17,960

East Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 1226 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $683,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1226 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Tafolla CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /5

    $1,030,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    666 Hoefner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    IDEAL PROPERTY FOR FHA FIANANCE OWNER OCCUPANT OR FIRST TIME INVESTOR. SEPARATE CLEAN 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME IN FRONT WITH A GATED FRONT YARD. A SEPARATE STRUCTURE WITH 3 WELL MAINTAINED ADDITIONAL UNITS IN IN THE REAR INCLUDING A 2 LEVEL 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH OWNERS UNIT WITH 2 ADDITIONAL 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH RENTALS. ALL UNITS HAVE WASHER AND DRYER HOOKUPS. PROPERTY HAS BEEN IN THE SAME FAMILY FOR MANY

    Fred DiBernardo Fred DiBernardo

    666 Hoefner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 4346 Union Pacific Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4346 Union Pacific Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Applebaum Morgan Skenderian

    4346 Union Pacific Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 1259 S Vancouver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $818,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1259 S Vancouver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1259 S Vancouver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Alarcon USA Realty and Loans

  • /11

    $849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    549 Williamson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Well-maintained duplex located at 549 Williamson in Los Angeles, offering a fantastic investment or owner-occupied opportunity. This property features two separate units, each with their own entrance, providing privacy and flexibility. Ideal for generating rental income or muti-generational living, with convenient access to local amenities, transportation and major freeways. Front unit consist of

    Cynthia Perez IET Real Estate

    549 Williamson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 1022 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $795,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1022 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,949

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Ayala United Freedom Realty

    1022 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 1253 S Vancouver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $792,636 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 S Vancouver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1253 S Vancouver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ambrosio Acosta 1St Class Realty

  • /29

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    1248 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    VIEW! VIEW! VIEW! Don’t miss this newly remodeled home at 1248 N Bonnie Beach Pl featuring panoramic hillside/valley views and a huge entertainer’s patio—perfect for outdoor dining, gatherings, and sunset relaxation. Offering approx. 1,451 sq ft, this home includes 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus an additional bonus room ideal for an office or guest space. Enjoy fresh modern finishes throughout

    Yuet Ying Lee Real Broker

    1248 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /19

    $600,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1513 Hendricks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,283

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    1513 Hendricks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 1104 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $707,888 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1104 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /11

    $1,249,000 Under Contract

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    3737 Whiteside St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    **Exceptional Quadruplex Investment Opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles ** 3737 Whiteside St. is a Quadruplex located in the heart of Boyle Heights .This investment opportunity offers an ideal mix with two large 3-bedrooms, 2 Baths units and two 2-bedrooms, 1-bath units!!!! Unlock the potential of this well-positioned Quadruplex in the heart of Los Angeles. Offering approximately 2,256

    Allan Sekiranda Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    3737 Whiteside St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 725 S Hillview Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $840,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    725 S Hillview Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM ABALOS STREAMLINE REALTY

    725 S Hillview Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 931 Fraser Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $1,046,059 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Fraser Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      931 Fraser Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Hale Apex Properties

  • /33

    $760,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    145 S Woods Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Experience modern Los Angeles living at its finest in this beautifully reimagined residence at 145 S Woods Ave. Offering an expansive backyard with incredible ADU potential—perfect for those looking to build equity or create a rental income stream. Meticulously remodeled and bathed in natural light, this home has been extensively refreshed highlighted by new flooring, fresh paint, and

    Dan McGirr CENTERPOINTE REALTY

    145 S Woods Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 4237 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $637,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4237 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,810

    Last Listing Agent Dina Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4237 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 962 S La Verne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $704,101 Not Listed For Sale

      962 S La Verne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      962 S La Verne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ERIK RUIZ CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /24

    $748,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    1455 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Value Add, Legal 3 unit building in the up and coming City Terrace area of East Los Angeles combined with a additional single apartment inside a converted garage without the benefit of permits. Close proximity and adjacent to Cal State University, 10 & 710 freeways, local shopping and eateries , public transprtation, LA County Library, City Terrace Park, DTLA , LA Arts District, Dodger Stadium,

    TONY VALDEZ REALTY ONE GROUP UNITED

    1455 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1028 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $645,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1028 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,231

    Last Listing Agent Athena Sanchez ReMax Sky

    1028 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 664 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $736,875 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      664 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OCTAVIO DE ANDA VICTORIAN REALTY

