3,478

East Helena, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    413 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,039

    Last Listing Agent Tana Bignell Uncommon Ground, LLC

    413 W Riggs St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3035 Vermillion Way, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3035 Vermillion Way, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

  • /2

    $244,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    529 Peno Ln, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,593

    Last Listing Agent Burke Tyree Tyree Real Estate, Inc.

    529 Peno Ln, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /11

      Est $475,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Kinross Ct, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 Kinross Ct, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Hahn Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

  • /2

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2919 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2919 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /36

      Est $418,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      3251 & 3253 Canyon Ferry Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 1 Bed
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3251 & 3253 Canyon Ferry Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Houseworth Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2818 Berwin St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2818 Berwin St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /26

      Est $462,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      2837 Sarah Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2837 Sarah Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Blum Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /27

    $426,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    311 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,840

311 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Musselshell Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3831 Musselshell Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Nistler Nistler Company LLC

  • /2

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2889 Sarah Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Tangen Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2889 Sarah Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /33

      Est $573,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2888 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2888 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Havranek Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /40

    $845,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2244 Dryland Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,445

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway - Helena

    2244 Dryland Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /30

      Est $342,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Abel Ct Unit B, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3845 Abel Ct Unit B, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /2

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    320 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,605

    Last Listing Agent Maria Demaray-Menghini Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    320 W Groschell St, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /24

      Est $330,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Abel Ct Unit A, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3845 Abel Ct Unit A, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /2

    $404,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3897 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,717

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    3897 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /30

      Est $437,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Halle Ct Unit B, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4033 Halle Ct Unit B, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

  • /14

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    159 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Wanner Oakland & Company - Helena

    159 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /37

      Est $438,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Halle Ct Unit A, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4033 Halle Ct Unit A, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

  • /2

    $584,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2867 Sarah Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

2867 Sarah Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /31

      Est $570,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Kinross Ct, Helena Valley Southeast, MT 59635

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      225 Kinross Ct, Helena Valley Southeast, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

• /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    174 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,000

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Blanchette Oakland & Company - Helena

    174 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /12

      Est $503,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      287 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

• /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2715 Elkview Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

    2715 Elkview Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3888 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3888 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

  • /2

    $478,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    180 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,146

180 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2896 Ashley Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2896 Ashley Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

• /2

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    323 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,667

323 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /14

      Est $446,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      218 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2916 Westview Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2916 Westview Rd, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /37

      Est $524,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      2895 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2895 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /2

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2998 Canal Cir, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,785

    Last Listing Agent Terra Mrock Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    2998 Canal Cir, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /10

      Est $564,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      2892 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2892 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

• /6

    $405,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    318 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,948

    318 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /14

      Est $417,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Long Bow Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2480 Long Bow Dr, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Denner eXp Realty - Helena

  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    167 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,529

167 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3836 Monarch Rd, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

  • /23

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    319 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,217

    319 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /26

      $648,376 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Spring Wheat Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2272 Spring Wheat Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phil Shields The Synergy Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home