12,986

East Lansing, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /77

    $733,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6397 Ridgepond Place, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,043

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hutson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    6397 Ridgepond Place, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /27

      Est $299,785 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Snyder Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      821 Snyder Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /46

    $459,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    607 Virginia Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,962

607 Virginia Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /39

      Est $194,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 N Hagadorn Rd Unit 3C, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1535 N Hagadorn Rd Unit 3C, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Cooper Coldwell Bankers Frewen Realty

  • /58

    $355,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    484 Avocet Dr Unit 98, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,915

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    484 Avocet Dr Unit 98, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /45

      Est $303,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Safire Ct Unit 38, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1436 Safire Ct Unit 38, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Michigan

  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1216 Marigold Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,530

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    1216 Marigold Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /34

      Est $331,251 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Melrose Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1524 Melrose Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1306 Chartwell Dual Carriage Way, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,684

    Last Listing Agent David Nichols Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1306 Chartwell Dual Carriage Way, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /35

      Est $213,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Coolidge Rd Unit 9, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1321 Coolidge Rd Unit 9, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dwyer Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /42

    $389,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1232 Hitching Post Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,226

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1232 Hitching Post Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /32

      Est $437,408 Not Listed For Sale

      6070 Skyline Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6070 Skyline Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ridgell RE/MAX Michigan

  • /33

    $206,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1354 Chartwell Carriage Way N Unit 15, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,109

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Giguere RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    • /24

      Est $211,500 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Bainbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      623 Bainbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burke EXP Realty, LLC

  • /83

    $278,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5190 Park Lake Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,078

    Last Listing Agent James Kost Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    5190 Park Lake Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /33

      Est $322,654 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Durand St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      544 Durand St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Buffington White Pine Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $435,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1800 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,060

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dungey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1800 Foxcroft Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /40

      Est $370,611 Not Listed For Sale

      5253 Golden Cir Unit 83, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5253 Golden Cir Unit 83, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /55

    $330,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6343 Towar Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,908

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hoyt RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6343 Towar Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /23

      Est $238,004 Not Listed For Sale

      268 W Saginaw St Unit 303, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      268 W Saginaw St Unit 303, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Craig Real Estate One 1st

  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16600 La Fleur Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,935

16600 La Fleur Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /27

      Est $320,736 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Durand St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      515 Durand St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /14

    $394,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    509 Cornell Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,314

    Last Listing Agent Megan Doyle - Busque RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    509 Cornell Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /30

      Est $356,230 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Winchell Ct Unit 11, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1540 Winchell Ct Unit 11, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holmes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /11

    $164,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1609 Haslett Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,453

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Lee RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1609 Haslett Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /36

      Est $610,521 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Stonegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1502 Stonegate Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hall Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5159 Sapphire Cir Unit 27, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,120

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Matheson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    5159 Sapphire Cir Unit 27, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /51

      Est $294,145 Not Listed For Sale

      962 Delridge Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      962 Delridge Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague RE/MAX Michigan

  • /50

    $739,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6069 Sacramento Way, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,420

6069 Sacramento Way, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /26

      Est $267,310 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Coventry Close St Unit 9, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1426 Coventry Close St Unit 9, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Constance Benca Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2895 Colony Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,828

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Russell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2895 Colony Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /17

      Est $328,777 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Orchard St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      152 Orchard St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Home Seekers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    619 Wayland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,993

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cain Associates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    619 Wayland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /28

      Est $221,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Biber St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3340 Biber St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

• /56

    $435,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2411 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,162

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ozbun Bellabay Realty, LLC

    2411 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /30

      Est $394,249 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Sunset Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      821 Sunset Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Sprinkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /61

    $281,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    220 M A C Ave Unit 210, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    220 M A C Ave Unit 210, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /13

      Est $216,408 Not Listed For Sale

      3068 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3068 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stevenson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /49

    $824,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    528 E Oakwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,744

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Clark Gaslight Group Properties

    528 E Oakwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /27

      Est $373,565 Not Listed For Sale

      2154 Banyon Trail, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2154 Banyon Trail, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Shokha Home Towne Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home