34

Recently Sold East Meredith, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    9831 New York 28, Meridale, NY 13806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Clark Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    9831 New York 28, Meridale, NY 13806
  • 51 Saw Mill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    51 Saw Mill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muther Keller Williams Upstate NYProp

    51 Saw Mill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    677 Frisbee Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,013

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Glauser Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    677 Frisbee Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19 Irish Hill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Brower Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    19 Irish Hill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Ramey Rd, New Lisbon, NY 13411

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Heath Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    0 Ramey Rd, New Lisbon, NY 13411
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9325 State Highway 28, Meredith, NY 13020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,336

    Last Listing Agent Lara Meyers Listing by Bordinger Realty, LLC

    9325 State Highway 28, Meredith, NY 13020
  • /2

    $114,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    60 Benz Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,155

    Last Listing Agent Edan Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    60 Benz Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3843 Charlotte Creek Rd, Davenport, NY 13750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,326

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rab Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC

    3843 Charlotte Creek Rd, Davenport, NY 13750
  • /2

    $297,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2355 Prosser Hollow Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,110

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lehmann Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    2355 Prosser Hollow Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4453 County Highway 12, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,785

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Kuhn Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    4453 County Highway 12, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1101 State Highway 12, Kortright, NY 13757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Camilleri Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    1101 State Highway 12, Kortright, NY 13757
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1092 Lewis Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,943

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muther Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    1092 Lewis Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    799 Old Hayes Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wakin-Mostert Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    799 Old Hayes Rd, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    L29 Torsten Ln, Davenport, NY 13750

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L29 Torsten Ln, Davenport, NY 13750
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 10.3 Frisbee Rd, Kortright, NY 13757

    • Land
    • 30.2 Acres
    • $3,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

Lot 10.3 Frisbee Rd, Kortright, NY 13757
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    Lot 19.1 Turnpike Rd, Kortright, NY 13758

    • Land
    • 70.75 Acres
    • $2,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

Lot 19.1 Turnpike Rd, Kortright, NY 13758
  • /2

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Lot 50 Taylor Rd, Davenport, NY 13750

    • Land
    • 7.53 Acres
    • $9,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maney Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    Lot 50 Taylor Rd, Davenport, NY 13750
  • /20

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    46 Dickmann Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $438,132

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    46 Dickmann Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1237 County Highway 11, West Davenport, NY 13860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,991

1237 County Highway 11, West Davenport, NY 13860
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    236 Covered Bridge Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,518

236 Covered Bridge Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12568 State Highway 28, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,864

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wood Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    12568 State Highway 28, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $258,700

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2113 Prosser Hollow Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,153

    Last Listing Agent Corey Marikovics Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC

    2113 Prosser Hollow Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $241,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    12055 Turnpike Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,082

    Last Listing Agent JoAline Bordinger Listing by Bordinger Realty, LLC

    12055 Turnpike Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    77 Pumpkin Hollow Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey M. Frazier Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    77 Pumpkin Hollow Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Ramey Rd, New Lisbon, NY 13411

    • Land
    • 40.3 Acres
    • $3,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

0 Ramey Rd, New Lisbon, NY 13411
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Ramey Rd, New Lisbon, NY 13411

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $3,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

0 Ramey Rd, New Lisbon, NY 13411
  • /23

    $15,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    L70.11 Lew Ln, Davenport, NY 13757

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $7,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Charlotteville Realty

    L70.11 Lew Ln, Davenport, NY 13757
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4092 County Highway 10, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,857

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Muller Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC

    4092 County Highway 10, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 County Highway 10 Unit R1653302, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • Land
    • 30.85 Acres
    • $4,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lumia Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    0 County Highway 10 Unit R1653302, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    84 Seacord Dr, West Davenport, NY 13860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,557

    Last Listing Agent Shanay Siag Charlotteville Realty

    84 Seacord Dr, West Davenport, NY 13860
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    70 Saw Mill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,313

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kennedy Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    70 Saw Mill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    661 Lewis Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,818

661 Lewis Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $104,999

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    277 Miller Hill Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,869

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Klein Listing by Howard Hanna

    277 Miller Hill Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3645 County Highway 12, Kortright, NY 13739

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,342

3645 County Highway 12, Kortright, NY 13739
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home