4,704

East Palo Alto, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1523 Ursula Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,109/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,380

    Last Listing Agent Omar Galindo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1523 Ursula Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • 128 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Est $853,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      128 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Bruno Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $1,950,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    old house demolished several years ago now it's vacant land , sewer and water connection on site

    Jason Wu Agents Realty and Finance

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1007 Newbridge St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,354

    Last Listing Agent Mahgol Bahrami Compass

    1007 Newbridge St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /90

      Est $1,692,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Azalia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 Azalia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noemi Ruelas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $749,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 223, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Relax and enjoy the Holidays in your own home. No more rent increases! Live on the west side of Hwy101 in the Woodland Creek gated community. The updated one bed unit has a spacious floor plan and panoramic views from the private balcony. Community facilities include a swimming pool and exercise room and the unit has assigned underground parking. Plan to take advantage of all that nearby Palo

    Graeham Watts Intero Real Estate Services

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 223, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /2

    $2,110,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2216 Clarke Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,307,218

    Last Listing Agent Mario Sanchez TransAmerica Realty

    2216 Clarke Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /4

      Est $1,142,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1379 Camellia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1379 Camellia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $840/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent cristina ballerio Keller Williams Palo Alto

  • /29

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    119 Lotus Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Rare Investment Opportunity - LIVE, RENT & EARN! Discover a unique income-producing property with the potential to generate $10,000-$15,000 in stable monthly rental income. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage while building wealth. This spacious and modern home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including two large master suites, all enhanced with high-end

    Mariya Ruchka Home Sweet Home Rlty & Funding

    119 Lotus Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2544 Illinois St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,090

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cribb Redfin

    2544 Illinois St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /19

      Est $1,064,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Camellia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1403 Camellia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $915/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,800
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Latu Sean Freeberg

  • /5

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 5,023 Sq Ft
    • $4,291,839 per Acre

    2169 Ralmar Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    A rare opportunity awaits, offering a prime, flat lot ready for your vision. Including 2 shares of E Palo Alto water rights. Whether you’re an investor, builder, or end-user dreaming of creating a custom home, this property delivers the flexibility and potential that’s increasingly hard to find in today’s market. Set in a convenient and evolving location, this spacious parcel provides the perfect

    Tonya Colton Notable Real Estate

    2169 Ralmar Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /8

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1879 Woodland Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kilpatrick Compass

    1879 Woodland Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /6

      Est $1,309,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Cooley Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1909 Cooley Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kilpatrick Compass

  • /2

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Jason Wu Agents Realty and Finance

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 137, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,950

    Last Listing Agent Carol and Nicole Carol,Nicole & James Compass

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 137, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /14

      Est $1,135,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      652 Scofield Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      652 Scofield Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kilpatrick Compass

  • /24

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1885 E Bayshore Rd Unit 71, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Home is in a mobile home in a mobile home park subdivision. Price includes the house and lot.The home has been of completely refurbished. See pictures.

    Clarke Fairweather Newport Pacific Capital Co.

    1885 E Bayshore Rd Unit 71, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2228 Terra Villa St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,376

    Last Listing Agent Lily Tu Redfin

    2228 Terra Villa St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /30

      Est $1,035,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Larkspur Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      365 Larkspur Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olufemi Oyenuga Intero Real Estate Services

  • /39

    $1,549,000

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    950 Mouton Cir, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable University Square community features one of the neighborhoods most sought-after floor plans. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the home offers spacious living and family rooms, a cozy gas fireplace, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and ample cabinetry, and flooring throughout for a clean,

    Chao Wen Compass

    950 Mouton Cir, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /2

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2547 Hazelwood Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,942

    Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Santiago Paradise Realty

    2547 Hazelwood Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /26

      Est $1,142,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Larkspur Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      385 Larkspur Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Nov 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Rose KW Bay Area Estates

  • /31

    $848,888

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    142 Mission Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Stunning Rare Remodeled Single Story Townhouse. Located West of 101 just off of University Ave, offers the perfect blend of modern design and functionality with easy access to all that Palo Alto has to offer. This property has been completely reimagined and remodeled and with plans and permits. Enter into a cozy great room with stunning white oak flooring, soaring ceilings and a custom fireplace.

