143

Recently Sold Homes in 07018

Section Image
  • 137 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    137 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,986

    Last Listing Agent Lorie-Anne Phillips COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    137 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 132 Steuben St, East Orange City, NJ 07018

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    132 Steuben St, East Orange City, NJ 07018

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,632

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    132 Steuben St, East Orange City, NJ 07018
  • 139 Freeman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    139 Freeman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,221

    Last Listing Agent JHAICOB ESTIL-SAUVEUR GOLD STANDARD REALTY

    139 Freeman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 136 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    136 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,887

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Intriago ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC

    136 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 50 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    50 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,168

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collymore Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    50 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 384 S Harrison St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    384 S Harrison St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,832

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    384 S Harrison St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 15 Eppirt St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15 Eppirt St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,676

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    15 Eppirt St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8 Tremont Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,897

    Last Listing Agent TWANITA BRAGG EXP REALTY LLC

    8 Tremont Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 226 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    226 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,080

    Last Listing Agent WENDY MILLAR CENTURY 21 REAL ESTATE GROUP

    226 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 284 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    284 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,970

    Last Listing Agent Meilyn Torres

    284 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • /26

    $177,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    70 S Munn Ave Unit 203, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Quinn C21/ Action Plus Realty

    70 S Munn Ave Unit 203, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 9 Emerson St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 Emerson St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,661

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK FOX JR AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    9 Emerson St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 64 Beech St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    64 Beech St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Cohan HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    64 Beech St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 95 Crawford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    95 Crawford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,927

    Last Listing Agent Sha-Asia Jerez RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    95 Crawford St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 109 Bedford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    109 Bedford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,032

    Last Listing Agent DARRELL BAILEY RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    109 Bedford St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 279.01 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    279.01 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Greer ERA BONIAKOWSKI REAL ESTATE

    279.01 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 125 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    125 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,437

    Last Listing Agent James Hughes KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    125 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 112 Halstead St Unit 122, Newark, NJ 07106

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    112 Halstead St Unit 122, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,000

    Last Listing Agent Kerwin Lynch RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    112 Halstead St Unit 122, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 88 S 16th St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    88 S 16th St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,110

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Young Redfin Corporation

    88 S 16th St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 98 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    98 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,011

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GORDILLO EXP REALTY, LLC

    98 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 184 Halsted St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    184 Halsted St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,355

    Last Listing Agent FREDERICO VIEGAS SKY REALTY ASSOCIATES

    184 Halsted St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 65 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    65 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,228

    Last Listing Agent Jazmine Clausen-Soir BHGRE ELITE

    65 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 46 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    46 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,644

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Deatcher LIM BANCES REALTY

    46 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 116 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    116 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,877

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA LOPEZ REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    116 Sanford St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 24 Arsdale Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    24 Arsdale Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,340

    Last Listing Agent Meilyn Torres REALTY OF AMERICA

    24 Arsdale Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 70 S Munn Ave Unit 604, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $219,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    70 S Munn Ave Unit 604, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVIELIER TURNER PINNACLE REAL ESTATE

    70 S Munn Ave Unit 604, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 132 S Munn Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    132 S Munn Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,058

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Nessim RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

    132 S Munn Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 28 Tremont Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    28 Tremont Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,896

    Last Listing Agent Rachele JeanLouis HomeQuest Realty Group

    28 Tremont Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 63 Oak St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    63 Oak St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,998

    Last Listing Agent Andre Campodonico CAMPODONICO REALTY LLC

    63 Oak St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 250 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $410,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    250 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,894

    Last Listing Agent BRENDAN DASILVA KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    250 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 260 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    260 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,990

    Last Listing Agent Leslie G. Brown BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    260 S Clinton St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 107 Beech St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    107 Beech St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,382

    Last Listing Agent RICARDO SOSA FLOROSTONE REALTY INC.

    107 Beech St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 85 Hollywood Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018