3,478

East Helena, MT Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $216,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 E Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      227 E Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchelle Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /48

    $529,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    156 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    Beautiful new construction by an experienced local builder known for pride in workmanship and attention to detail. This 2,250 sq ft single-level ranch-style home includes 1,985 sq ft on the main level and a 265 sq ft finished bonus room above the garage, serving as a fourth bedroom. The great room features vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, high-quality laminate flooring, and glass doors out to

    Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    156 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3012 Arendelle Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,624

    Last Listing Agent Jim Benner eXp Realty - Helena

    3012 Arendelle Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /42

      Est $421,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Morton Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      200 N Morton Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoffman Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

  • /34

    $535,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2966 Vermillion Way, East Helena, MT 59635

    Zero entry high end finishes in this contemporary home with large level yard. This home is conveniently located in the Red Fox Meadows community. It's a neighborhood that's just a short drive to shopping and outdoor recreation at Canyon Ferry Lake and Hauser Lake. The home has an amazing kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and granite countertops. The open concept floor

    Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    2966 Vermillion Way, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /39

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3880 Swan Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,971

    Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    3880 Swan Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /8

      Est $745,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      113 E Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Atlas Real Estate

  • /20

    $519,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    262 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and craftsmanship in this brand-new construction home in East Helena! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas — ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with both style and function in mind, featuring ample cabinetry, a spacious corner pantry, and a large center

    Cozette Wanner Oakland & Company - Helena

    262 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /30

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    215 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Wanner Oakland & Company - Helena

    215 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /18

      Est $398,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      206 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jadean O'Neil RE/MAX

  • /32

    $549,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    160 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    This elegant one level home built by Alpine Home Builders is complete and move-in ready. The great room with tall, vaulted ceilings is defined by its open layout, connecting effortlessly to the modern kitchen and dining area. This design creates a spacious, airy atmosphere perfect for family life and entertaining. The kitchen's large island and ample counter space make it both functional and

    Valerie Blanchette Oakland & Company - Helena

    160 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3807 Boundary St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,635

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Demaray Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3807 Boundary St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /46

      Est $390,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      214 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Wolf Impact Real Estate Montana

  • /42

    $458,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    2570 Pinkerton Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

    Just Listed! Well-maintained tri-level home at 2570 Pinkerton in East Helena featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and numerous updates including newer flooring, paint, and fixtures. A large attached 2-car garage plus additional parking provides plenty of space for vehicles and Montana toys. The spacious, fully fenced yard includes mature trees, flowers, shrubs, a large patio, and a storage shed.

    Jeannie Lake Augustine Properties

    2570 Pinkerton Dr, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    893 McClellan Creek Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    893 McClellan Creek Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /89

      Est $631,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      5970 Spokane Ranch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5970 Spokane Ranch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /5

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $28,900 per Acre

    2825 Callaway Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

    Set on 10 acres, this elevated property offers beautiful 360-degree views, both day and night. Positioned higher on the hill, it provides a strong vantage point, while the larger acreage adds privacy, usable space, and a quiet setting for everyday living. Located just minutes from the lake and Helena, the property offers convenient access to amenities while still feeling tucked away. Gas,

    Bryanna Deschamps Millennium Real Estate & Management

    2825 Callaway Dr, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2883 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,581

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Deschamps Millennium Real Estate & Management

    2883 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /43

      Est $870,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Spokane Ranch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6001 Spokane Ranch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Hutchison Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /33

    $450,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    227 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    Why wait to build when this like-new home already has the extras done for you! Located at 227 Meadow View Loop in the desirable Highland Meadows neighborhood of East Helena, this newer home offers completed landscaping, fencing, underground sprinklers, and thoughtful outdoor living spaces ready to enjoy from day one. Relax on the inviting covered front porch or unwind in the backyard featuring an

    Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    227 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    A-2 Gin Dale Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $54,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    A-2 Gin Dale Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /79

      $784,968 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      5996 N Three Bars Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5996 N Three Bars Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christie Whitman Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /20

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2765 Wylie Dr Unit 59, East Helena, MT 59635

    Welcome to this brand new 2026 Champion manufactured home located in a professionally managed park on the west side of East Helena. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,280square feet of living space. With an open floor plan and a modern look you can enjoy comfortable living. The spacious kitchen includes new stove and refrigerator and ample cupboard space. The primary bedroom has a walk in

    Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2765 Wylie Dr Unit 59, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    52 Lazy Hm Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,103

    Last Listing Agent Beau Stumberg Bigfoot Realty Group

    52 Lazy Hm Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /64

      Est $780,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Harvest Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2014 Harvest Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swartz RE/MAX

  • /29

    $460,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    208 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    This modern one level home built by Alpine Home Builders is complete and move-in ready. The great room with tall, vaulted ceilings is defined by its open layout, connecting effortlessly to the kitchen and dining area. This design creates a spacious, airy atmosphere perfect for family life and entertaining. The main suite offers a tranquil retreat with a beautifully designed en-suite bathroom with

    Valerie Blanchette Oakland & Company - Helena

    208 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2570 Cody Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,686

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2570 Cody Dr, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /37

      Est $828,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2287 Crested Wheat Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2287 Crested Wheat Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Pippin Joyner Realty

  • /26

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    2826 Valley Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

    Income producing opportunity! This versatile Duplex property offers multiple streams of income, with its variety of living spaces. Unit 1 of the duplex is a 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, with vinyl flooring, large layout, and has gas forced heat. The upper unit of the duplex is a 1bedroom and 1 bathroom, with vinyl flooring through out most of the home, with a carpeted living room, and has electric

    Laurie Evans Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2826 Valley Dr, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3975 Jaycee Ct Unit B, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,542

    Last Listing Agent Amie Renshaw Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3975 Jaycee Ct Unit B, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /16

      Est $408,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      2371 Buckboard Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2371 Buckboard Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Garcia Bahny Realty

  • /26

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    3747 Beechnut St Unit 10, East Helena, MT 59635

    Well-maintained two-level condo located in East Helena featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main-floor primary bedroom offers convenient one-level living, large walk in closet and ensuite, while additional bedrooms are located upstairs. Kitchen, living room and dining area are all open concept. Stainless steel appliances, storage throughout, inviting color selection and lots of natural

    Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

    3747 Beechnut St Unit 10, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3819 Beechnut St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,162

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swartz RE/MAX Of Helena

    3819 Beechnut St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /29

      Est $426,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 E Dudley St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3700 E Dudley St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /23

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    4 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

    Welcome to this charming centrally located home in East Helena! This home features a sizable front yard as well as a modest fenced backyard. 2 bedrooms (one non conforming) with an extra space upstairs for a hobby room or office. The large living room has a cozy wood burning stove and there are lots of places for storage throughout the home. New roof and appliances in 2018, new siding, windows

    Amie Renshaw Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    4 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /22

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    246 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Blanchette Oakland & Company - Helena

    246 Stirling Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /31

      Est $432,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      3746 E King St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3746 E King St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Garcia Bahny Realty

  • /31

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    909 E Clinton St, East Helena, MT 59635

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in East Helena is tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac near East Valley Middle School, offering both comfort and convenience. The main living area features easy-care wood-look tile, while the roomy kitchen comes with newer appliances, ample counter space, and a handy pantry. Central air has been added for year-round comfort. Outside, you’ll find a large, fenced

    Christie Whitman Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    909 E Clinton St, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3846 Edelweiss St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,343

    Last Listing Agent Jake Doubek PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    3846 Edelweiss St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /29

      Est $373,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      3724 E Clinton St, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3724 E Clinton St, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home