15th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /40

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2001 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Nestled on the busy intersection of Federal Street and 5th Avenue, The Rise | Collar City offers an unbeatable location in Troy, New York. Whether you're a culinary enthusiast or love shopping at the Waterfront Farmers Market, the Capital Region boasts an array of attractions for everyone.

    The Rise Collar City

    (518) 941-8273

    2001 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19 Jordan Point Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,865

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brustle KW Platform

    19 Jordan Point Dr, Troy, NY 12180
    • /74

      Est $523,149 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 15th St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2317 15th St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

  • /38

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    58 Woodrow Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    HIGHEST + BEST OFFERS DUE MONDAY 4/20 AT 3 PM....Located in the desireable Sycaway neighborhood, this charming 1930's home blends classic character + thoughtful updates. Step inside to find a cozy wood-burning fireplace, decorative moldings, + an abundance of natural light that fills each room. A unique staircase-accessible from both the family room + the kitchen-adds character + functionality to

    Melissa Woodcock Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    58 Woodrow Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /19

    Starting at $1,571 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    200 Broadway, Troy, NY 12180

    Hendrick Hudson is a newly renovated residential and commercial building located in downtown Troy. We also have other gorgeous apartment buildings located in Troy to check out! Dauchy River Triangle, 33 2nd Street, and Keenan Center are all newly renovated and walkable to shops, restaurants, the Troy Farmers Market, and the Riverfront Park. Each apartment has granite countertops, stainless steel

    Hendrick Hudson

    (518) 720-6912

    200 Broadway, Troy, NY 12180
  • /60

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3 Essie Ln, North Greenbush, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,886

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    3 Essie Ln, North Greenbush, NY 12180
    • /27

      Est $394,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Feiner Country Life Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home