3,012

Homes in ZIP Code 06333

Section Image Section Image
  • 1 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $119,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Cotton William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 19 Maplewood Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $466,712 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Maplewood Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      19 Maplewood Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nassim Saad RE/MAX

  • /9

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    11 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Beautiful lot available to custom build your dream home on with award winning builders Bycarrier. Nestled in a stunning community, homes are all energy star rated, built with quality. Lot offers city sewer and city water. Enjoy the shared amenities this neighborhood has to offer including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse use, exercise room and hiking trails throughout! One of the last lots left

    Gemma Carrier Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 2 Applewood Common, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $795,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2 Applewood Common, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,594

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Reid Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Applewood Common, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 25 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $471,070 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

  • /24

    $1,100,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    Ashford Plan at Riverside Reserve, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Ashford offers 2,810 square feet of effortless, single-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light-filled design made for modern comfort. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with a large island, walk-in pantry, and seamless connection to a vaulted great room with hardwood flooring and abundant natural light. A private study and formal dining room add elegance and

    EG Home Builder
    1 Twin Valley Ford Unit 36675651, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 10, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $369,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 10, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garrett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 10, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 4 Filosi Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $383,954 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Filosi Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Filosi Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $1,679,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft

    7 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Experience luxury and convenience in this beautifully designed first-floor primary bedroom Cape, located in one of the most desirable HOA communities on the shoreline. One of the last remaining homes in the neighborhood, this exceptional residence offers breathtaking views of Long Island Sound. Built by award winning builders, home comes with well known 5 year transferrable warranty. Step inside

    Gemma Carrier Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    7 Pumpkin Grove, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 57 Spring Rock Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $650,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    57 Spring Rock Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,886

    Last Listing Agent Jana Fritz Compass Connecticut, LLC

    57 Spring Rock Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 179 N Bride Brook Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $795,212 Not Listed For Sale

      179 N Bride Brook Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      179 N Bride Brook Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Barrett Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /39

    $489,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    20 King James Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Welcome to one level living on private 1 acre cul de sac! Home features modern kitchen w/ granite counters, tile flooring, breakfast bar open to 30 x 11 living room with pellet stove, central air, formal dining room with French doors, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, primary bdrm w/ full bath. 3 season room off living room leads to deck, Main level laundry room, 1/2 bath leading to 2 c garage. Walk up

    Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    20 King James Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 98 Arbor Crossing, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,010,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    98 Arbor Crossing, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,149

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Arbor Crossing, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 8 Winthrop Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $684,402 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Winthrop Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8 Winthrop Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $1,320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    0 23-1 Heritage Lot 1 Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Custom home to be built on Pattagansett Lake. Three to four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a luxurious and modern living experience. Secluded in a private 3 home enclave each sitting on approximately 1.1-1.5 acres. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas feature high-end finishes, including hardwood floors, sleek cabinetry, and high-end appliances. Large windows and sliding glass

    Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 23-1 Heritage Lot 1 Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 34 Grouse Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $487,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    34 Grouse Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,261

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bresnan CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    34 Grouse Cir, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 25 Plum Hill, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $931,946 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Plum Hill, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Plum Hill, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    5 Colonial Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Gracious center hall colonial with lakefront access and views. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Large front to back living room with fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout. Primary bedroom with an en-suite and walk-in closet. This is a rare opportunity for lakeside living in a home that reflects years of careful ownership.

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    5 Colonial Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,422

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Peach Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 28 Colony Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $482,146 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Colony Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28 Colony Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $1,170,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft

    13 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Highland - Timeless Design. Coastal Sophistication. *GPS Green Valley Lakes Rd to visit! Experience the art of elevated living with The Highland, a to-be-built luxury residence by EG Home, Connecticut Builder of the Year and one of the nation's rare Zero Energy Ready homebuilders. Merging classic coastal elegance with modern innovation, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath masterpiece is designed for

    Nicole Kolinchak EG Group Realty LLC

    13 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $396,860 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,712

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    276 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 34 Quailcrest Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $580,003 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Quailcrest Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Quailcrest Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $750,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    7 Winchester Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Sun-Drenched Shoreline Living! Classic East Lyme Colonial on a rare, level 0.94-acre lot. This 4BR/2.5BA home is bathed in wonderful natural light and features a seamless flow designed for both daily living and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is a bright kitchen with granite counters and a formal dining room perfectly situated for hosting. Relax in the inviting living spaces

    Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    7 Winchester Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 2 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $165,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $125,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

2 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 119 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $435,226 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      119 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

  • /2

    $129,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $72,067 per Acre

    50 Gurley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Waterfront 1.79 acre building lot with its own dock right on Banning Cove. Beautiful hill top water views yet easy highway access!

    Frank DiPietro Dipietro Real Estate

    50 Gurley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 14 Colton Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $80,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Colton Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $22,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Colton Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 7 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $943,624 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Goldfinch Terrace, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Kaye Nowak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $1,075,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft

    18 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Waramaug - Timeless Design. Coastal Sophistication. *GPS Green Valley Lakes Rd to visit! Experience the art of elevated living with The Waramaug, a to-be-built luxury residence by EG Home, Connecticut Builder of the Year and one of the nation's rare Zero Energy Ready homebuilders. Merging classic coastal elegance with modern innovation, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath masterpiece is designed for

    Nicole Kolinchak EG Group Realty LLC

    18 Twin Valley Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 5 Riverhead Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $855,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5 Riverhead Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,571

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    5 Riverhead Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 3 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $818,281 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt

  • /24

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch, ideally located in a quiet, highly desirable East Lyme neighborhood! Situated on a spacious half-acre lot with easy access to I-95, shopping, schools, and nearby beaches, this home delivers the perfect combination of everyday convenience and peaceful living.Step inside to discover gorgeous wood flooring throughout the main

    Ryan McFarlane KW Legacy Partners

    Unlisted Address
  • 8 Alscot Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $545,755 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 Alscot Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,832

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greene RE/MAX One

    8 Alscot Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 248 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $510,388 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      248 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandie Middleton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $1,095,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    Lillinonah Plan at Riverside Reserve, East Lyme, CT 06333

    The Lillinonah is designed to impress — offering 3,484 square feet and 4 bedrooms of thoughtful, modern living. Hardwood floors flow throughout the open layout, connecting spaces that balance elegance with everyday comfort. The family room, private study, and expansive loft provide both gathering areas and quiet retreats, while a sweeping staircase adds drama and distinction to the home’s design.

    EG Home Builder
    1 Twin Valley Ford Unit 36677023, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 41 Scott Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $684,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    41 Scott Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,783

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Scott Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 22 Parker Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $439,490 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Parker Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      22 Parker Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Rossetto Willow Properties

  • /4

    $127,700

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $127,700 per Acre

    237 Lot 3 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    Tucked away on a quiet private road, this exceptional homesite offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a serene, thoughtfully planned setting. Surrounded by protected land trust acreage, the property provides natural privacy, scenic beauty, and a peaceful atmosphere that's hard to find. This neighborhood will feature just six future homes, creating a sense of community without

    Justin Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    237 Lot 3 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
  • 6 Jeremy Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $780,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Jeremy Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,984

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    6 Jeremy Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home