19,149

East Honolulu, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 25B, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Refreshed and gorgeous, this Esplanade residence combines beautiful views, generous living space, & resort-style amenities in one of the area’s most amenity-rich communities. Fresh paint & new carpet create a clean, inviting feel, while the kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas and out toward the spacious lanai and scenic views. The large primary suite features two closets,

    Laura Awana Lewis Homes of Hawai'i Real Estate

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 25B, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 1048 Kaupaku Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,980,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1048 Kaupaku Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,990

    Last Listing Agent Malia Kakos Coldwell Banker Realty

    1048 Kaupaku Place, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 5425B Hoana Place Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $3,658,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      5425B Hoana Place Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5425B Hoana Place Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,341/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $785,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 22H, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Discover affordable marina-front living in this spacious, remodeled, 2- bedroom, 2-bath condominium! Enjoy the luxury of a boat dock at no extra cost. The stylish kitchen boasts newer a copper sink, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and tile flooring, all open to breathtaking views. With excellent airflow, plus central A/C for those warm Kona days, the great room flows seamlessly into

    Judy Sobin HI Home For Sellers & Buyers

    500 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 22H, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,651,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,484

    Last Listing Agent Shannon W. King Island Living Homes

    521 Lawelawe St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 431 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $3,586,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      431 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $2,143/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,300,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary LaVoie-Olson Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /25

    $749,888

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    553 Pepeekeo St Unit 6, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome home to Village Green in beautiful Hahaione Valley! This home is a step above the rest, with over $70K in improvements, all new appliances, a renovated bath and kitchen, and a move-in ready design that lets you enjoy Hawaii Kai living immediately. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, AC throughout, and furniture can be negotiated if the buyer wishes,

    Amy McDonald Corcoran Pacific Properties

    553 Pepeekeo St Unit 6, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,101

    Last Listing Agent Celester Thomas Soldier To Soldier HI Realty

    422 Lani St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit K24, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,038,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit K24, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit K24, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,067,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Fujiwara Island, REALTORS

  • /25

    $875,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit G12, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Rarely available ground-floor, single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit comes with 3 parking spaces and 2 private courtyards. This partially renovated waterfront home boasts peaceful marina and mountain views, along with a lanai that leads to a beautifully manicured lawn. Located in a gated community at the heart of Hawaii Kai, it’s just minutes from beaches, hiking trails, parks, shopping,

    Kim Balisacan REMAX Hawaii

    7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit G12, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 5789 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,625,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5789 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,560,655

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Lay Kaina Hale Hawaii Realty Inc.

    5789 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit J23, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,090,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit J23, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit J23, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $811/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darnelle Travis Real Broker

  • /24

    $910,000

    $148K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    6133 Summer St Unit 6133B, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Picture yourself waking up to the gentle sounds of the ocean just steps from your door. The Kuliouou Kai Villa townhomes redefine oceanfront living in Hawaii Kai. Situated just two blocks makai from the highway, this tranquil enclave offers a private escape from the hustle and bustle, yet keeps you close enough to enjoy all the conveniences of the city. These stunning 2-bedroom 2 bathroom and a

    Joan Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    6133 Summer St Unit 6133B, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 7762 Kalohelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7762 Kalohelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,083,625

    Last Listing Agent Leslie R. Lewis Summit Realty, LLC

    7762 Kalohelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 501 Hahaione St Unit 116G, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $494,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Hahaione St Unit 116G, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      501 Hahaione St Unit 116G, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Takako McMillen CENTURY 21 Hawaiian Style

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    4999 Kahala Ave Unit 101, Honolulu, HI 96816

    Kahala luxury living in this highly upgraded, single-level ground floor residence with over 2,000sf. This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in sought after oceanfront Kahala Beach condominium just steps from The Kahala Hotel & Resort and Waialae Country Club. Spacious interiors and mountain views. Features include hardwood flooring, a large galley kitchen with granite countertops and

    John Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4999 Kahala Ave Unit 101, Honolulu, HI 96816
  • 1315 Kaeleku St Unit 3B, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,010,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1315 Kaeleku St Unit 3B, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,644

    Last Listing Agent Joannie Torio eXp Realty

    1315 Kaeleku St Unit 3B, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 585 Hahaione St Unit C102, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $617,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Hahaione St Unit C102, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      585 Hahaione St Unit C102, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $525/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Balisacan REMAX Hawaii

  • /25

    $1,560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    791 Aipo St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome home to this light filled and brand new renovated single level home in Koko Head Terrace. This four bedroom, two bath residence features a wonderful floor plan with easy inside/outside living options. The spacious kitchen offers enough space for entertaining and cooking gourmet meals. The formal dining area offers easy access to a mostly level and landscaped backyard. The fully fenced

    Diana Nable DM Luxury Homes LLC

    791 Aipo St, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 1912 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,900,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1912 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,981,325

    Last Listing Agent Jon Yamasato Compass

    1912 Alaweo St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 7411 Makaa Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,774,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      7411 Makaa Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7411 Makaa Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,050/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Climaldi Real Broker

  • /13

    $510,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    6770 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 607, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Ocean, mountain view, and a storage locker,2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 covered parking stalls #275 & #310. Washer, Dryer, and Dishwasher in the unit.

    Frank Noh Pacific Home Prop. Mgmt., Inc.

    6770 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 607, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 2025 Alaeloa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2025 Alaeloa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,511

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Sedeno eXp Realty

    2025 Alaeloa St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 2270 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,639,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      2270 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2270 Okoa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $908/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gabriel Ko Olina Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $1,520,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    308 Hanakoa St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Kokohead Terrace neighborhood.The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with designer touches, creating spa-like spaces for relaxation. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, ideal for family, guests, or a home

    Minna Snyder Real Broker

    308 Hanakoa St, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 1410 Ehupua St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,365,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1410 Ehupua St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,249/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,061

    Last Listing Agent Myra Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1410 Ehupua St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 7130 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 114, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $622,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      7130 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 114, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7130 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 114, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Ikeda Marcus Realty

  • /22

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    290 Kawaihae St Unit 209, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Kawaihae Crescent West: Spectacular property! This 3BR/2.5BA property offers Split A/C, Travertine tile in the living and Kitchen, Remodeled Kitchen, Bathrooms, Wood flooring throughout the 2nd level area including bedrooms. New windows. Tankless water heater saves on electricity and a feature that you won't see is the owner re-piped the entire unit. Even has a large storage area! If you're

    Richard Cricchio Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

    290 Kawaihae St Unit 209, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 114, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 114, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,668

    Last Listing Agent Jon Yamasato Compass

    7018 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit 114, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 7776 Kalohelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $2,059,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      7776 Kalohelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7776 Kalohelani Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $962/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,145,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Bediones Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $8,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft

    365 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome to an oceanfront jewel on Portlock Road. This meticulously maintained, single-level residence presents four bedrooms and four bathrooms across more than 3,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where comfort and elegance blend seamlessly with the beauty of the Pacific. From the moment you open the front door, your gaze is drawn straight through the home to sweeping ocean

    Greg Kerner Hawaii Modern Realty

    365 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 668 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    668 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,781

    Last Listing Agent Akimi Mallin List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    668 Kuliouou Rd, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1 Keahole Place Unit 1409, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,460,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Keahole Place Unit 1409, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1 Keahole Place Unit 1409, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

  • /10

    $1,890,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9,649 Sq Ft
    • $8,531,440 per Acre

    911 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Situated at the pinnacle of Hawaii Loa Ridge, discover a rare opportunity to build your dream Hawaii retreat at 911 Ikena Circle. Positioned on the coveted "front row" of Ikena Circle, this remarkable gently-sloped 9,650 sq.ft. property overlooks lush mountains, Koko Head, Oahu's southern coastline, and the Pacific Ocean, boasting unparalleled and unobstructed panoramic views of paradise. Enjoy a

    Laisin Lee Sachi HI Pacific Century Prop.

    911 Ikena Cir, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 521 Hahaione St Unit 2/6H, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    521 Hahaione St Unit 2/6H, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,052

    Last Listing Agent Sue Jo REMAX Hawaii

    521 Hahaione St Unit 2/6H, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 8127, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $983,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 8127, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit 8127, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Leitheiser Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,190,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    1509 Kalaniwai Place Unit 55, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Rare single level home in Kalani Iki. From parking to front door only a few steps. Original condition. Private.

    Lisa Camacho Compass

    1509 Kalaniwai Place Unit 55, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit ER126, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $2,700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit ER126, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,083/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,294,496

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Van Rafelghem REMAX Hawaii

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd Unit ER126, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 127 Kalalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $2,520,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Kalalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      127 Kalalau St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,153/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Thompson List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /23

    $15,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,795 Sq Ft

    360 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Situated on one of the most desired lots in Hawaii Loa Ridge, Kaimana Hila offers complete privacy and unobstructed views of Diamond Head, the Pacific Ocean, and Honolulu’s coast from nearly every room. Designed by award-winning architect Jeff Long, this residence combines resilient steel-and-concrete construction with interiors crafted by artisans known for their work on ultra-luxury yachts and

    Noel Shaw Hawaii Life

    360 Puuikena Dr, Honolulu, HI 96821

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home