1,564

Recently Sold Earlysville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $404,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    775 Walker Square Unit 4B, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,732

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harrington BLUE RIDGE FINE PROPERTIES BY SHANNON HARRINGTON

    775 Walker Square Unit 4B, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /41

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3431 Montague St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,993

    Last Listing Agent Aron Weisgerber Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    3431 Montague St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /2

    $617,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1503 Short 18th St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,957

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Feil-Matthews LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1503 Short 18th St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /40

    $474,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1007 Montrose Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,684

    Last Listing Agent KELLY C. LINDAUER NEST REALTY GROUP

    1007 Montrose Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /11

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    125 Spring Mountain Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,022

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT THORP Thorp Real Estate and Associates LLC

    125 Spring Mountain Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    706 12th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,510

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ripley BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    706 12th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /36

    $806,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    727 Cairn Heights Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,769

    Last Listing Agent Amy Webb NEST REALTY GROUP

    727 Cairn Heights Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1623 Mason Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,084

    Last Listing Agent DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    1623 Mason Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /61

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    801 E Jefferson St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,177

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lewis HAVEN REALTY GROUP INC.

    801 E Jefferson St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /37

    $367,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1407 Florence Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,305

1407 Florence Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /46

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4017 Marie Curie Ct, Monticello, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,340

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Riggs LONG & FOSTER - GLENMORE

    4017 Marie Curie Ct, Monticello, VA 22902
  • /27

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2146 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,097

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Nicholson NEST REALTY GROUP

    2146 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /2

    $434,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2525 Avemore Pond Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $456,364

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hash FIND HOMES REALTY LLC

    2525 Avemore Pond Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1004 Coleman St, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,453

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1004 Coleman St, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /27

    $380,100

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1208 Oak Hill Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,881

    Last Listing Agent Robert Headrick NEST REALTY GROUP

    1208 Oak Hill Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /32

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1340 Hilltop Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,312

    Last Listing Agent Macon Gunter NEST REALTY GROUP

    1340 Hilltop Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    135 Yellowstone Dr Unit 301, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,377

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Palmucci Weichert, REALTORS

    135 Yellowstone Dr Unit 301, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /40

    $552,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    822 Monticello Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,989

    Last Listing Agent Robert Headrick NEST REALTY GROUP

    822 Monticello Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /5

    $143,750

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    817 Nassau St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $756,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,664

    Last Listing Agent WHITNEY GODFREY GODFREY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    817 Nassau St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /62

    $6,995,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    325 Farmington Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $988/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,738,718

    Last Listing Agent COURT NEXSEN MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    325 Farmington Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /27

    $461,800

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    150 Buckingham Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,597

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hubbell CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    150 Buckingham Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /59

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    326 Huntley Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,546

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Carter-Johnston EXP REALTY LLC, - RICHMOND

    326 Huntley Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /47

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1617 Trailridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,588

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thomas CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    1617 Trailridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /34

    $468,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1129 Vegas Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,500

    Last Listing Agent ALLEGRA WILLIAMS KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1129 Vegas Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2100 Jefferson Park Ave Unit 9, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,476

    Last Listing Agent Annie Holley EXP REALTY LLC, - RICHMOND

    2100 Jefferson Park Ave Unit 9, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /5

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1200 Grady Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Conover NEST REALTY GROUP

    1200 Grady Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /19

    $190,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    134 Turtle Creek Rd Unit 7, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,576

    Last Listing Agent Sally Neill LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    134 Turtle Creek Rd Unit 7, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    603 Hinton Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,744

    Last Listing Agent Erin Garcia NEST REALTY GROUP

    603 Hinton Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /5

    $555,980

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    105 Keene Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    105 Keene Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /55

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1515 Rutledge Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeskey THE NEW HOUSE COMPANY

    1515 Rutledge Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3229 Acadia Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,579

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Monceaux COMPASS-Avenue

    3229 Acadia Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1116 Holmes Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,967

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Robertson LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1116 Holmes Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /2

    $2,139,921

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    465 White Gables Ln Unit 403, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milby LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    465 White Gables Ln Unit 403, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    809 Prospect Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,409

809 Prospect Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /24

    $288,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    407 Valley Road Extension Unit A, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,525

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Amacher REAL BROKER, LLC

    407 Valley Road Extension Unit A, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /34

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    738 Lexington Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,124

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mattie CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    738 Lexington Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1562 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,186

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Guss RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1562 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /25

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2219 Center Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • Studio
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,571

    Last Listing Agent H. JORDAN HAGUE Equity Saver USA

    2219 Center Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    807 Elliott Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,349

    Last Listing Agent Grier Murphy NEST REALTY GROUP

    807 Elliott Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /17

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2003 Sweet Hollow Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,113

    Last Listing Agent THE GUNNELS GROUP LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    2003 Sweet Hollow Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home