7,746

East Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $392,332 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Palmer Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      330 Palmer Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael DiMezza Inglenook Realty Inc

  • /70

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    51 Thrush Terrace, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Beautiful Colonial is situated on a hill that overlooks a cul de sac in Avian Meadows. Hardwood floors throughout, Sun filled eat-in kitchen has custom cabinets, granite counter tops and a sliding glass door leading outside. Kitchen is open to the family room which boasts a gas fireplace. There's a formal dining room with tray ceiling and french doors joing the parlor. The laundry room is located

    Luanne Sciotti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    51 Thrush Terrace, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /33

    $222,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,202

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Surakan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /61

      Est $561,916 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Timber Ledge, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 Timber Ledge, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /52

    $774,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    875 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    New construction without the wait! This immaculate four-year-old home in the highly rated East Greenbush School District sits on 8.3 acres, offering a private, country-like setting just minutes from Regeneron, Albany, Amazon, CSX, Rensselaer Technology Park, shopping, dining, and recreation. Inside, enjoy like-new finishes, a gourmet kitchen with stone counters, large island, tall soft-close

    Kelly Canuet Sinkoff Realty Group

    875 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3314 River Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,540

    Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    3314 River Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /16

      Est $328,751 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Inglewood Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16 Inglewood Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beau Piorkowski Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /3

    $564,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    5 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Stone Creek is Michaels Group Homes' newest townhome community in East Greenbush, offering a versatile mix of 2BR and 3BR floor plans--including Ranch style option, first-floor primary suites and spacious two-story layouts. Each home showcases a premium feature package: engineered White Oak hardwood flooring, Schrock cabinetry, a choice of granite or quartz countertops in the kitchen, and a full

    Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    5 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    92B Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,174

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    92B Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /33

      Est $390,517 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Oakwood St, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7 Oakwood St, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kaneg Capital Region Real Estate Grp

  • /16

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    148 Elliot Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    This charming home is the perfect alternative to renting--why pay someone else's mortgage when you can own for less? Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a newer roof (just 1 year old), and a 6-year-old furnace, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind.Situated in the heart of East Greenbush on a generous 85x220 spacious lot, there's plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors

    Crystal Coleman Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    148 Elliot Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    43 New York Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF

    Current Estimated Value $143,093

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    43 New York Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /60

      Est $488,583 Not Listed For Sale

      263 N Schodack Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      263 N Schodack Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yassir Soffan Venture Realty Partners

  • /40

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    209 Columbia Turnpike Unit 4, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Calling investors. This 4-unit brick property sits on a high-traffic corridor in East Greenbush with excellent visibility. Featuring large parking lot on right side and outside of garage. separate electric meters, and decades of family ownership with solid maintenance. Three units are currently rented. The largest apartment is approx. 1,300 sq ft is ideal for an owner-occupant or a premium

    Joyce Brown Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    209 Columbia Turnpike Unit 4, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    235 Tampa Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,800

    Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    235 Tampa Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /54

      Est $554,423 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rolling Ridge Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5 Rolling Ridge Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Robilotta Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /3

    $569,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    13 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    13 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /59

    $599,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    345 Millers Corners Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,035

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kanopka Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    345 Millers Corners Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /26

      Est $340,183 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Eva Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24 Eva Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

  • /16

    $198,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft

    13 Donna Lynn Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Charming Low-Maintenance Townhome in the Heart of East Greenbush! Centrally located.Welcome to easy living in this well-situated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhouse. Perfectly designed for efficiency and comfort, this 841 sq. ft. home offers a seamless one-level layout. Two cozy bedrooms and a full bathroom provide a comfortable footprint. The HOA offers a community pool as well! Please note,

    Lisa Walsh Capital Tech Real Estate Group LLC

    13 Donna Lynn Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /23

    $555,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1515 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,941

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

    1515 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /35

      Est $307,512 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Collins Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      32 Collins Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loraine Robichaud Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /3

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    15 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    15 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    36 Bloomingdale Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,173

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rapp Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    36 Bloomingdale Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /66

      Est $748,338 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rolling Ridge Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16 Rolling Ridge Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /18

    $709,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    15 Stone Creek Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    2,613 sq.ft. - 2 Story Foyer - 4 Beds - 2.5 Baths - Living Room / Opt. Study - 2nd Floor Laundry - 2-Car Garage (Opt. 3-Car)Entering into the two-story foyer you will find a private living room or study before walking through into the expansive family living area, offering plenty of room for the whole family. The kitchen is open to the family room, allowing you to spend time together. The

    Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    15 Stone Creek Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /2

    $505,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    119 N Springhurst Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF

    Current Estimated Value $465,752

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    119 N Springhurst Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /47

      Est $528,705 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Timberland Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19 Timberland Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Cimmino Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    New listing in the East Greenbush School District! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath single floor bungalow features beautiful hardwood flooring, brand-new carpeting, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, a mini split wall unit for air conditioning, and stainless steel appliances as well as main floor laundry! The home offers a large garage & stand by generator! This home has a

    Brodi DiBuono Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $314,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,877

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baxter KW Platform

    8 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /30

      Est $304,493 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pleasant St, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6 Pleasant St, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullard Legacy Nine Realty

  • /31

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    7 Onderdonk Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape nestled on a quiet dead-end street in the sought-after East Greenbush School District. This move-in-ready home features an updated kitchen with brand-new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and butcher block countertops, along with an updated bath showcasing new lighting, a granite vanity, and a tiled shower. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented

    Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    7 Onderdonk Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    L42.2 Eddy Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Taylor Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L42.2 Eddy Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /21

      Est $421,341 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Horizon View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      153 Horizon View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /25

    $669,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    22 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Stone Creek, in the Town of East Greenbush, is thoughtfully nestled on 90 acres of land, with more than 46 acres dedicated to open space with sidewalks and walking trails. The 36 cottage homes and 14 estate homes offers you low-maintenance living and the opportunity to choose from a variety of modern home designs to suit your needs, whether you're buying your very first home, in search of more

    Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    22 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    132 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,654

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    132 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /41

      Est $376,351 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fairview Terrace, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Fairview Terrace, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /2

    $64,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $92,856 per Acre

    38 Oriel Ln, Hampton Manor, NY 12144

    Here's a nice building lot at the end of a cul-de-sac near Regeneron in East Greenbush. This listing is for what was originally 2 parcels, 38 & 42 Oriel Lane, that have been combined into 1 lot. Seller's father developed this subdivision years ago but kept these 2 lots. Seller said that there should be water, sewer and natural gas available but buyer should confirm. Preliminary current title

    Cecil Provost ProRealty of New York Inc

    38 Oriel Ln, Hampton Manor, NY 12144
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    265 Summit Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,685

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    265 Summit Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /47

      Est $452,346 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Horizon View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      118 Horizon View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,100
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home