  • /21

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    3962 Hubbard St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    **Welcome to this charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home located in the desirable Boyle Heights area of Los Angeles** Step into a bright and airy interior with abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Move in condition with a spacious living room and kitchen area, separate interior laundry room for added convenience, some of the major upgrades already done for you

    Irma Zamora Century 21 Allstars

    3962 Hubbard St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 1157 Wilkins Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $710,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1157 Wilkins Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,432

    Last Listing Agent Susie Pineda Pineda Realty

    1157 Wilkins Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 638 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $757,291 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      638 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

  • /28

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    4208 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Welcome to this classic 1908 Los Angeles home, where timeless character meets exceptional flexibility. Situated on a 5,551 sq ft lot, this 2-bedroom residence offers approximately 1,422 sq ft of living space with multiple opportunities to reconfigure and add value. According to the seller, there is a potential third-bedroom option that was previously considered. The seller had planned to remove

    Angel&Pat Hernandez Synergy Real Estate

    4208 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1049 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $820,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1049 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,434

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez Odyssey Realty Group

    1049 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • /35

      Est $706,476 Not Listed For Sale

      4756 Hubbard St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4756 Hubbard St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Castaneda Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $935,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    339 N Mcdonnell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    We are pleased to present 339 N McDonnell Ave, a fully renovated duplex ideally located in the heart of East Los Angeles, just minutes from Downtown, major employment centers, and convenient access to the 5, 10, and 710 freeways. Situated in a strong, supply-constrained rental market, the property benefits from close proximity to local retail, dining, schools, and public transportation, making it

    Ryan Gonzalez Lyon Stahl Investment Real Est

    339 N Mcdonnell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • /22

    $1,380,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3802 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dergan LPT Realty, Inc

    3802 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • /35

      Est $1,019,687 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 S Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1017 S Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rodriguez Big Blue House Real Estate

  • /16

    $1,199,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    1163 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    NEW IMPROVED PRICE FOR QUICK SALE!!! FOUR UNITS READY FOR NEW TENANTS TO MOVE IN RIGHT AWAY WHERE YOU CAN CHARGE MARKET RENTS, great investment property for a First time buyer or investor!!! Live in one and rent out the other three units! NOT under LA CITY RENT CONTROL. Three units open for you to set your own rent prices. It is centrally located and provides easy access to freeways. The property

    Susan Stanley HOME TEAM REALTY

    1163 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 670 Keenan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $849,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    670 Keenan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,841

    Last Listing Agent George Muniz PACIFIC WEST REAL ESTATE

    670 Keenan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 827 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $750,102 Not Listed For Sale

      827 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      827 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Sarinana Century 21 A Better Service

  • /17

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    801 N Marianna Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Unlimited Opportunity to own a Mix use building commercial and residential: 2 upstairs units. One bedroom, one bathroom, Kitchen with dining area each. On the bottom, the owner operates a fully functional grocery store, 3 car parking area in the back yard. The real estate building its listed at $1,200,000. The grocery Store including equipment and inventory. The store it has been operated by the

    Ramon Diaz New Century Homes

    801 N Marianna Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 4141 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $810,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4141 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,035

    Last Listing Agent DAISY DE LA PARRA HAUS OF REAL ESTATE

    4141 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 1008 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $614,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1008 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Divney T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /26

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    4521 Dozier Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Welcome to 4521 Dozier St., a great Duplex in the north-side of East Los Angeles. Situated on a sizeable 5,662 sq ft lot, it features a combined 1,420 sqft. of living space between both units. Well suited to Live in one & Rent the other, Multi-Generational Living or Investment Potential. The Front Unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 baths. Featuring carpet throughout, updated kitchen cabinets & counter

    Donna Dance ROYAL HOMES & LOANS

    4521 Dozier Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • /6

    $590,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6128 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,069

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Garrity EstateX inc.

    6128 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 1000 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $749,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1000 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /2

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    923 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    (FRONT HOUSE) – 3 BEDROOM, 13⁄4 BATH FIXER HOME IN THE VERY POPULAR EAST LOS ANGELES AREA. THE HOUSE FEATURES A LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA & KITCHEN. (REAR BUILDING) – 2 BEDROOM, 3⁄4 BATH UNIT WITH LIVING ROOM & KITCHEN LOCATED OVER 3 GARAGES.

    Larry Weiner Flans & Weiner, Inc.

    923 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 1309 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $680,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1309 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,021

    Last Listing Agent ALEJANDRO CERVANTES Realiv

    1309 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • /15

      Est $746,585 Not Listed For Sale

      4066 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4066 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yazmin Montana YAZ Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home