798

Recently Sold East Brunswick, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 144 Fresh Ponds Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    144 Fresh Ponds Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,998

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Green RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    144 Fresh Ponds Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 51 Helena St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $690,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    51 Helena St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,694

    Last Listing Agent Benet Castro WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    51 Helena St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /53

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Redberry Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,024

    Last Listing Agent Anaita Tarapore EXP Realty

    3 Redberry Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 3 Van Arsdale Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $822,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3 Van Arsdale Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,993

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kofsky COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Van Arsdale Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 2 Louise Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2 Louise Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,059

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Barszcz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Louise Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • 18 Timber Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18 Timber Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,890

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein HOUWZER, INC

    18 Timber Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 65 La Rue Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $449,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    65 La Rue Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,338

    Last Listing Agent Jia Li RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    65 La Rue Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 9 Downing Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Downing Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,189

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Meehan RE/MAX AT BARNEGAT BAY

    9 Downing Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 44 Windsong Cir, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    44 Windsong Cir, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,920

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tsui WEICHERT REALTORS

    44 Windsong Cir, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 11 Hilltop Blvd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 Hilltop Blvd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,754

    Last Listing Agent David Levine PARADIGM PROPERTY GROUP

    11 Hilltop Blvd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 471 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $424,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    471 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,345

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vega Elite Realtors of New Jersey

    471 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 2208 Cypress Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2208 Cypress Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,452

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Hsu VICKY HSU REALTORS

    2208 Cypress Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11 Navajo Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,716

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Pianelli C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    11 Navajo Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 41 Pennsbury Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    41 Pennsbury Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,473

    Last Listing Agent FRANK HERNANDEZ REALTYMARK SELECT

    41 Pennsbury Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 5 Queens Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $851,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5 Queens Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,250

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wan KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    5 Queens Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 6 Conover Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6 Conover Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,832

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE GEIST CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

    6 Conover Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 9 E Waverly Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9 E Waverly Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,770

    Last Listing Agent Alzira Farinhas RE/MAX INNOVATION

    9 E Waverly Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 107 Commons at Kingswood Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $476,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    107 Commons at Kingswood Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,264

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    107 Commons at Kingswood Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 6 Dexter Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $729,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6 Dexter Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,448

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    6 Dexter Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 9 Lake Ave Unit 4A, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $300,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9 Lake Ave Unit 4A, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,850

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    9 Lake Ave Unit 4A, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 12 Watchung Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12 Watchung Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,405

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE COLAVITO RE/MAX HOME PROS

    12 Watchung Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 2 Lake Ave Unit 7B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2 Lake Ave Unit 7B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,452

    Last Listing Agent Suk Chiu-Ng COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Lake Ave Unit 7B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /14

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    344 Danbury Ln Unit D3, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,935

    Last Listing Agent Alice Matthews Realty One Group Central

    344 Danbury Ln Unit D3, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 640 Old Stage Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,275,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    640 Old Stage Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,188

    Last Listing Agent Itamar Hillel ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    640 Old Stage Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /48

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7 Cornell Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,342

    Last Listing Agent Sujatha Bhaskara EXP Realty

    7 Cornell Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 204 Blew Ct Unit 204, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 17, 2025

    204 Blew Ct Unit 204, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,593

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Green RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    204 Blew Ct Unit 204, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 61 Central Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    61 Central Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,661

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    61 Central Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 178 Stults Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    178 Stults Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,200

    Last Listing Agent Faina Shapov RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    178 Stults Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 6 Hudson Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $718,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Hudson Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,129

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    6 Hudson Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 69 Berkshire Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $870,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    69 Berkshire Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,748

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    69 Berkshire Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 12 Gloucester Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 Gloucester Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,191

    Last Listing Agent Fred Naguib MAJESTIC REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    12 Gloucester Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 540 Cranbury Rd Unit 105, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $347,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 105, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,697

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Fennell EXP REALTY, LLC

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 105, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 5209 Cedar Village Blvd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5209 Cedar Village Blvd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,311

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Klioze BEST REALTY

    5209 Cedar Village Blvd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 85 Connolly Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    85 Connolly Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,869

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mireau EXP REALTY, LLC

    85 Connolly Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • /9

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Lake Ave Unit 3A, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,187

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abrams Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    11 Lake Ave Unit 3A, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    237 Wycoff Way W, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,800

    Last Listing Agent Olga Arutyunyan Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    237 Wycoff Way W, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 166 Joseph St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $350,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    166 Joseph St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,360

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Yanuzzelli C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    166 Joseph St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 127 Church Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $895,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    127 Church Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,099

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    127 Church Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 402 Cranbury Rd Unit 8, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $325,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    402 Cranbury Rd Unit 8, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,830

    Last Listing Agent KAREN ALLEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    402 Cranbury Rd Unit 8, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home