11,458

Homes in ZIP Code 11554

Section Image
  • /27

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    280 Hilda St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    First time ever on market, this classic colonial with its vintage charm has great flow, tons of potential and an oversized yard (.26 acres!). The first floor features a foyer, living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, half bath, sunken living room and one car garage! The second-floor features 3 comfortable sized bedrooms and a full bathroom with access from the hallway and Primary Bedroom. The

    Laurel O'Mara RE/MAX Beach West

    280 Hilda St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2622 Falcon St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $880,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2622 Falcon St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,637

    Last Listing Agent Sajid Choudhry Top Realty Incorporated

    2622 Falcon St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 434 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $745,613 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      434 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Witz Howard Hanna Coach

  • /27

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    2197 6th St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Say Hello to East Meadow's Hottest New Listing! This Sophisticated 4-Bedroom/2-Bathroom Cape is sure to check all the boxes. No expenses were spared as seen with the Beautiful Hardwood Flooring, Latest Appliances, and Recessed Lighting. Recently Renovated and Beautifully Maintained. Driveway provide plenty of options. Conveniently Located Close to Highways and Plenty of Restaurants.

    Richard Alvarez Jason Mitchell Real Estate NY

    2197 6th St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 528 Coakley St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $675,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    528 Coakley St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,396

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Razzano Coldwell Banker American Homes

    528 Coakley St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 384 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $812,264 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      384 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sullivan Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /40

    $1,549,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2235 1st St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to 2235 1st Street, a beautifully designed and spacious home located in the highly sought-after community of East Meadow. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience which is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The first floor features a bright and inviting layout, including a large living room filled with natural light, a formal dining

    Adil Rehman Prestige R E Holdings LLC

    2235 1st St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 265 Buick Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $890,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    265 Buick Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,377

    Last Listing Agent Denise Michel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    265 Buick Place, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2665 Forest Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $703,731 Not Listed For Sale

      2665 Forest Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2665 Forest Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kalberer Century 21 American Homes

  • /33

    $1,699,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    2694 Forest Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Stunning 2021 Brick Colonial in East Meadow. Welcome to this exceptional Brick home featuring 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath situated on an oversized 11000 sqft lot in the heart of East Meadow. Boasting luxury finishes and thoughtful design, this residence offers comfort, elegance, and functionality throughout. Step inside the grand 22-foot entry foyer and experience the beauty of coffered ceilings,

    Jaswinder Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

    2694 Forest Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2127 Erma Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $700,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2127 Erma Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,260

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Krapf Signature Premier Properties

    2127 Erma Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 398 Andrew Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $795,361 Not Listed For Sale

      398 Andrew Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      398 Andrew Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Athanasatos Signature Premier Properties

  • /27

    $777,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    2021 Lincoln Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    This exceptional single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, combining modern design with comfort. The newly renovated interior includes a spacious, naturally lit living room, a finished basement for entertainment or storage, a fairly new roof, and hardwood floors. A new boiler ensures year-round comfort, while a detached 1.5 private garage simplifies parking. Situated in a vibrant

    Xu Tang Royalux Realty LLC

    2021 Lincoln Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1855 Stone Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $888,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1855 Stone Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $597/SF

    Current Estimated Value $798,307

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bergin Signature Premier Properties

    1855 Stone Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2548 Beech St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $821,174 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 Beech St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2548 Beech St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Korman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /27

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    167 Maple Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Beautiful and spacious ranch set on park-like grounds in a highly desirable East Meadow location. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, combining comfort and functionality throughout. The bright and airy living room features a fireplace and soaring cathedral ceilings, creating an impressive yet welcoming atmosphere.The full finished basement adds exceptional additional

    Leah Rosensweig Tozer Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    167 Maple Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 430 Wellington Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $1,474,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    430 Wellington Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,829

    Last Listing Agent Adelbin Imani HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    430 Wellington Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2530 Bush St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $791,692 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Bush St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2530 Bush St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mancz Exit Family Realty

  • /8

    $750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    2504 Cypress Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to this well-maintained and thoughtfully updated home! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for extended family. The bright white kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, an oversized sink, and quartz countertops with ample workspace. The home also includes updated flooring, interior doors, and a 200-amp electrical panel. One of

    Will Fang Lin Pan Realty Group LLC

    2504 Cypress Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 516 Spruce Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $810,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    516 Spruce Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,184

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stokes Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    516 Spruce Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2507 Bush St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $1,033,183 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Bush St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2507 Bush St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Solomon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /15

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    439 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Good location. Good community. Close to shopping center. Close train station. Beautiful sunroom. New room with solar panel. Low taxes. Won't last.

