1,564

Recently Sold Earlysville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $667,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    926 Canvas Back Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,820

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hall NEST REALTY GROUP

    926 Canvas Back Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /7

    $166,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    800 Runnel Ct Unit 7, Charlottesville, VA 22904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,047

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bloxsom BLUESKY PM, LLC

    800 Runnel Ct Unit 7, Charlottesville, VA 22904
  • /50

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    500 Rocks Farm Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,264

    Last Listing Agent Voe Montgomery NEST REALTY GROUP

    500 Rocks Farm Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    619 Belmont Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,026

    Last Listing Agent Grier Murphy NEST REALTY GROUP

    619 Belmont Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    116 Turtle Creek Rd Unit 2, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,131

    Last Listing Agent LINDA WILLER RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    116 Turtle Creek Rd Unit 2, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1310 Courtyard Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,396

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hague Equity Saver USA

    1310 Courtyard Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /53

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    730 Park St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,251

    Last Listing Agent IVY HAINES NEST REALTY GROUP

    730 Park St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /30

    $587,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    105 Baylor Place, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,053

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thomas CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    105 Baylor Place, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /28

    $273,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    815 Ridge St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,120

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent COTTAGE STREET REALTY, LLC

    815 Ridge St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1215 Wertland St Unit A42, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,583

    Last Listing Agent Voe & Bobby Montgomery NEST REALTY GROUP

    1215 Wertland St Unit A42, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /62

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1848 Westview Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,340

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Foshay NEST REALTY GROUP

    1848 Westview Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    106 Melbourne Park Cir Unit E, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,019

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    106 Melbourne Park Cir Unit E, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /41

    $487,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1304 Lester Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,341

    Last Listing Agent Macon Gunter NEST REALTY GROUP

    1304 Lester Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /7

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    500 Court Square Unit 806, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,246

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Brien RAY CADDELL & CO. REAL ESTATE

    500 Court Square Unit 806, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    988 Salisbury Square, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,554

    Last Listing Agent SALLY DU BOSE SALLY DU BOSE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    988 Salisbury Square, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /69

    $950,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    300 Riverside Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,923

    Last Listing Agent Roger Voisinet RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    300 Riverside Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /25

    $612,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    509 Bennett St, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,054

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milby LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    509 Bennett St, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /18

    $235,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1101 Forest St, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,679

    Last Listing Agent Colby Wright CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    1101 Forest St, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /42

    $512,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    104 Westerly Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,452

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Pitt KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    104 Westerly Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /40

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Paynes Mill Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,931

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Brannock REAL BROKER, LLC

    119 Paynes Mill Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    511 1st St N Unit 301, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,753

    Last Listing Agent THE BECKHAM TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    511 1st St N Unit 301, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /27

    $394,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    114 Harvest Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,420

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cummings Streed NEST REALTY GROUP

    114 Harvest Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    421 Rookwood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,834,595

    Last Listing Agent Bunny Camp Gibbons LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    421 Rookwood Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /45

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    611 Shamrock Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,087

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mullins KEETON & CO REAL ESTATE

    611 Shamrock Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /37

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1621 Meadowbrook Heights Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,272

    Last Listing Agent Lori Meistrell NEST REALTY GROUP

    1621 Meadowbrook Heights Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /26

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    106 Greenwich Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,432

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    106 Greenwich Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    905 Stonehenge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,708

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Lindsey NEST REALTY GROUP

    905 Stonehenge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /42

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    216 Camellia Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,092

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ceppa NEST REALTY GROUP

    216 Camellia Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    503 2nd St NE, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,826

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ceppa NEST REALTY GROUP

    503 2nd St NE, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /18

    $314,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1800 Jefferson Park Ave Unit 82, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,844

    Last Listing Agent Yun Martin Samson Properties

    1800 Jefferson Park Ave Unit 82, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    500 Court Square Unit 503 AND 504, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debi Dotson REAL ESTATE III, INC.

  • /29

    $618,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    237 E Jefferson St Unit 19, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,416

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Brannock REAL BROKER, LLC

    237 E Jefferson St Unit 19, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    151 Stribling Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,692

    Last Listing Agent Steven Braden BRADEN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    151 Stribling Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /24

    $412,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    500 Court Square Unit Suites 801 & 807 Mon, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,968

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Millard LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /55

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    214 Huntley Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,114

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Holt NEST REALTY GROUP

    214 Huntley Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    802 Concord Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,180

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Larned RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    802 Concord Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /27

    $449,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    211 Cream St Unit 202, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,158

    Last Listing Agent Robert Headrick NEST REALTY GROUP

    211 Cream St Unit 202, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    934 Bing Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,863

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hubbell CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    934 Bing Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /23

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    116 Olinda Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,341

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA FINK KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    116 Olinda Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1210 Agnese St, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,896

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Okros AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    1210 Agnese St, Charlottesville, VA 22901

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home