9,169

East Lyme, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 42 Cardinal Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $881,398 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Cardinal Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      42 Cardinal Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gurnell William Raveis Real Estate

  • 35 Village Crossing Unit 35, East Lyme, CT 06357

    $267,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    35 Village Crossing Unit 35, East Lyme, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thurlow Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Village Crossing Unit 35, East Lyme, CT 06357
    • 18 Cardinal Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $667,101 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Cardinal Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Cardinal Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Gonyo RE/MAX

  • 11 Osprey Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $460,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 Osprey Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,855

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rush RE/MAX Legends

    11 Osprey Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 13 Brightwater Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $870,333 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Brightwater Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13 Brightwater Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $713,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Colt Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 5 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $125,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $72,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Cotton William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    5 Farm Meadow Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 80 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $2,148,849 Not Listed For Sale

      80 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      80 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

  • 109 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $500,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    109 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,321

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tudisco CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    109 Dean Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 19 Saltaire Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $793,076 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Saltaire Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      19 Saltaire Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Kemper Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 64 Society Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $489,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    64 Society Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,611

    Last Listing Agent Dan Saffer PVD Properties

    64 Society Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 60 Sea Crest Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $843,786 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Sea Crest Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      60 Sea Crest Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX

  • 10 Patrick Place, Niantic, CT 06357

    $495,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10 Patrick Place, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,060

    Last Listing Agent Minerva Joseph BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    10 Patrick Place, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 2 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $1,818,936 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Halleran RE/MAX

  • 6 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $660,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,867

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Conroy Malek Real Estate

    6 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 9 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $1,104,217 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 69 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $3,000,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    69 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,012,047

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bertini Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    69 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 32 Sea View Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $676,783 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Sea View Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      32 Sea View Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Banglian Gao United Realty Plus

  • 49 Whiting Farms Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $489,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    49 Whiting Farms Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,596

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Whiting Farms Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 27 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $611,843 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      27 Sea Breeze Ave, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brucker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 12 Brookfield Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $585,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12 Brookfield Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,400

    Last Listing Agent Chris Torrez RE/MAX One

    12 Brookfield Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 18 Billow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $524,415 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Billow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      18 Billow Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson-Hille RE/MAX

  • 3 Gatelatch Ln Unit 3, Niantic, CT 06357

    $540,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3 Gatelatch Ln Unit 3, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,618

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rubin William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Gatelatch Ln Unit 3, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 12 Bellaire Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $880,407 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bellaire Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12 Bellaire Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

• 18 Sandpiper Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $790,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18 Sandpiper Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,459

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Sandpiper Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 21 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $723,015 Not Listed For Sale

      21 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      21 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hiram Cardona Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 40 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $583,738 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    40 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,494

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    40 Spinnaker Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • /2

      Est $690,355 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      35 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Judy Halleran RE/MAX

  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $369,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garrett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 3, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 58 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $634,894 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      58 Nehantic Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Meyer eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • 19 Sapia Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $490,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19 Sapia Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,740

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wong Signature Properties of N.E.

    19 Sapia Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 37 Indianola Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $622,323 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Indianola Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      37 Indianola Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jones Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 156 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $375,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    156 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,861

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Faski Carl Guild & Associates

    156 Flanders Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 21 Westchester Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $605,746 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Westchester Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      21 Westchester Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dacey William Raveis Real Estate

  • 61 Smith St, Niantic, CT 06357

    $525,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    61 Smith St, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,202

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    61 Smith St, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 16 Winthrop Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $596,921 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Winthrop Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      16 Winthrop Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Deyorio CR Premier Properties

  • 105 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $410,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    105 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,803

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Papuga William Raveis Real Estate

    105 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 7 Chapman Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $389,137 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Chapman Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7 Chapman Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson-Hille RE/MAX

  • 16 Hill Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $370,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16 Hill Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,838

    Last Listing Agent Amber Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Hill Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 4 Silver Falls Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $470,667 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Silver Falls Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      4 Silver Falls Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gayeski Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

  • 34 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $840,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    34 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,045

    Last Listing Agent Eliesha Johnson William Raveis Real Estate

    34 Willow Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home