271

Recently Sold East Northport, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 81 Stoothoff Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    81 Stoothoff Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,440

    Last Listing Agent Donna Barilla Signature Premier Properties

    81 Stoothoff Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 119 Catherine St, East Northport, NY 11731

    $630,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    119 Catherine St, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,395

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    119 Catherine St, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 15 Crest Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $613,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Crest Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,430

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guidice RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    15 Crest Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 25 Acorn Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $725,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Acorn Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,048

    Last Listing Agent Jayne St Mary-Conwell Howard Hanna Coach

    25 Acorn Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 76 Roebling Place, East Northport, NY 11731

    $713,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    76 Roebling Place, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,447

    Last Listing Agent Tony Donnino Signature Premier Properties

    76 Roebling Place, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 260 Laurel Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $630,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    260 Laurel Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,660

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blanco RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    260 Laurel Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 10 Newbrook Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    $755,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10 Newbrook Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,735

    Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    10 Newbrook Ln, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 18 Shari Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    $880,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 Shari Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,875

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Pujols Signature Premier Properties

    18 Shari Ln, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 7 Pomper Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $665,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7 Pomper Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sicker OverSouth LLC

    7 Pomper Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 9 Leland St, East Northport, NY 11731

    $643,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9 Leland St, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,546

    Last Listing Agent Evan Greene RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    9 Leland St, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 68 Daly Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $787,440 Sold May 30, 2025

    68 Daly Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,330

    Last Listing Agent Eduin De Los Santos RE/MAX City Square

    68 Daly Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 19 Salisbury Dr N, East Northport, NY 11731

    $850,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19 Salisbury Dr N, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,953

    Last Listing Agent Barry Paley Keller Williams Points North

    19 Salisbury Dr N, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 14 Heath Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    $675,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14 Heath Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,242

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Elliott Signature Premier Properties

    14 Heath Ln, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 390 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $675,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    390 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,838

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cappiello Iaquinta Premier Properties

    390 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 55 Sandy Hollow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $999,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    55 Sandy Hollow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,394

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Milano Coldwell Banker American Homes

    55 Sandy Hollow Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 16 Acorn Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $745,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    16 Acorn Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,540

    Last Listing Agent James McKenna Coldwell Banker American Homes

    16 Acorn Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 237 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $660,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    237 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,969

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Powers Signature Premier Properties

    237 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 1 Birch Haven Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    $701,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1 Birch Haven Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,827

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mangieri Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1 Birch Haven Ct, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 1174 5th Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

    $919,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1174 5th Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,662

    Last Listing Agent Mary Trester Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    1174 5th Ave, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 14 Sunrise Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    $840,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14 Sunrise Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,605

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marlow Howard Hanna Coach

    14 Sunrise Ct, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 64 Polk Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

    $820,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    64 Polk Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy DiBiasi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    64 Polk Ave, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 7 Simon Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    $980,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7 Simon Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,365

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Brandes Exit Realty Achieve

    7 Simon Ct, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 10 Pocket Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $810,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10 Pocket Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,028

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Murphy Signature Premier Properties

    10 Pocket Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • 42 Colonial St, East Northport, NY 11731

    $960,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    42 Colonial St, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,331

    Last Listing Agent Nikolaos Katehis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    42 Colonial St, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 181 Vernon Valley Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $640,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    181 Vernon Valley Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,971

    Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Parlewicz Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    181 Vernon Valley Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 5 Brian Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    $1,170,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5 Brian Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,822

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Curra Fresh Start Properties LLC

    5 Brian Ln, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 62 Forest Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $761,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    62 Forest Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,514

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schultze Coldwell Banker American Homes

    62 Forest Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 12 Fairlee Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $636,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Fairlee Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Cirruzzo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    12 Fairlee Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 1191 5th Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

    $920,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1191 5th Ave, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,708

    Last Listing Agent Christine DeJong Signature Premier Properties

    1191 5th Ave, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 65 Circle Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $660,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    65 Circle Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,288

    Last Listing Agent John Simpson The Agency Northshore NY

    65 Circle Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 290 5th St, East Northport, NY 11731

    $570,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    290 5th St, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina McGowan Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    290 5th St, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 85 Catherine St, East Northport, NY 11731

    $720,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    85 Catherine St, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,063

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Pierce Signature Premier Properties

    85 Catherine St, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 21 Cullen Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $620,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21 Cullen Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,196

    Last Listing Agent Phil Alba Yes Homes Realty Ltd

    21 Cullen Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 16 Adrian St, East Northport, NY 11731

    $799,999 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16 Adrian St, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,885

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Witz Howard Hanna Coach

    16 Adrian St, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 31 Elkhart Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $1,018,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    31 Elkhart Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,902

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scully Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    31 Elkhart Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 19 Daywood Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    $730,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19 Daywood Ct, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,433

    Last Listing Agent Jean Marie Blissett Compass Greater NY LLC

    19 Daywood Ct, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 56 Elwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $941,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    56 Elwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,867

    Last Listing Agent Baljinder Singh Effective Realty Group Inc

    56 Elwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 112 Norton Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $850,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    112 Norton Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,387

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Marcantonio Signature Premier Properties

    112 Norton Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 81 Cornflower Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    $1,355,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    81 Cornflower Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,373

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Witz Howard Hanna Coach

    81 Cornflower Ln, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 585 Elwood Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $789,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    585 Elwood Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,484

    Last Listing Agent Melvi Gallardo Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    585 Elwood Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home