3,950

Homes in ZIP Code 59635

Section Image
  • /22

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3883 Gradestake St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,049

    Last Listing Agent Amie Renshaw Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3883 Gradestake St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /38

      Est $314,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Main St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      206 E Main St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /57

    $610,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    3135 Tiber Ct, East Helena, MT 59635

    Fabulous find! This 6-bed, 3-bath home on 1.22 acres with breathtaking views of the Elkhorn Mountains sits just 7 minutes from world-class fishing and recreation at Canyon Ferry Lake. Built in 2010, the spacious 3,380 sq ft residence features 1,690 sq ft on the main level with four bedrooms including a bright primary suite and convenient main-floor laundry. Each room has a large walk-in closet.

    Michelle Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    3135 Tiber Ct, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /27

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    238 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,373

    Last Listing Agent Tara Petersen MT Ranch & Home Real Estate

    238 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /36

      Est $340,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Main St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      219 E Main St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /44

    $584,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    2924 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Step inside 2924 Adam Run, and be greeted by a custom built-in entryway that sets the tone for the rest of the home. From there, you’ll find a spacious, open gathering area designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home features a massive kitchen, a generous dining space, and a beautiful living room anchored by a custom tile fireplace—a standout focal point you’ll

    Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2924 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2805 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,397

    Last Listing Agent Tom McDuffie Bahny Realty

    2805 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /23

      Est $239,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      102 E Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /44

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    407 E King St, East Helena, MT 59635

    In the heart of East Helena you will find this adorable, well cared for, brick charmer. This bright and sunny home offers 3 bedrooms upstairs along with 1.5 bathrooms and a heated sunroom that offers peace and relaxation. There is an unfinished basement offering both an interior and exterior entrance, with a bathroom and laundry room, allowing you to use your imagination and finish as you desire.

    Jessica Moore Windermere - Helena

    407 E King St, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    900 E Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,477

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    900 E Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /17

      Est $303,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      203 E Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /44

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    100 N Thurman Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    Charming Updated 4-Bedroom Home with Attached GarageLocated just a few blocks from parks, schools, and Main Street in East Helena, this delightful home features a daylight living area downstairs, a bedroom, and three spacious bedrooms along with a generous living room upstairs, all of which have been freshly painted. The property boasts a beautifully landscaped and fully fenced backyard,

    Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    100 N Thurman Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3959 Highwood Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,592

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3959 Highwood Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /35

      Est $453,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Gail St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      409 W Gail St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /12

    $462,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    307 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hahn Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    307 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /7

      Est $167,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      108 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /2

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2884 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,721

    Last Listing Agent June Trevor Augustine Properties

    2884 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /18

      Est $379,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      220 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2615 Valley Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,086

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith Platinum Real Estate - Helena

    2615 Valley Dr, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /29

      Est $386,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      409 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3861 Musselshell Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

    3861 Musselshell Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /11

      Est $276,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      313 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /2

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    249 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Wanner Oakland & Company - Helena

    249 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /29

      Est $371,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      307 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2820 Vista Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,866

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2820 Vista Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /38

      Est $345,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W Main St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      402 W Main St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /2

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3846 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jadean O'Neil RE/MAX Of Helena

    3846 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /33

      Est $291,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Manlove Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      322 Manlove Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5949 Heartache Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,923

5949 Heartache Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /30

      Est $333,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Manlove Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      418 Manlove Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    241 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,114

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    241 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /44

      Est $329,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Bayard St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      609 Bayard St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2110 Spring Wheat Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,572

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Tangen Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2110 Spring Wheat Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /27

      Est $439,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      3353 Lanning Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3353 Lanning Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $469,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    239 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    239 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /62

      Est $907,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Quarter Circle Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      402 Quarter Circle Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $199,620 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1933 Farm View Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $79,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,107

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Klemundt Windermere Hamilton

    1933 Farm View Dr, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /43

      Est $503,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Quarter Circle Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      173 Quarter Circle Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /14

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2830 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2830 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /69

      Est $843,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Tremper Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      40 Tremper Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home