    Qin Wang Sunny Wan Realty Inc

    439 Newbridge Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1745 Gerose Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $830,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1745 Gerose Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,528

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Aguilar Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1745 Gerose Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 43 Taylor Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $933,187 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Taylor Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 Taylor Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Cunningham Century 21 American Homes

  • /26

    $989,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2461 Third Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    New Construction – Ideal Starter Home in East MeadowWelcome to this beautifully crafted new construction, perfect for seeking comfort and modern living. Situated on a quiet residential block, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms.Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, the home features central air conditioning, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and a

    JoAnn Seeno Exit Realty United

    2461 Third Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1921 Byrd Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $735,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1921 Byrd Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,901

    Last Listing Agent Richard Alvarez Jason Mitchell Real Estate NY

    1921 Byrd Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2549 5th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $855,593 Not Listed For Sale

      2549 5th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2549 5th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mcintyre Frontline Realty Group LLC

  • /36

    $989,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1419 Eric Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Enter This Beautifully Reimagined Split Level Home Located In Barnum Woods Section Of East Meadow. Designed With Both Style & Functionality In Mind, This Home Offers Four Spacious Bedrooms, Including A Primary Suite. The Open Concept Layout Is Complemented By Soaring Vaulted Ceilings And Abundant Natural Light, Creating A Warm And Inviting Atmosphere Throughout. The Modern Kitchen Is A True

    Ellen Fuschillo Signature Premier Properties

    1419 Eric Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 331 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $575,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    331 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,000

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Frade Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    331 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2525 5th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $879,249 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 5th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2525 5th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Yosopov Unique Home Sales of L I Inc

  • /34

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    450 Chestnut Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Spacious 5-bedroom Colonial located in East Meadow. This well-maintained home offers a flexible layout featuring 3 bedrooms on the first floor and 2 bedrooms on the second floor. Interior highlights include an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and washer/dryer hookup. Set on a 6,000 sq ft landscaped lot, the property features a private fenced backyard, front and rear in-ground sprinkler system,

    Andrew Roehrig BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    450 Chestnut Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2641 Woods Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $650,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2641 Woods Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,579

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Santillo Signature Premier Properties

    2641 Woods Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1376 Sally Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $912,357 Not Listed For Sale

      1376 Sally Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1376 Sally Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Goodman-Rossetti Signature Premier Properties

  • /32

    $739,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    526 Albert St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to 526 Albert Street This Beautiful Expanded Cape in East Meadow is sure to please. Albert Street is a mid-block expanded cape featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Newly updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and island seating. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Full finished basement offering additional living space. Possible

    Laurie Riechert Signature Premier Properties

    526 Albert St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2479 Tonquin St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $738,888 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2479 Tonquin St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,006

    Last Listing Agent Patty Vorilas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2479 Tonquin St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1382 Sally Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $1,257,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1382 Sally Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1382 Sally Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawnmarie Caminiti Signature Premier Properties

  • /17

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    1860 Maurice Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to this well-maintained charming cape-style home located in the heart of East Meadow. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The main floor features a spacious living room w/ fireplace, dining area, a eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom—ideal for convenient first floor living. On the 2nd floor you will find

    Giovanni Curra Fresh Start Properties LLC

    1860 Maurice Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 209 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $770,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,313

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bates Real Broker NY LLC

    209 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 641 Pine Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $907,573 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Pine Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      641 Pine Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $838,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonino Artale EXP Realty

  • /26

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1790 Front St Unit 21, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse condo featuring a spacious layout, open living and dining areas, an updated eat in kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Primary bedroom includes a private bath. Two additional bedrooms and full hall bath on second floor. New half bath on main level. Living area with sliders leading to trex deck. Also included is a

    Amy Puccini Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1790 Front St Unit 21, East Meadow, NY 11554

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home