7,215

East Bridgewater, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $452,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Crescent St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      169 Crescent St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Costantino Conway - Hanover

  • /32

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    50 Balsam Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,056

    Last Listing Agent Kade Phillips RE/MAX Legacy

    50 Balsam Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /28

      Est $452,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Crescent St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      324 Crescent St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hancock Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /32

      Est $534,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Crescent St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      603 Crescent St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Connolly Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /28

      Est $571,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Hudson St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      314 Hudson St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Ouellette

    • /36

      Est $763,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Parris Farm Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      38 Parris Farm Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Reis Reis Real Estate & Company Inc.

    • /34

      Est $460,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      521 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Jolin Keller Williams Realty

    • /24

      Est $455,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      303 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Crowley Gold Key Realty LLC

    • /42

      Est $550,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1835
      259 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Clancy Conway - Hanover

    • /22

      Est $625,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Point Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Point Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,199
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kelley The Firm

    • /42

      Est $923,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sachem Rock Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Sachem Rock Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Collins Realty Group RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $674,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      549 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina McGrail Compass

    • /42

      Est $582,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      600 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /30

      Est $716,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Fieldcrest Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      28 Fieldcrest Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $654,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Meadowbrook Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      18 Meadowbrook Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Butch Wilson Trufant Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $638,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Bridge St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      627 Bridge St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Loonie Loonie Team Realty

    • /42

      Est $813,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Eliab Latham Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      86 Eliab Latham Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denis Prindeville Conway - Hingham

    • /38

      Est $936,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Eliab Latham Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      130 Eliab Latham Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Barber Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /25

      Est $548,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1737 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $463/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Babb Conway - Hanover

    • /27

      Est $592,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1813 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Loonie Loonie Team Realty

    • /42

      Est $847,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Eliab Latham Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      140 Eliab Latham Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Glennon Conway - Hanover

    • /39

      Est $908,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Shelby Ct, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      30 Shelby Ct, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gorden RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $692,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Trudeau Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      42 Trudeau Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Burt The Firm

    • /40

      Est $847,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 South St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      153 South St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Eaton Conway - Hanover

    • /27

      Est $574,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      710 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy OBrien Brook Realty

    • /42

      Est $751,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Pine Wood Path, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      64 Pine Wood Path, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark DeChambeau Keller Williams Elite

    • /41

      Est $740,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      340 Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Collins Collins Realty Group, LLC

    • /26

      Est $627,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Leo Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      18 Leo Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Loonie Loonie Team Realty

    • /38

      Est $742,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      220 W Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Nicholaides Premier Properties

    • /42

      Est $518,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 W Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      154 W Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Rotondo Haven Realty Co LLC

    • /39

      Est $437,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1053 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1053 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Keegan KKeegan Realty

    • /37

      Est $561,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      26 Pond St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Fernandes RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $334,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2223 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Crane Conway - Bridgewater

    • /24

      Est $388,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bryant Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14 Bryant Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $460/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hewett Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    • /39

      Est $529,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Metzler Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      58 Metzler Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $482/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Flynn Blue Eagle Real Estate, LLC

    • /33

      Est $495,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Metzler Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      29 Metzler Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    • /37

      Est $434,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Hillcrest Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      45 Hillcrest Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam McCulloch AWM Residential LLC

    • /8

      Est $376,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1401 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,200
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $492,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hillcrest Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      107 Hillcrest Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Prisco Prisco's Five Star Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $500,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Hayward Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      94 Hayward Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Schulze ListWell

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home