19,149

East Honolulu, HI Homes

Section Image
    • 421 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,899,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      421 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,880,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kateryna Pesotska HI Pacific Property Management

  • /22

    $3,388,888

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft

    97 Moaniala Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Panoramic view of Pacific Ocean from Koko head to Diamond Head. Mediterranean style house built by Bill Benjamin. 2 balconies to sit out and enjoy Ocean Views. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. Main bedroom photo shown with ocean from balcony. Located on a Corner Lot at Hawaii Loa Ridge, 930 feet above the sea level. Landscaping includes 83 tall trees such as Hollywood Juniper and Italian Cypress trees.

    Debbie Young Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

    97 Moaniala Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 1103 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,680,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1103 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,535/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,661,053

    Last Listing Agent Caron Davis Caron B Realty

    1103 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 6424, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $658,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 6424, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 6424, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Apr 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kim H2O Watermark Pacific Prop LLC

  • /25

    $835,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft

    7122 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 90, Honolulu, HI 96825

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Rarely available, your immaculately maintained home has been renovated with new flooring, kitchen counters, cabinets and appliances. Custom window coverings throughout the home. You will love the sanctuary of this 2-bedroom, 2 bath home. It sits directly across from the pool and Crow's Nest meeting room with a clear view of Koko Head crater. Complete with WD and an enclosed

    Sascha Thompson eXp Realty

    7122 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 90, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 278 Anapalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,570,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    278 Anapalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,258/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,360

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Ishikawa Montage Realty LLC

    278 Anapalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 352 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $5,688,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      352 Wailupe Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $1,175/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Jul 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Saul Brecher Drop - 2019

  • /25

    $880,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 2603, Honolulu, HI 96825

    OWNERS & INVESTORS alike can appreciate the HALE KA LAE - FLEX unit opportunity! Live in one side and rent the other with this versatile layout designed for privacy and rental income potential. The main living area features a comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath floor plan with a full kitchen and inviting living space. A separate private suite includes its own entrance, full bathroom, and convenient wet

    Kevin Pedersen Keller Williams Honolulu

    7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 2603, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 3502, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $623,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 3502, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,702

    Last Listing Agent Takako McMillen CENTURY 21 Hawaiian Style

    7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 3502, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /2

      Est $1,824,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      250 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Kaneshiro Property Profiles, Inc.

  • /25

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    521 Hahaione St Unit 212H, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Move-in ready luxury at the highly sought after Mauna Luan! This 12th floor, 2BR/2BA condo features unforgettable ocean, marina and mountain views! Recently renovated in 2025 including motorized window blinds, updated bathrooms and kitchen, fresh paint, premium carpeting, new window AC units in each bedroom for added comfort and the popcorn ceilings free. Enjoy two side-by-side covered parking

    Bert Zdenek Golden Pineapple Group

    521 Hahaione St Unit 212H, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /18

      Est $2,746,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      994 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      994 Waiholo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,679,470
      • Aug 24, 2012

  • /24

    $839,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 8225, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Brand-new air conditioning enhances comfort in this desirable 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with two covered tandem parking stalls. Conveniently located on the second floor, the unit sits just to the left as you exit the elevator, with parking stalls positioned close to the building entrance for easy access. Located in The Colony at the Peninsula, a well-maintained community built in 2004, this

    Herwin Hung Island Pacific Real Estate LLC

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 8225, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 7217, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,060,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 7217, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,967

    Last Listing Agent Mary Morton Coldwell Banker Realty

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 7217, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 228 Opihikao Way Unit 812, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,374,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Opihikao Way Unit 812, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      228 Opihikao Way Unit 812, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • Jun 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix R. U., Inc.

  • /25

    $1,070,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 615, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Rarely available end-unit, priced $10,000 below appraised value, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offers one of the larger floor plans in the desirable Nanea Kai community. This spacious three-story home provides exceptional comfort and flexibility, featuring bright, open living areas and a well-designed layout that allows for privacy across levels—ideal for remote work,

    Josh Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 615, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 12H, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 12H, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,124

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Chang Hawaii Life

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 12H, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /6

      Est $887,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Kawaihae St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Kawaihae St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Donna Duryea COMPASS

  • /25

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit H24, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Rare marina-front 3-bedroom townhome with vaulted ceilings and FOUR deeded parking stalls in the gated community of Mawaena Kai in Hawai‘i Kai. This desirable residence features an open and airy living space with dramatic vaulted ceilings that fill the home with natural light, along with a renovated kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful marina views and the

    Karen Lar Rieu REMAX Hawaii

    7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit H24, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 24E, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 24E, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,800

