8,682

Eagle River, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $3,400,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4452 Mitchell Point Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,857,250

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lasier LASIER REALTY, INC.

    4452 Mitchell Point Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /47

      Est $673,447 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Pickerel Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      3010 Pickerel Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noah Eschenbauch HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE

  • /13

    $49,698

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Lot 17 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 17 on Butternut Circle-Come and enjoy the peace and quiet of this new subdivision just west of Eagle River. Bring your building ideas to this 1.5 acre parcel, close to the Wisconsin River. Tucked away in the woods of Vilas County, in between St. Germain and Eagle River. There are plenty of nearby hiking trails to take in nature. Easy on, easy off snowmobile trail access. You don't have

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 260-4026

    Lot 17 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1646 Tambling Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,640

    Last Listing Agent JOHN BAIRD EXP REALTY, LLC

    1646 Tambling Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /10

      Est $355,721 Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Perch Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      5410 Perch Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /41

    $499,999 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    1174 Zeman Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    The perfect blend of luxury and natural beauty awaits at this recently renovated 1895 sq. ft. 2BR/2.5BA ranch home, just minutes from Eagle River. You will certainly appreciate all of the high end finishes, from flooring to the doors to the built in cabinets in this ranch style space. A nicely appointed kitchen with newer appliances(and a walk in pantry!), anchors the open-concept main floor,

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 722-7259

    1174 Zeman Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4663 Dyer Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,876

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    4663 Dyer Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • 5988 Zeman Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Est $597,399 Not Listed For Sale

      5988 Zeman Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5988 Zeman Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith Wisco Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

  • /11

    $51,843

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 2 on Butternut Circle-Come and enjoy the peace and quiet of this new subdivision just west of Eagle River. Bring your building ideas to this 1.57 acre parcel, close to the Wisconsin River. Tucked away in the woods of Vilas County, in between St. Germain and Eagle River. There are plenty of nearby hiking trails to take in nature. Easy on, easy off snowmobile trail access. You don't have

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 500-4825

    Lot 2 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1891 Meta Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $28,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,314

    Last Listing Agent Diana Chopin CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    1891 Meta Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /68

      Est $449,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2170 Musky Dam Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2170 Musky Dam Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX

  • /10

    $50,622

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 13 on Butternut Circle-Come and enjoy the peace and quiet of this new subdivision just west of Eagle River. Bring your building ideas to this 1.534 acre parcel, close to the Wisconsin River. Tucked away in the woods of Vilas County, in between St. Germain and Eagle River. There are plenty of nearby hiking trails to take in nature. Easy on, easy off snowmobile trail access. You don't have

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 333-3543

    Lot 13 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /6

    $44,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 6 Pine Breeze Way, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $29,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    Lot 6 Pine Breeze Way, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • 2060 Wilderness Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Est $636,978 Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Wilderness Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2060 Wilderness Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Newmeister Realty Dynamics

  • /25

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    7453 Rustic Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Escape to the Northwoods in this vintage, log-sided, year-round cabin, perfectly blending rustic charm with modern comfort. Featuring water front on private, Long Lake in Sugar Camp, this spacious retreat offers a cozy open-concept layout ideal for family gatherings or a guest cottage space. An additional outbuilding offer endless storage options. The fenced garden area is perfect for growing

    Agent Photo

    Luke Durkee

    TWENTY-TWO RE LLC

    (715) 661-6381

    7453 Rustic Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1885 Sparkling Water Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 531 Days On Market

1885 Sparkling Water Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /58

      Est $501,348 Not Listed For Sale

      6408 Evergreen Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6408 Evergreen Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cecily Dawson LAKELAND REALTY

  • /11

    $587,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    1645 Golf View Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Maintenance free living! Brand new-1.5 Story Townhome(#32) w/ finished walkout at The Crossing at Lake Forest! Welcome home to this 4 bdrm/3 1/2 bath residence boasting 2,950 sq ft of living space in a great location! There are 3 public boat launches to the Eagle River Chain within 5 min. and less than 10 min. to Eagle River.This home also comes with a generator. A perfect match to your desired

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 597-7265

    1645 Golf View Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /2

    $256,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5307 Old Highway 70 W, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,367

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oberlander REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    5307 Old Highway 70 W, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • 2033 Musky Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Est $926,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Musky Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2033 Musky Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $887,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Paul RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

  • /14

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $103,125 per Acre

    4301 State Road 70, Eagle River, WI 54521

    This rare 4.8-acre vacant parcel offers a PREMIER development opportunity within the city of Eagle River, the heart of Wisconsin's Northwoods. Combining acreage with a PRIME LOCATION, this buildable lot is ideal for those seeking privacy without sacrificing city conveniences. Beyond the property line, you are steps away from a world-class recreational playground in a community famous for its

