421

Recently Sold East Orange, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 40 Vernon Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    40 Vernon Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 9 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,899

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rowack EXP Realty, LLC

    40 Vernon Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 11 S 17th St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11 S 17th St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,102

    Last Listing Agent FERNANDO MINGO MOROCHO KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    11 S 17th St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 53 Wilcox Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $463,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    53 Wilcox Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,284

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Juste RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTORS

    53 Wilcox Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 184 Halsted St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    184 Halsted St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,355

    Last Listing Agent Paul Anyanwu GLOBAL REALTY RESOURCE

    184 Halsted St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 167 N 18th St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    167 N 18th St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,297

    Last Listing Agent EYAL LEVY KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    167 N 18th St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 263 Park Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    263 Park Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,698

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Pagan REALTY ONE GROUP PRODIGY

    263 Park Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 65 Leslie St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    65 Leslie St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,276

    Last Listing Agent Olivier Louis RE/MAX First Realty II

    65 Leslie St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 77 Warwick St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    77 Warwick St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,226

    Last Listing Agent DAWN FISHER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    77 Warwick St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 112-122 Halsted St, Newark, NJ 07106

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    112-122 Halsted St, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerwin Lynch RE/MAX First Realty II

    112-122 Halsted St, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 71 Watson Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    71 Watson Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,599

    Last Listing Agent OSCAR NUNEZ-PAZ KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    71 Watson Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 377 S Harrison St Unit 9L, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    377 S Harrison St Unit 9L, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Chiles-Hickman BHHS FOX & ROACH

    377 S Harrison St Unit 9L, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 56 Fair St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    56 Fair St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,116

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL AUER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    56 Fair St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 182 N Maple Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    182 N Maple Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,029

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Meisels NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    182 N Maple Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 132 Brookwood St Unit 2, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    132 Brookwood St Unit 2, East Orange, NJ 07018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,202

    Last Listing Agent Blossom Vernon BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    132 Brookwood St Unit 2, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 95 Greenwood Ave Unit 97, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $689,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    95 Greenwood Ave Unit 97, East Orange, NJ 07017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,745

    Last Listing Agent Blossom Vernon BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    95 Greenwood Ave Unit 97, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 192 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    192 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,571,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,149

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    192 Amherst St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 98 S Burnett St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $935,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    98 S Burnett St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,279

    Last Listing Agent YEHUDA PRAVER EREALTY ADVISORS, INC.

    98 S Burnett St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 58 Fair St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    58 Fair St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,062,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL AUER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    58 Fair St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 51 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    51 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,140

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY TAYLOR COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    51 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 62 Ampere Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $453,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    62 Ampere Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,289

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eckert EXP Realty, LLC

    62 Ampere Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 31 Monroe Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    31 Monroe Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,257

    Last Listing Agent James Jeffries BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    31 Monroe Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 40 Upsala Ct, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    40 Upsala Ct, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,631

    Last Listing Agent BETTYE LYONS KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    40 Upsala Ct, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 111 Ellington St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $461,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Ellington St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,052

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE CEDERQUIST REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    111 Ellington St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 47 Ampere Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    47 Ampere Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,511

    Last Listing Agent SANDY ETIENNE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    47 Ampere Pkwy, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 49 Edgar St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    49 Edgar St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,174

    Last Listing Agent KATRINA BROOKS KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    49 Edgar St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 294 N Park St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    294 N Park St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,427

    Last Listing Agent Lipa Brach Keller Williams Valley Realty

    294 N Park St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 312 N Maple Ave Unit 2, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    312 N Maple Ave Unit 2, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,216

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GEORGE HOMEQUEST REALTY GROUP LLC

    312 N Maple Ave Unit 2, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 18 Whitman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    18 Whitman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,452

    Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    18 Whitman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 328 Rutledge Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    328 Rutledge Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,881

    Last Listing Agent James Hughes KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    328 Rutledge Ave, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 126 N 14th St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    126 N 14th St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,659

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken