5,518

East Jordan, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $130,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      832 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Thorman Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /9

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $39,118 per Acre

    TBD Erie St Unit Parcel D, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Escape to the natural beauty of Northern Michigan with this stunning 1-acre wooded parcel, the perfect place to build your dream home or weekend getaway. Nestled among mature trees, this peaceful property offers the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience. Prime Location Highlights Include: Minutes to Lake Michigan Beaches – Soak up the sun, swim, or enjoy the sunset along the pristine

    Michael Stark EXP Realty

    TBD Erie St Unit Parcel D, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    307 Union St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,072

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dittmar Real Estate One

    307 Union St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /29

      Est $229,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Huron St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      502 Huron St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mallory O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /10

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $10,438 per Acre

    2820 Jordan Hills Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    10.05 acres hilltop lot in Jordan Hills neighborhood. A stand of trees, which appear to be Douglas Firs, were planted decades ago. These are now suitable for logs/lumber to build your home. Areas are mostly cleared and mostly level to build a home and outbuildings. An unpaved driveway is already cut through the woods to the hilltop. There is an existing 4'' well that was utilized by the previous

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    2820 Jordan Hills Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /50

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1741 Michigan 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Bryan Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    1741 Michigan 66, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /20

      Est $251,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Elizabeth St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      104 Elizabeth St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Tomczak Mike Tomczak Realty

  • /16

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $6,136 per Acre

    TBD Freeman Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Discover the beauty of Northern Michigan with this stunning 44-acre country view parcel, offering a mix of open land, mature hardwoods, and towering trees. Perched at its highest point, the property boasts sweeping southwestern views of the breathtaking Jordan Valley—an ideal backdrop for your dream estate. Located on a well-maintained county road in Antrim County, just outside of East Jordan,

    Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    TBD Freeman Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /43

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4000 Hemingway Pointe Club Rd Unit Door 19/Unit 59/Slip, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    • /38

      Est $734,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Elizabeth St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • Studio
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      218 Elizabeth St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Weaver Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

  • /35

    $223,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    114 Amber Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of East Jordan, offering the rare combination of over 1.5 acres within city limits. This well-maintained property provides plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out, making it an excellent opportunity for a starter home or a small family. Conveniently situated within walking distance to local schools and downtown, you’ll appreciate easy

    Scott Beebe Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    114 Amber Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /41

    $599,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1789 Lalonde Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,547

    Last Listing Agent William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    1789 Lalonde Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /19

      Est $124,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Union St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      401 Union St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /42

    $2,700,000

    $295K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    3828 Hemingway Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Imagine ending each day with breathtaking sunsets over Lake Charlevoix from this iconic 5-bedroom, 2-bath log home, offering 150 feet of private frontage and more than 3 acres of pristine land on the sought-after Hemingway Peninsula. Originally built as a 1930s log cabin, this home was seamlessly expanded with a modern addition, blending rustic Up North charm with today’s comfort and convenience.

    David Beek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    3828 Hemingway Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /61

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    811 Huron St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allman MI Properties North Real Estate Group

    811 Huron St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /4

      Est $209,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      207 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /19

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $895,000 per Acre

    300 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Available now for summer and ready for your vision, this exceptional Lake Charlevoix building site presents a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Set along an impressive and approximate 142 feet of pristine waterfront in the welcoming community of East Jordan, this property invites you to design and develop your ideal retreat or investment. Take in breathtaking sunset views, enjoy

    Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    300 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /53

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    891 N Skinkle Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 74.5 Acres
    • $4,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Craig @properties Christie's Int'l

    891 N Skinkle Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /27

      Est $180,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Jordan St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      212 Jordan St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Schlundt-Bodien Greenridge Realty (Summit)

  • /49

    $2,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    240 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Set along 200 feet of frontage on the South Arm of Lake Charlevoix, this East Jordan property captures what waterfront living Up North is all about. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home offers up to six bedrooms, three full baths, and two half baths—plenty of space for hosting, gathering, and making the most of every season. Inside, the layout is designed for both everyday comfort and

    David Beek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    240 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /17

    $134,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    118 Carson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,325

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parafin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    118 Carson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      111 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hart-Smith Real Estate One of Gaylord

  • /36

    $349,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft

    209 Esterly St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Built in 1906, this majestic 3 story home is perched on a large lot, and within walking distance to town and the gateway to beautiful Lake Charlevoix's South Arm. This property in its heyday was a bed and breakfast and a rooming house. The woodwork is spectacular, the round covered porches sublime, the stairway banisters and the high ceilings echo a bygone era, where peaceful afternoons were

    Kristin McDonald Harbor Sotheby's International Rlty - Harbor Sprgs

    209 Esterly St, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Lalonde, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Lalonde, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /11

      Est $197,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Bridge St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      213 Bridge St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stark EXP Realty

  • /16

    $317,500

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,938 per Acre

    TBD Pesek Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Tucked away on a county-maintained road, this private 40-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility, just minutes from the Six Mile Lake public launch. Approximately 85% wooded, the property showcases beautifully mixed terrain with a diverse blend of hardwoods, rolling hills, and some steeper elevations that create exceptional privacy and scenic character. A 200' gravel

    Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Boyne City

    TBD Pesek Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3330 Commodore Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simpson Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    3330 Commodore Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /19

      Est $219,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Prospect St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      803 Prospect St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

• /25

    $584,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    420 N Lake St Unit 104, East Jordan, MI 49727

    Experience carefree waterfront living at Lake Charlevoix's South Arm in sought after Harborage Pointe! This beautifully located 3 bedroom, 2 full bath main floor condo offers the convenience & charm buyers dream of. Step out from your private walk-out patio directly to the sandy beach and shared dock system, making boating, swimming, and sunset evenings just steps from your door. Highlights

    Lee Symonds Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    420 N Lake St Unit 104, East Jordan, MI 49727
  • /43

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1397 Mountain Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,723

1397 Mountain Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /40

      Est $278,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Josephine St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      803 Josephine St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • /7

    $72,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    TBD Mt Bliss Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

TBD Mt Bliss Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • 313 Bowen St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Est $238,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Bowen St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      313 Bowen St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fritcher Gateway Brokerage

  • /42

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3489 Bc Ej Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,652

    Last Listing Agent Scott Beebe Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    3489 Bc Ej Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /22

      Est $165,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 State St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      405 State St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Belford Alpine Realty Group

  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3743 Commodore Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JP Gerster Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    3743 Commodore Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /43

      Est $264,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 6th St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1956
      621 6th St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Grangood Real Estate One Indian River

  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8748 Nelson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,276

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Hardy REO-TCBellaire-233025

    8748 Nelson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /39

      Est $216,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 4th St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      604 4th St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /12

    $66,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    59 Tamarack Dr Unit 59, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Morton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    59 Tamarack Dr Unit 59, East Jordan, MI 49727

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home