38

Recently Sold East Gull Lake, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $789,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10440 Gull Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,294

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schueller Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Exclusive

    10440 Gull Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /20

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11277 Gull River Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,831

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Werhan LPT Realty, LLC.

    11277 Gull River Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1306 Green Gables Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $247,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,923

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kalenberg Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    1306 Green Gables Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /44

    $2,142,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1518 Sunsetview Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,105,336

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Haugen RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1518 Sunsetview Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /48

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11348 Legacy Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,804

    Last Listing Agent Trent Baumann LPT Realty, LLC.

    11348 Legacy Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1754 Northstar Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,279

1754 Northstar Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /16

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10408 Squaw Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nehmzow Get You Moved Realty

    10408 Squaw Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11288 Leewood Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,166

    Last Listing Agent Paul Augustinack Woods to Water Real Estate

    11288 Leewood Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /18

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 39 1.59 Acres Royal Lytham Ct, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $125,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

    Lot 39 1.59 Acres Royal Lytham Ct, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /33

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11280 Green Hill Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,054

    Last Listing Agent James Christensen Kurilla Real Estate LTD

    11280 Green Hill Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /28

    $825,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Ann Carter Edina Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $2,595,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    TBD Island View Trail Unit 719 Craguns Resort, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

  • /79

    $3,100,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1156 Green Gables Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,277,048

    Last Listing Agent Angela Richter Prudden & Company

    1156 Green Gables Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /26

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1556 Maplewood Ridge Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,240

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lessert RES Realty

    1556 Maplewood Ridge Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /20

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    TBD Gull River Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $33,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Nelson Positive Realty

    TBD Gull River Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /22

    $2,495,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    TBD Island View Trail Unit 721 Craguns Resort, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11401 Legacy Ct, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,088

11401 Legacy Ct, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /43

    $2,650,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10166 Birch Grove Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,510,572

10166 Birch Grove Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /60

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11833 Maplewood Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,316

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Torfin Positive Realty

    11833 Maplewood Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /42

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1924 Norway Pine Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,337

1924 Norway Pine Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /8

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD Green Hill Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $1,306,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pietig RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    TBD Green Hill Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /55

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10478 Shady Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,176

    Last Listing Agent Antje Anderson Aspen Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    10478 Shady Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /29

    $3,950,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11251 E Steamboat Bay Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Domogalla RE/MAX Results

    11251 E Steamboat Bay Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /7

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 2 Norway Pine Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $325,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

Lot 2 Norway Pine Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /41

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1350 Gull Point Trail, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,396

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Litteral Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Exclusive

    1350 Gull Point Trail, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /49

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1545 Maplewood Ridge Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,551

    Last Listing Agent Julia Loken Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    1545 Maplewood Ridge Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /49

    $639,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11821 Maplewood Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Carley Ashworth Real Estate

    11821 Maplewood Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /41

    $725,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1215 Harbor Place, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,549

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Enge Edina Realty, Inc.

    1215 Harbor Place, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10869 Gull River Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,370

    Last Listing Agent Albie Kuschel Edina Realty, Inc.

    10869 Gull River Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /22

    $2,495,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    TBD Island View Trail Unit 723 Craguns Resort, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

  • /64

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11838 Bass Lake Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,927

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Torfin Positive Realty

    11838 Bass Lake Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    18+/- acre County 18 SW, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $16,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Steffen Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    18+/- acre County 18 SW, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /46

    $464,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3547 Gull Lake Dam Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,423

    Last Listing Agent Amy Price LPT Realty, LLC.

    3547 Gull Lake Dam Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3682 Royal Lytham Ct, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $71,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

    3682 Royal Lytham Ct, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3712 Royal Lytham Ct, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,333

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

    3712 Royal Lytham Ct, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /36

    $307,400

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3523 Green Gables Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,614

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3523 Green Gables Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12013 Firefly Ln SW, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,971

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hendrickson Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    12013 Firefly Ln SW, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /2

    $209,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3650 Tradition Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $218,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

    3650 Tradition Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home