4,704

East Palo Alto, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 1170 Cypress St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Est $987,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Cypress St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1170 Cypress St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Thurman

  • /43

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2336 Palo Verde Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,243

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Ereno Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2336 Palo Verde Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /17

      Est $1,097,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      1091 Beech St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1091 Beech St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadr Essabhoy Compass

  • /2

    $1,335,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2085 Addison Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,987

    Last Listing Agent Will McLennan Yarkin Realty

    2085 Addison Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /29

      Est $892,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      2262 Capitol Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2262 Capitol Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $911/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Flores Compass

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    240 Daphne Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,623

    Last Listing Agent Erika Carrasco Intero Real Estate Services

    240 Daphne Way, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • 2153 Capitol Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Est $948,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      2153 Capitol Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2153 Capitol Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,066/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vershean Smith BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

  • 2280 Brentwood Ct, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    $960,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2280 Brentwood Ct, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,787

    Last Listing Agent Lou Honeycutt Homesmart Optima Realty

    2280 Brentwood Ct, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /27

      Est $1,198,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Bell St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      501 Bell St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Latu Sean Freeberg

  • /6

    $1,490,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1859 Woodland Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,567

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kilpatrick Compass

    1859 Woodland Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • 428 Runnymede St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Est $1,007,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Runnymede St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      428 Runnymede St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reva Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /59

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    165 E Okeefe St Unit 10, Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,980

    Last Listing Agent Hakan Cildir Realty One Group Extreme

    165 E Okeefe St Unit 10, Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /31

      Est $1,150,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Oakwood Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2219 Oakwood Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $929/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent July Win Jeffrey Pang & Company, Inc.

  • /34

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    151 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,594

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Guo Compass

    151 Verbena Dr, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /19

      Est $1,319,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Donohoe St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      123 Donohoe St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohsen Nejad Mohsen Nejad, Broker

  • /25

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 332, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,793

    Last Listing Agent Matt Skrabo Keller Williams Palo Alto

    1982 W Bayshore Rd Unit 332, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • 2405 Gonzaga St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Est $1,103,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Gonzaga St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2405 Gonzaga St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $939/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rivera Golden Legacy Realty

  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1871 Woodland Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,026/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,622

    Last Listing Agent Graeham Watts Intero Real Estate Services

    1871 Woodland Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /39

      Est $1,046,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Michigan Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1616 Michigan Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Middel Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,280,050

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2284 Dumbarton Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,499

    Last Listing Agent KT Ames Compass

    2284 Dumbarton Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,033,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $849/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Alcazar PMZ Real Estate

  • /38

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2281 Cooley Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,427

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thoke Harper Properties, Inc.

    2281 Cooley Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /34

      Est $1,054,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2556 Annapolis St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2556 Annapolis St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $906/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruslin Paap Intero Real Estate Services

  • /49

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    956 Mouton Cir, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,781

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Lee Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    956 Mouton Cir, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /24

      Est $1,063,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      2561 Annapolis St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2561 Annapolis St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $874/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

  • /42

    $1,531,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2238 Lincoln St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,126

    Last Listing Agent Dana Carmel Represent Realty

    2238 Lincoln St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /30

      Est $1,090,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      2647 Fordham St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2647 Fordham St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $991/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,001,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Belcher Golden Realty & Investments, Inc

  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2336 Menalto Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,867

    Last Listing Agent Hema Lakhani Intero Real Estate Services

    2336 Menalto Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /37

      Est $1,030,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Newbridge St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1115 Newbridge St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Porras Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $1,512,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    850 Maple Place, Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,791

    Last Listing Agent Nella Hattori Keller Williams Palo Alto

    850 Maple Place, Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /37

      Est $945,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Jervis Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1156 Jervis Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $989/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zafar Parvez Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,307,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    867 Maple Place, Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,554

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Y. Chen Hilltop Residential Real Estate Serv.

    867 Maple Place, Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /25

      Est $1,174,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Newbridge St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1031 Newbridge St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $953/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Knudsen Town Realty

  • /38

    $955,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2509 Illinois St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,854

    Last Listing Agent Maria Prieto Prieto & Associates Real Estate

    2509 Illinois St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /52

      Est $1,662,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      792 Avelar St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      792 Avelar St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Strouf Intero Real Estate Services- Santa Clara

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2232 Euclid Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,691

    Last Listing Agent William Bailon Imobiliaria

    2232 Euclid Ave, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /49

      Est $1,694,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Avelar St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      748 Avelar St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

• 1285 Cypress St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    $731,250

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1285 Cypress St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,299

    Last Listing Agent David Manley Perkins Real Estate Inc.

    1285 Cypress St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    • /46

      Est $1,791,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Baines St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      928 Baines St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,605,800
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Liu Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $911,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    315 Garden St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,179

    Last Listing Agent Anna Huang Ying Huang, Broker

    315 Garden St, East Palo Alto, CA 94303

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home