17,960

East Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    1046 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Awesome 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home with studio in the heart of Los Angeles. This property offers a functional floor plan, abundant natural light, and endless potential to customize or enhance to your taste. Upgrades include new windows, updated kitchen with quartz countertops, maple cabinets and new exterior paint. Situated on a quiet residential street, the home provides comfortable living with ample

    Victor and Carol Prieto eHomes

    1046 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1017 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1017 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,137

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gines Realty ONE Group Complete

    1017 S Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4429 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Not Listed For Sale

      4429 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      4429 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Morales Virtual Brokers

  • /18

    $795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    3258 -3260 Gleason, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Two Units, Front house has 3 Bedrooms and one nd half bath, Rear house has two Bedrooms. Driveway for 4 Cars. Well maintained and good long term tenants. Close to First Street transportation, and El Mercadito in walking distance. Tenants to remain on property.

    Diana Bustamante CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    3258 -3260 Gleason, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1186 Buelah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $780,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1186 Buelah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,626

    Last Listing Agent Jose Arana CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    1186 Buelah Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 3926 Snow Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $1,074,967 Not Listed For Sale

      3926 Snow Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3926 Snow Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /3

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5,523 Sq Ft
    • $1,577,287 per Acre

    3611 Meisner St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Downslope single family lot with beautiful views of the San Gabriel Mountains. Easy commute to DTLA and Cal State L.A. Close to transportation. Nice in-fill project with utilities at the street. Unincorporated county area.

    Jeff Curtis Keller Williams Realty

    3611 Meisner St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 3302 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $725,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3302 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,282

    Last Listing Agent Jan Fiore Coldwell Banker Diamond

    3302 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 3969 Ramboz Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $148,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3969 Ramboz Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      3969 Ramboz Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Arana CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /6

    $179,888

    • Land
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • $1,813,387 per Acre

    1305 Luella Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Great infill opportunity between two existing homes. Located on a secluded cul-de-sac street close to the 10 & 710 Freeways. Peek-a-boo view of Downtown LA in the rear—zoned R2. Owner had plans approved in 2022 for a 2-story, 3-bed & 2.5 bath, 1612 sqft SFR. The lot is BETWEEN 1301 AND 1311 LUELLA—numerous developments in the area. Motivated seller and willing to carry for short term. Plans, topo

    Paul Luna Luna Realty

    1305 Luella Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 438 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $700,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    438 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,637

    Last Listing Agent Guowei Feng Universal Elite Inc.

    438 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • /24

      Est $693,172 Not Listed For Sale

      806 N Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      806 N Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Stennis Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

  • /8

    $641,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    3202 Ganahl St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    HUGE price reduction for a quick sale! This is a rare opportunity to secure a spacious, versatile home perfectly suited for large or multi-generational living as well as savvy investors seeking strong occupancy potential.Thoughtfully designed with flexibility in mind, the home offers expansive living areas, multiple bedrooms, and a layout that easily accommodates extended family, guests, or

    Esthela Macias Century 21 Realty Masters

    3202 Ganahl St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /24

    $650,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6074 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,895

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ramos eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    6074 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 4249 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $746,795 Not Listed For Sale

      4249 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4249 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent robyn tang Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

  • /20

    $899,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft

    127 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    4 Units 127 is a 2 story 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with laundry hook ups - 129 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with laundry hookups - 129 1/2 is a studio with laundry hookups - 131 3 bedroom 1 bath with laundry hookups. 2 car detached garage/storage in the back - extra long driveway can accommodate several cars- all units have ceiling fans and floors have recently been done - Property is being sold As Is..

    Lupe Morales Executive Bankers Realty

    127 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /9

    $855,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    757 Leonard Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zac Freehling Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    757 Leonard Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 4054 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $609,498 Not Listed For Sale

      4054 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      4054 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /4

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5,967 Sq Ft
    • $941,606 per Acre

    0 Rollins Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Vacant Lot. Developer Opportunity. Can potentially build a home, adu and JR adu. Three unit possibility. Situated in El Sereno/City Terrance East Los Angeles area.Near tons of LA City entertainment, near Cal State LA, near DTLA, near Dodgers stadium, Griffith Park, LA Zoo and many more tourist nearby attractions. Please note the house next to the vacant lot on 1566 Rollins Dr (MLS ID

    Adrian Cafuentes PAK Home Realty

    0 Rollins Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 3826 Dozier St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $640,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3826 Dozier St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,402

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Rivas The Agency

    3826 Dozier St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 3265 Story St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $235,436 Not Listed For Sale

      3265 Story St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • Built 2010
      3265 Story St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEFFREY PULCHER IET Real Estate

  • /2

    $540,000

    • Land
    • 29,128 Sq Ft
    • $807,537 per Acre

    0 Marengo Unit P1-25443, East Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Included in this offering are three contiguous parcels identified by the following Assessor's Parcel Numbers (APNs) and lot sizes: APN 5229-010-018: 13,120 square feet APN 5229-010-019: 9,219 square feet APN 5229-010-022: 6,788 square feetPer public records, the parcels are zoned LCC2VV Commercial and are currently vacant land. The properties will be conveyed together in a concurrent sale and

    Roland Castelar WeTrust Realty

    0 Marengo Unit P1-25443, East Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3900 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,621

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pineda West Shores Realty, Inc.