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 641-4598

    4301 State Road 70, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • 6336 E Snipe Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    $1,600,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6336 E Snipe Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,293

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Curtin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6336 E Snipe Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /17

      Est $814,203 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Lofty Pines Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      2125 Lofty Pines Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TERRI SCHAEFER CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /40

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    1538 Lotus Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lotus Lake - This impressive 4 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts over 2200 sq ft of living space & features 200 feet of sand/silt frontage on 4.4 acres of land, ensuring exceptional privacy. The expansive wrap around lakeside deck affords stunning lake views and is easily accessible from both the living & family rooms. 1 of a kind lake views can be appreciated from nearly every room in the house, there

    Agent Photo

    Rachel MARTIN

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 734-4921

    1538 Lotus Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /30

    $293,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    741 River Edge Unit B, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,702

    Last Listing Agent Judy Barr RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    741 River Edge Unit B, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /36

      Est $361,208 Not Listed For Sale

      5502 West Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      5502 West Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /38

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    3640 Eagle Waters Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    This cozy 2 BR/1 BA Northwoods retreat offers the perfect combination of a manageable home on a generous 1.5-acre lot, situated in a recreational paradise near Eagle River! Whether you are looking for a year-round residence, a seasonal getaway, or a basecamp for Northwoods adventures, this property delivers. With a large pole building and prime proximity to the water and the woods, it is a rare

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 970-1331

    3640 Eagle Waters Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /53

    $230,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3577 Columbus Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hupf First Weber Inc

    3577 Columbus Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /25

      Est $620,579 Not Listed For Sale

      6062 Boot Lake Landing Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      6062 Boot Lake Landing Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Freimuth NORWISREALTY.COM LLC

  • /15

    $58,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 2-acre wooded parcel just minutes from Eagle River. Tucked away in a serene natural setting, this property offers a peaceful, private feel surrounded by mature trees—ideal for those looking to escape the hustle without sacrificing accessibility. The lot is buildable, making it a great opportunity to create your dream home,

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 777-0901

    Lot 3 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /7

    $595,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    ON E Mckinley, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 36,589 Sq Ft
    • $708,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    ON E Mckinley, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /22

      Est $948,290 Not Listed For Sale

      6441 Timbering Haven Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6441 Timbering Haven Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Duckett RE/MAX

  • /17

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    5468 Cloverland Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Looking for Eagle River Chain access without chain pricing? This move-in-ready 3BR/2BA home on Cloverland Drive sits along the Wisconsin River, offering 125 feet of frontage and a peaceful setting with a quick boat ride into the chain. Open concept living area with natural light, plus an attached 1-car garage. Built with concrete board siding and powered by natural gas, central air, this home is

    Agent Photo

    Amy Nowak

    SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    (715) 602-3853

    5468 Cloverland Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /20

    $409,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1771 Eagle Wings Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,156

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1771 Eagle Wings Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /39

      Est $525,921 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Timber Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      2710 Timber Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Lasier SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA

  • /10

    $54,945

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Lot 16 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 16 on Butternut Circle-Come and enjoy the peace and quiet of this new subdivision just west of Eagle River. Bring your building ideas to this 1.665 acre parcel, close to the Wisconsin River. Tucked away in the woods of Vilas County, in between St. Germain and Eagle River. There are plenty of nearby hiking trails to take in nature. Easy on, easy off snowmobile trail access. You don't have

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 312-2795

    Lot 16 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /43

    $345,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1719 Mckinley Blvd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,170

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1719 Mckinley Blvd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /51

      Est $620,808 Not Listed For Sale

      5560 Cloverland Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5560 Cloverland Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRUCE JOHNSON QUINN REAL ESTATE CO

  • /12

    $53,592

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Lot 21 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 21 on Butternut Circle-Come and enjoy the peace and quiet of this new subdivision just west of Eagle River. Bring your building ideas to this 1.62 acre parcel, close to the Wisconsin River. Tucked away in the woods of Vilas County, in between St. Germain and Eagle River. There are plenty of nearby hiking trails to take in nature. Easy on, easy off snowmobile trail access. You don't have

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Oberlander

    REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (715) 631-6492

    Lot 21 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • 843 Sundstein Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    $296,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    843 Sundstein Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,054

    Last Listing Agent Deborah DeFere Deb DeFere Real Estate LLC

    843 Sundstein Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home