526

Recently Sold Eagle Springs, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $426,990 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    311 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Maples HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    311 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /5

    $165,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14 Chestertown Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $128,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Davis Colony Partners

    14 Chestertown Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28374
  • /48

    $290,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    197 Pine Hill Rd, West End, NC 27376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,511

    Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders CAROLINAS FULL SERVICE REALTY, INC.

    197 Pine Hill Rd, West End, NC 27376
  • /45

    $461,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    202 Juniper Creek Blvd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,230

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Snyder EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS LLC

    202 Juniper Creek Blvd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /31

    $322,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1002 Ocean Ct, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    1002 Ocean Ct, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    416 Wahala Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,841

    Last Listing Agent Liz English Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    416 Wahala Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /5

    $595,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    18 Middlebury Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $753,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Davis Colony Partners

    18 Middlebury Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    207 Eaton St, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,300

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ehlers Everything Pines Partners LLC

    207 Eaton St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    235 Tucker Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,694

    Last Listing Agent Angela McKew Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen

    235 Tucker Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /70

    $420,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15 Windsong Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,940

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Curran Nexthome In The Pines

    15 Windsong Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    41 Pine Lake Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,343

    Last Listing Agent Tim Venjohn Rhodes and Co LLC

    41 Pine Lake Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    316 Juniper Creek Blvd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,395

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Taboada Coldwell Banker HPW

    316 Juniper Creek Blvd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /52

    $227,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2050 Carthage Rd, West End, NC 27376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,285

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Roybal Carolina Property Sales

    2050 Carthage Rd, West End, NC 27376
  • /43

    $445,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    170 Presnell Ct, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,564

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Horvath LPT Realty

    170 Presnell Ct, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /15

    $280,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    149 Edinburgh Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,495

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Williams Lynette Williams Real Estate LLC

    149 Edinburgh Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2 Kenilwood Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $491,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,641

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Jackson Keller Williams Pinehurst

    2 Kenilwood Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28374
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    117 Lakeview Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,266

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stephenson EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS (SANFORD)

    117 Lakeview Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /3

    $438,220 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    307 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Maples HHHunt Homes Raleigh Durham LLC

    307 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /4

    $587,450 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    273 Dona Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

273 Dona Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /3

    $449,380 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    275 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /56

    $725,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    54 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,471

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Drexel Carolina Property Sales

    54 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /46

    $537,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20 Barkley Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,623

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Gentry Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    20 Barkley Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /60

    $620,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    113 Whisper Grove Ct, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,334

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stonesifer Maison Realty Group

    113 Whisper Grove Ct, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /30

    $650,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    11 Brunswick Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nguyen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    11 Brunswick Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /2

    $64,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    145 Juniper Lake Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Garner Fore Properties

    145 Juniper Lake Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /61

    $280,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    804 S Mcneill St, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,036

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ovando Carolina Property Sales

    804 S Mcneill St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /39

    $368,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    998 Ocean Ct, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,109

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt D.R. Horton, Inc.

    998 Ocean Ct, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    38 Windsong Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,171

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    38 Windsong Place, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /63

    $567,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    8 Aronimink Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,907

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Riederer Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    8 Aronimink Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /14

    $516,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    810 Avenue of the Carolinas, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

810 Avenue of the Carolinas, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /2

    $393,050 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    351 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

351 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /78

    $889,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1303 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,410

1303 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /106

    $840,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    700 Shady Lane Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,896

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lyne Keller Williams Pinehurst

    700 Shady Lane Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /27

    $432,990 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    303 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

303 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /14

    $99,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    492 Little River Farm Blvd Unit 107 A, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bureau Advanced Realty Bureau LLC

    492 Little River Farm Blvd Unit 107 A, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /46

    $554,100 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5646 N Carolina 22, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

5646 N Carolina 22, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /58

    $614,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23 Bedford Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,020

23 Bedford Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /82

    $3,650,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    45 Chestertown Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,159,136

    Last Listing Agent Lin Hutaff Lin Hutaff's Pinehurst Realty Group

    45 Chestertown Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    549 Abbey Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,302

    Last Listing Agent LINNETTE REYES PINELAND PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.

    549 Abbey Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    213 N Knoll Rd Unit 215, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,861

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schaus Keller Williams Pinehurst

    213 N Knoll Rd Unit 215, Southern Pines, NC 28387

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home