    3900 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • /24

      Est $1,329,868 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Gifford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      320 Gifford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Behnam Kanani United Real Estate Professionals

  • /19

    $820,000 Open Wed 1PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1420 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    PRICE REDUCED REDUCED REDUCED !!!! Property is a Must See" Perfect Vintage Home for first time Buyers!!!! Beautiful spacious 3-bedrooms 2.5 baths home with a big bonus room, 3 car garage detached with access to the alley, secured big back yard patio for all your Family gathering, fruit trees all around, tall brick wall for privacy, across the library, close to Cal State, shops, restaurants, gas

    Julie Leon VIP RE Firm

    1420 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 3273 Story St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $685,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3273 Story St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,717

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Tori Century 21 Cornerstone

    3273 Story St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 1266 Schick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $129,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Schick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1925
      1266 Schick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Thomas E Real Estate Corp.

  • /23

    $775,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    650 S Indiana St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Excellent opportunity to own a versatile three-unit property on a large nearly 8,000 sq ft lot in the centrally located Boyle Heights / East Los Angeles neighborhood. The property features two front units, each offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, along with a separate 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the rear, creating a great opportunity for an owner-occupant to live in one unit while generating rental

    Alberto Sanchez Century 21 Allstars

    650 S Indiana St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 6041 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022

    $600,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6041 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,439

    Last Listing Agent Jeanet Salazar First Team Real Estate

    6041 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022
    • 1131 N Hicks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $820,642 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 N Hicks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1131 N Hicks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Okabe Alta Properties

  • /2

    $1,800,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,244 Sq Ft

    3335 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...LOCATION,LOCATION..THIS PROPERTY WAS A DUPLEX AND CONVERTED INTO A ONE SINGLE UNIT....THIS SPACIOUS PROPERTY FEATURES 14 BEDROOMS AND 4 FULL BATHROOMS PER ASSESORS.THAT EASILY CAN BE CONVERTED INTO THE ORIGINAL 2 UNITS WITH 7 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHDROOMS EACH... PER ASSESORS 5,244 SQFT OF LIVING SPACE AND 14,148 SQFT LOT...THIS GREEAT PROPERTY HAS LOTS OF POTENTIAL AN

    Jesse Barocio Century 21 Realty Masters

    3335 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /47

    $1,330,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1312 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,667

    Last Listing Agent La Var Deem Marquez Deem Realty

    1312 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 158 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $814,083 Not Listed For Sale

      158 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      158 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HUNG NGO ETOPREALESTATE

  • /31

    $385,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    808 Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    INVESTORS! DEVELOPERS! FIXER in CITY TERRACE area. Assessor information shows 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Additional rooms at lower level. Looking for a cash buyer. Probate Sale. May not need court confirmation.

    Pam Lee 24 Hour Real Estate

    808 Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1463 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $520,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1463 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,443

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Ruiz Gallant Realty, Inc.

    1463 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4547 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $859,184 Not Listed For Sale

      4547 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4547 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Badiola MONACO REALTY

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 5,057 Sq Ft
    • $938,846 per Acre

    1236 Dickson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Creative financing available — seller is motivated and open to all serious offers! Whether you're an experienced developer, a contractor with vision, or a buyer ready to build your dream home, this is an exceptional opportunity in the heart of City Terrace. The seller is offering flexible options, including owner financing or a potential partnership with a credible builder or investor. This

    Dean Thomas E Real Estate Corp.

    1236 Dickson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 505 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $700,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    505 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,754

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ramos Gotham Realty

    505 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 207 S Bleakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $778,032 Not Listed For Sale

      207 S Bleakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      207 S Bleakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Valencia Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /35

    $719,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft

    1114 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    This fixer-upper triplex presents an incredible investment opportunity for those looking to expand their portfolio. According to property assessor records, the property is classified as a triplex, offering a variety of living spaces with strong rental potential. The front house is currently configured as a 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home, with a separate studio unit in the rear portion

    Hilda Hernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1114 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home