2,566

East Glenville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    8 Jordan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Meticulously maintained updated home in Niskayuna school district, custom built in 2004 and tucked into one of Glenville's most desirable neighborhoods. Property offers bright, open layout and generous living space perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and a warm inviting atmosphere throughout. the large private backyard

    David Zuccaro Heritage Hill Realty

    8 Jordan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /16

    Starting at $1,635 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Reserve Dr, Glenville, NY 12302

    The Reserve is Glenville’s premiere address, located in historic Schenectady County. The Reserve offers a combination of gentle country living with easy access to numerous conveniences of Glenville and downtown Schenectady. Conveniently located near GE GR&D, Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory (KAPL), and Ellis Hospital.

    The Reserve at Glenville

    (518) 348-5797

    100 Reserve Dr, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /34

    $388,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,945

    Last Listing Agent Terressa Mannix KW Platform

    32 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /43

      Est $339,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Grayson Place, Glenville, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      502 Grayson Place, Glenville, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /28

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    119 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Move In Ready! Updates include: 2022 ~ Furnace, Central Air, Water Heater, Hot Tub. Since 2014 ~ Generac Generator, Gas Fireplace, Kitchen remodel, Bedroom Level Bath remodel, Vinyl Fence, Composite Deck, NYSERDA approved insulation upgrade, Vinyl Siding. Ring Doorbell, Some Windows replaced. 1.08 acre lot. Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Schools.

    Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    119 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /43

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    457 Dutch Meadows Ln, Glenville, NY 12302

    Welcome home to The Residences at Fox Meadow! We are a smoke free and pet friendly (under 25 lbs.) community that offers a large variety of amenities. Our apartments include stainless steel high efficiency appliances, washer and dryer in unit, as well as granite and quartz countertops. We also offer a swimming pool, movie theater, and 24 hour fitness center that are accessible to anyone in the

    The Residences at Fox Meadow

    (518) 896-7214

    457 Dutch Meadows Ln, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    163 Maple Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,576

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    163 Maple Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /27

      Est $324,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Grayson Place, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      701 Grayson Place, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karl Sindel Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /54

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    135 Freemans Bridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Available for sale or lease, this prime turn-key commercial building offers over 2,400 sq ft of fully renovated space on a massive 22,651 sq ft lot with ample parking and room to expand. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, bathroom, fresh asphalt driveway and parking lot, and updated vinyl flooring throughout. Flexible layout with 7+ rooms plus a large open area ideal for

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    135 Freemans Bridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /39

    Starting at $1,849 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    14 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Featuring 1 & 2 bedroom apartments for rent in Glenville, NY, Hampton Run offers the tranquility of care-free living with modern luxuries & conveniences. Our luxury apartment homes were designed with you in mind, boasting beautiful modern kitchens, an in-unit washer & dryer, large bedrooms, french doors to a private patio or balcony, individual hot water tanks, garage door openers, private

    Hampton Run

    (518) 348-5989

    14 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13 Willowbrook Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,554

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hotaling Purdy Realty LLC

    13 Willowbrook Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /31

      Est $302,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      80 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Ziegler Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /55

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    8 Pinewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 26. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm.Move right into this beautifully maintained Colonial in the highly desirable Woodhaven neighborhood, located within the award-winning Niskayuna School District (Glencliff Elementary / Iroquois Middle).The spacious eat-in kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and a large center island--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass

    Maria Jurczynski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Pinewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    54 Freemans Bridge Rd Unit 54B, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Easy living! Lawn, snow, and utilities are included in monthly rent. Tenant is only responsible for cable/internet. This first-floor unit is ideal for individuals who need a flexible work-from-home space. Incredible renovated first-floor apartment with exceptional space and upgrades throughout. Brand new kitchen, bath, and paint. Features include 2 sizeable bedrooms, a dedicated office, a

    Christopher Iwinski KW Platform

    54 Freemans Bridge Rd Unit 54B, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    140 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,088

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    140 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /2

      Est $377,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Alplaus Ave, Alplaus, NY 12008

