7,215

East Bridgewater, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $729,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Grove St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      210 Grove St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Sperber Century 21 North East

  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1662 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,598

    Last Listing Agent Steve DeFrancesco Silverstone Realty Group

    1662 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /42

      Est $790,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Elm St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      225 Elm St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Haikal Michael Haikal Real Estate

  • /30

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 Harmony Crossing, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,325

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Holbrook Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    5 Harmony Crossing, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /28

      Est $502,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Batti Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14 Batti Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Thetonia Brook Realty

  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1247 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,107

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    1247 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /18

      Est $562,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Batti Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      48 Batti Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Simone Better Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    451 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,390

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    451 West St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /17

      Est $432,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      44 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Stagnone Better Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $1,550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5 Cliff Estates Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,645

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mullen Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    5 Cliff Estates Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /22

      Est $436,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      29 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Paulette Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

  • /30

    $899,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    572 Harvard St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,484

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kanelopoulos Rosen Realty Inc.

    572 Harvard St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /31

      Est $419,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      27 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Michael Conway - Lakeville

  • /29

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    575 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,524

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mahoney Boston Connect Real Estate

    575 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /37

      Est $461,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17 Rodeo Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karoline Willis Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 Mountain Ash Rd Unit 10, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hubbard Keller Williams Realty

    10 Mountain Ash Rd Unit 10, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /18

      Est $473,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Harmony Crossing, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 Harmony Crossing, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Mullins Conway - Mansfield

  • /41

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9 Captains Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,439

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mayer Compass

    9 Captains Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /32

      Est $401,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Wildwood Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      19 Wildwood Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Thompson Keller Williams Elite

  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    611 N Bedford St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,385

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    611 N Bedford St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /42

      Est $729,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Balsam Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      43 Balsam Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esposito Group eXp Realty

  • /42

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    39 Acorn St, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,075

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Davidson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    39 Acorn St, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /39

      Est $580,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Union St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      632 Union St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl West Century 21 Marella Realty

  • /42

    $579,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    324 W Union St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,328

    Last Listing Agent John Murtagh John M. Murtagh Real Estate

    324 W Union St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /37

      Est $422,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Walnut St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      190 Walnut St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Geihe Laer Realty

  • /28

    $449,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18 Boxberry Ln Unit 18, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,066

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Bossi Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    18 Boxberry Ln Unit 18, Rockland, MA 02370
    • /28

      Est $526,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Arista Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3 Arista Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent L&L Homes Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    317 Pleasant St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,841

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    317 Pleasant St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /32

      Est $549,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Bell Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Bell Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Callahan Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    261 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kulik Horvath & Tremblay

    261 Plymouth St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /30

      Est $534,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Pleasant Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      79 Pleasant Ave, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben And Kate Real Estate Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    101 Washington St Unit 4, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,630

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hubbard Keller Williams Realty

    101 Washington St Unit 4, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
    • /35

      Est $505,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Elm St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      33 Elm St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith McDonough Realty Solutions Inc.

  • /42

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Sedgewick Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,866

    Last Listing Agent Christine Powers Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

    24 Sedgewick Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /17

      Est $433,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Old Bedford Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      61 Old Bedford Rd, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX

  • /42

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    151 Plymouth St Unit 151A, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,192

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hathaway Venture

    151 Plymouth St Unit 151A, Halifax, MA 02338
    • /26

      Est $536,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Water St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Water St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14 Aberdeen Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,244

    Last Listing Agent David Drinkwater Grand Gables Realty Group Inc.

    14 Aberdeen Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /29

      Est $520,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Broadmeadow Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      136 Broadmeadow Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill D'Entremont Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    282 Spring St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,809

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Moar Citylight Homes LLC

    282 Spring St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home