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Mews Real Broker

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 24E, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /2

      Est $2,497,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1618 Kuhilani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Donny Sun Real Estate Strategies, LLC

  • /23

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 52, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Looking for a compelling, pet-friendly 3-bedroom Hawai‘i Kai townhome opportunity under $1Million? Welcome to Nanea Kai in Hawai‘i Kai’s West Marina, where comfortable townhome-style living meets everyday convenience. This fee-simple residence offers approx. 1,466 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, central AC, marina/canal and mountain views, and the convenience of an attached 201sf 1-car garage

    Jon Mann Hawaii Life

    7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 52, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 855 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,760,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    855 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,811,796

    Last Listing Agent Naoko Okada Coldwell Banker Realty

    855 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 7160 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 224, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $791,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      7160 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 224, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7160 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 224, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Artie Wilson Artie Wilson & Associates

  • /25

    $875,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 2503, Honolulu, HI 96825

    This highly desirable 3-room, 2-bath flex unit offers exceptional versatility—ideal as a primary residence or an investment. The thoughtfully designed layout allows you to use all three rooms or divide the space into two separate living areas. The oversized primary bedroom can be fully separated, featuring its own private entry and address, making it perfect as a studio or rental suite. Designed

    Scott Adams REMAX Hawaii

    7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 2503, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 252 Anapalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    252 Anapalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,138

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kam Coldwell Banker Realty

    252 Anapalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 250 Kawaihae St Unit 16A, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $926,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Kawaihae St Unit 16A, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Kawaihae St Unit 16A, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Melisa Ampornpun eXp Realty

  • /24

    $995,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    250 Kawaihae St Unit 16B, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Must See! Recently updated with new flooring, quartz counters, paint, lighting, fixtures & more! This incredible gateway to Hawaii Kai is one of the premier most sought-after luxury buildings on Oahu. Enter through your double doors to BREATHTAKING OCEAN VIEWS from Koko Head to Diamond Head in this rarely available HIGH floor corner B unit. Spectacular sunsets grace the stunning evening skies.

    Andrea Kia Homequest LLC

    250 Kawaihae St Unit 16B, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 7211, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $803,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 7211, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,597

    Last Listing Agent Kristeen Yasue Hawaii Life

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 7211, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /2

      Est $2,101,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Nawiliwili St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      139 Nawiliwili St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brad Long Pacific International Realty

  • /18

    $1,580,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    317 Opihikao Place Unit 432, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Premier waterfront townhouse in gated Kuapa Isle. This 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home has been renovated in a immaculate condition. Enlarge Kitchen for easy functional. Spit AC's Lower Maintenance yards. Resort style amenities including basketball court, pool, recreation area and clubhouse. On site manager and guest parking. Costco, shopping and restaurants are nearby. Don't miss this rare opportunity

    Angie Ho LOTUS Realty LLC

    317 Opihikao Place Unit 432, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 587 Pakala St Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    587 Pakala St Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,521

    Last Listing Agent Trace Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    587 Pakala St Unit 508, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /2

      Est $828,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit F12, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit F12, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Freund-Tin Hin Kometani, Inc.

  • /17

    $824,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 13B, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome to The Esplanade: experience ultimate marina living with boat slips ready to be filled! Perfectly positioned in desirable Stack B, this residence enjoys no neighboring walls blocking your view. The 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a fershly smoothed, popcorn-free ceiling and move-in-ready comfort. Enjoy morning coffee and sunset cocktails an the screened-lanai with views of Diamond Head

    Scott Steiner Coldwell Banker Realty

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 13B, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 7440 Kamehame Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $2,525,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    7440 Kamehame Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,068

    Last Listing Agent Dale Titcomb Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    7440 Kamehame Place, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /2

      Est $2,357,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      4976 Waa St Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4976 Waa St Unit 2, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mari Eagar HI Pacific Property Management

  • /24

    $825,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    1151 Wainiha St Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Tucked away in the serene Mariners Valley of Hawaii Kai, this charming home lives like a private retreat. Each morning, sunlight dances across the new vinyl plan floors, still glowing from the 2013 renovation and fresh paint. Start your day on the covered lanai, soaking in the cool valley breeze and peaceful surroundings. Afternoons invite you to unwind in the sparkling pool -- a peaceful

    Dale Titcomb Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    1151 Wainiha St Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 7223 Naohe St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,290,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7223 Naohe St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,610

    Last Listing Agent Alina Spatariu List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7223 Naohe St, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • /2

      Est $1,702,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit PH305, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7000 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit PH305, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Eagar HI Pacific Property Management

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home