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      318 Alplaus Ave, Alplaus, NY 12008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Twedt Capital Realty Experts LLC

  • /50

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    108 Governor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Beautiful open-concept ranch in the desirable Woodhaven neighborhood! Located in the award-winning Niskayuna School District, this home features a flexible layout with hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings and plenty of space to enjoy. The stunning kitchen offers stainless steel appliances all 5 years young, a large center island with seating, a subway tile backsplash, quartz countertops and room

    Victoria Romeo Romeo Team Realty

    108 Governor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /30

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    192 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,222

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    192 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /14

      Est $318,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lynn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Lynn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sittner Find Advisors

  • /19

    $299,999

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    84 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed, charming bungalow! This delightful home offers so much, starting with a cozy enclosed front porch and a fenced backyard featuring a brand-new patio--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a bright, open living and dining area with stunning flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen is filled with natural light and provides ample

    Ashley Zecca Realty One Group Key

    84 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    124 Maplewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,985

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    124 Maplewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /41

      Est $338,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Havenbrook Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1 Havenbrook Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Rotter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /55

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    19 Willow Ln, Glenville, NY 12302

    Discover this hidden gem nestled in the heart of Glenville. With 3 cozy bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home is wrapped in tranquility and boasts a fenced yard-perfect for recreational activities. Featuring a loft, a family room energized by a warm pellet stove, and a living room with a wood fireplace. Enjoy home-cooked meals in the eat-in kitchen and a productive work-from-home setup with an office

    Tom Marks Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    19 Willow Ln, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /66

    $408,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    44 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,265

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Becker Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    44 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /43

      Est $380,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Havenbrook Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9 Havenbrook Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina LeMorta Realty One Group Key

  • /34

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    19 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Open House Saturday 3/21, 1-3PM! Adorable and beautifully maintained Cape Cod-style home in the Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake School District! The first floor features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and a dining area with sliding doors leading to a fenced backyard. You'll also find a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom, along with a cozy living room warmed by

    Victoria Romeo Romeo Team Realty

    19 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    28 St Anthony Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,936

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    28 St Anthony Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /29

      Est $393,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Eckwerth Realty One Group Key

  • /3

    $85,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $128,788 per Acre

    L15.2 Glenridge Rd, Glenville, NY 12302

    Check out this approved building lot in the Niskayuna school district. Water and power at the road. The site has had a successful PERC test.

    Dayton King KW Platform

    L15.2 Glenridge Rd, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /58

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    17 Jordan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,150

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    17 Jordan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /50

      Est $461,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Westwood Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10 Westwood Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edith Kelly Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /32

    $310,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    65 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Nestled in on a beautiful street, this charming Cape Style home offers 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and timeless appeal. The inviting living room features hardwood floors, and a gas fireplace. 2 bedrooms and a full bath are located on the main level, with two additional bedrooms and a half bath upstairs. An oversized garage with workshop provides excellent storage and workspace. Conveniently located

    Sharon Fronk Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    65 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    27 Cedar Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,557

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sittner Find Advisors

    27 Cedar Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mythili Madhyastha Moxi Realty Group

  • /6

    $648,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    1 Dorothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Experience a rare blend of privacy, space, and location in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in the Burnt Hills School District. Set on nearly an acre of park-like, tree-lined grounds, the property offers a peaceful setting at the end of a quiet dead-end street, while still being part of a welcoming neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with 9-foot ceilings and inviting

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1 Dorothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /33

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    189 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,458

    Last Listing Agent Meng Zhang The Park Agency LLC

    189 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /48

      Est $407,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

  • /31

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    704 Grayson Place, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome to effortless, maintenance-free living at The Condos at Yates Farm. A beautifully designed Amedore-built condominium in the heart of Glenville, NY. This bright, open floor plan flows seamlessly from the spacious family room, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, through the dining area and into a well-appointed kitchen featuring a large eat-up peninsula, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    704 Grayson Place, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /66

    $465,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Habel Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,935

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dufek Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    27 Habel Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /87

      Est $671,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1787
      173 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Evans Hunt Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home