9,169

East Lyme, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 7 Orchard St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $444,432 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Orchard St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7 Orchard St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

  • 1 Chestnut Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $556,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1 Chestnut Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,968

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Chestnut Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 1 Whitecap Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $1,464,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Whitecap Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Whitecap Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cirinna David Cirinna Broker

  • 6 Stoneywood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    $492,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6 Stoneywood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,204

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lizza Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Stoneywood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 19 Tanglewood Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $743,024 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Tanglewood Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      19 Tanglewood Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt

  • 5 Marjories Way, Niantic, CT 06357

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Marjories Way, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,603

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Marjories Way, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 6 Stone Cliff Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $558,252 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Stone Cliff Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6 Stone Cliff Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 19 Cedarbrook Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19 Cedarbrook Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,271

    Last Listing Agent Heather Zito Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    19 Cedarbrook Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 67 Corey Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $419,249 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Corey Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      67 Corey Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX

  • 28 Alexander Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $740,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    28 Alexander Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,584

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    28 Alexander Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 61 Riverview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $522,329 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Riverview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      61 Riverview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Bowes RE/MAX

  • 215 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $594,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    215 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,445

    Last Listing Agent Emily Myers RE/MAX Legends

    215 Upper Pattagansett Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 2 Cavasin Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $571,670 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cavasin Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Cavasin Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Squillacote William Pitt

  • 1 Dogwood Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $543,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1 Dogwood Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,222

    Last Listing Agent Dave Thomas William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1 Dogwood Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 37 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $340,488 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      37 Chesterfield Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Milton RE/MAX

  • 81 Charter Oak Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $515,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    81 Charter Oak Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,176

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lenz William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    81 Charter Oak Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 14 High St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $369,710 Not Listed For Sale

      14 High St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      14 High St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Garner William Pitt

  • 5 Crabapple Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    $550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5 Crabapple Ln, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,570

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Crabapple Ln, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 10 Cedar St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $569,378 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cedar St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Cedar St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Little Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 76 Oakwood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $510,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    76 Oakwood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,781

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cullity William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    76 Oakwood Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 5 Maple St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $528,085 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Maple St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Maple St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Barnhouser RE/MAX

  • 8 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $976,314 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,790

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Morris Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 10 Ledge Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $775,306 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Ledge Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 Ledge Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Frisch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 35 Bellaire Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $1,220,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    35 Bellaire Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,361

    Last Listing Agent Judy Halleran RE/MAX on the Bay

    35 Bellaire Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 24 N Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $728,632 Not Listed For Sale

      24 N Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 N Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Rockoff Rockoff Realty

  • 330 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $475,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    330 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,075

    Last Listing Agent Justin Stebbins Assist 2 Sell/Stebbins Buyer & Sellers Realty

    330 Boston Post Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 39 Spring Glen Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $402,589 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Spring Glen Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      39 Spring Glen Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

  • 46 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    $425,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,766

    Last Listing Agent Martha Quaratella Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Quarry Dock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 74 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $452,265 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      74 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scott Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 13 Charter Oak Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $623,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13 Charter Oak Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,339

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoss Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Charter Oak Dr, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 99 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $326,696 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      99 Laurelwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Shurtleff Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 43 Roxbury Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    $595,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    43 Roxbury Ct, Niantic, CT 06357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,371

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cusack Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    43 Roxbury Ct, Niantic, CT 06357
    • 75 Bayview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $608,056 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Bayview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      75 Bayview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Herlihy William Raveis Real Estate

  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 17, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $389,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 17, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Garrett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 17, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 83 Hillcrest Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $417,467 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Hillcrest Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      83 Hillcrest Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Walstra William Pitt

  • 23 Over Brook Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $935,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Over Brook Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,716

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Romano William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    23 Over Brook Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 87 Bayview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Est $665,152 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Bayview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      87 Bayview Rd, Niantic, CT 06357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Halleran RE/MAX

  • 11 Catbird Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $915,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11 Catbird Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,169

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Catbird Ln, East Lyme, CT 06333
    • 49 Holmes Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Est $326,480 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Holmes Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      49 Holmes Rd, East Lyme, CT 06333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt

  • 138 Boston Post Rd Unit 13, East Lyme, CT 06333

    $476,200 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 13, East Lyme, CT 06333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    138 Boston Post Rd Unit 13, East Lyme, CT 06333

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home