    The Kockos Group . Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    142 Mission Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • 120 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    $930,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    120 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,287

    Last Listing Agent Laquisha Reese Proxima Realty

    120 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /24

      Est $1,088,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      235 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Li Compass

  • /9

    $388,000

    Pending
    • Land

    0 Laurel Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Flat Infill Lot with Approved Plans to construct a main residence offering 1011 square feet 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a 310 square feet accessory dwelling unit. A flat level infill parcel in a charming East Palo Alto neighborhood, offering a clear path to building two units with meaningful upside. Building permit in progress, second round of engineering / building division submittal nearly

    Wesley Yu Aspire Homes

    0 Laurel Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • 1221 Westminster Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    $1,057,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1221 Westminster Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,277

    Last Listing Agent Keith Yoder Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    1221 Westminster Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /38

      Est $1,759,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      251 Gardenia Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $816/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,754,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maya Brusilovskaya Compass

  • /55

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    219 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Tucked into the Energetic heart of the East Palo Alto community, this this stylishly reimagined detached Craftsman blends timeless character with sophisticated modern living. Set back from the street behind a deep driveway and large garage, the home offers a rare sense of privacy while welcoming you into a bright, airy sanctuary filled with natural light. Inside, expansive windows pour sunlight

    Calvin Li Excel Realty

    219 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • 279 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    279 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,419

    Last Listing Agent Laura Azuela Ayala KW Central Valley

    279 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /2

      Est $1,220,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Wisteria Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      428 Wisteria Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $959/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000

      Last Listing Agent Vercy Jones E3 Realty & Loans

  • /16

    $648,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    453 E Okeefe St Unit 307, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Welcome to your new serene retreat - a beautifully updated top-floor 2-bed, 2-bath condo in a secure, well-maintained building! This light-filled, east-facing, home features soaring ceilings and an inviting open floor plan. Triple-pane windows ensure a peaceful, whisper-quiet interior. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both style and function, with generous cabinetry, bright white

    Will McLennan Yarkin Realty

    453 E Okeefe St Unit 307, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /2

    $1,080,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1183 Saratoga Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,683

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Oberoi Intero Real Estate Services

    1183 Saratoga Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /26

      Est $1,352,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Wisteria Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      408 Wisteria Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,303,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Hernandez Heritage Real Estate & Finance

  • /23

    $1,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    2260 Pulgas Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Investor's Dream Opportunity in Silicon Valley! Don't miss your chance to own this value-add gem at 2260 Pulgas Ave, offering incredible potential in one of the most sought-after locations in the Bay Area. This charming single-level home features a unique and functional floor plan with renovations already underway, providing the perfect opportunity for buyers to bring their vision to life and

    Lewis Sanders Realty ONE Group Zoom

    2260 Pulgas Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /2

    $1,226,250

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    164 Wisteria Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,469

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cribb Redfin

    164 Wisteria Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /39

      Est $1,157,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Larkspur Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      475 Larkspur Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Efrain Ramirez Velazquez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $595,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 310, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    Luxury Living at Woodland Creek. This beautiful 1 bed 1 bath Condo offers a spacious open floor plan of 821 sqft of living space with great amenities. Conveniently located on the 1st floor of Building 3, this Condo features upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, upgraded LED recessed lighting, upgraded dining room light fixtures, tile countertops, dishwasher, built-in/oven range combo, microwave,

    Matt Skrabo Keller Williams Palo Alto

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 310, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • /16

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    454 Daisy Ln, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,491

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Johnson Corcoran Icon Properties

    454 Daisy Ln, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home