54

Recently Sold East Rancho Dominguez, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 15922 S Bullis Rd, Compton, CA 90221

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15922 S Bullis Rd, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380,000/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,646

    Last Listing Agent Maria Distefano Closers Group RE & Home Loans

    15922 S Bullis Rd, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4337 E Palmerstone St, Compton, CA 90221

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4337 E Palmerstone St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,268

    Last Listing Agent Fortino Santana VIP RE Firm

    4337 E Palmerstone St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14618 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    14618 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,258

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Acuna SKA Real Estate

    14618 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4704 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4704 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,932

    Last Listing Agent Nichelle Jackson-Pettaway Amberwood Real Estate

    4704 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4949 E San Carlos St, Compton, CA 90221

    $1,930,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4949 E San Carlos St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,773/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,973

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    4949 E San Carlos St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14424 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $679,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14424 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,759

    Last Listing Agent Sirilo Ortiz eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    14424 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 3726 E Iva St, Compton, CA 90221

    $551,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3726 E Iva St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,500

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Bonner Redfin Corporation

    3726 E Iva St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 15006 S Lime Ave, East Compton, CA 90221

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15006 S Lime Ave, East Compton, CA 90221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,909

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Flores Better Homes and Gardens RE

    15006 S Lime Ave, East Compton, CA 90221
  • 14708 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14708 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,340

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Glass Achievers Real Estate

    14708 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4608 E Myrrh St, Compton, CA 90221

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4608 E Myrrh St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,375

    Last Listing Agent George Ruiz VIP RE Firm

    4608 E Myrrh St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4618 E Linsley St, Compton, CA 90221

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4618 E Linsley St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,111

    Last Listing Agent Glen Cabral Coldwell Banker Envision

    4618 E Linsley St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14822 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14822 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,748

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ordaz Arch Pacific Realty

    14822 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $534,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,618

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Peete Peete Realty Group Inc

    16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 15327 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    15327 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,509

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Realty Executives All Cities

    15327 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14403 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14403 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,266

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marson First Team Real Estate

    14403 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14422 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF

    Current Estimated Value $556,571

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Urena Real Broker

    14422 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4934 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221

    $635,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4934 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,698

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Century 21 Allstars

    4934 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 12813 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12813 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,951

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Orantes Circle Real Estate

    12813 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,618

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wu COMPASS

    16213 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14912 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14912 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,433

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lara ROA California Inc

    14912 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 15211 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15211 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,996

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Century 21 Allstars

    15211 S Gibson Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4104 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221

    $608,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4104 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,968

    Last Listing Agent Janice Harrison American Home Loans & Realty.c

    4104 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14429 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14429 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,569

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Ontrak Real Estate

    14429 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 3744 E Wymore St, Compton, CA 90221

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3744 E Wymore St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,353

    Last Listing Agent Delicia Wong Barba RE/MAX Dynasty

    3744 E Wymore St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4236 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4236 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,112

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Caudillo Circle Real Estate

    4236 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4623 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

    $1,030,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4623 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mendoza Monarch Real Estate Services

    4623 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221
  • 3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,610

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA MARTINEZ RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16702 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $735,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    16702 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,210

    Last Listing Agent Chanthol Pong Century 21 On Target

    16702 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • /27

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,610

    Last Listing Agent Raul Herrera eXp Realty of California Inc

    3641 E Elizabeth St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16330 S Caress Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16330 S Caress Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,481

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Salgado Century 21 Jervis & Associates

    16330 S Caress Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4345 E Queensdale St, Compton, CA 90221

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4345 E Queensdale St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,477

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sarabia Resolution Brokers

    4345 E Queensdale St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14524 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    14524 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,761

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER POLANCO THE GREAT REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    14524 S Cookacre St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16427 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $849,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16427 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,620

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Melgarejo-Montoya Sunrise Acceptance Corp.

    16427 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 4958 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4958 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,583

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    4958 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 14625 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14625 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,598

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Arreola SoCal 5 Real Estate

    14625 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 16513 S Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16513 S Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,082

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany L. Wysinger Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    16513 S Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1347 E Bennett St, Compton, CA 90221

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1347 E Bennett St, Compton, CA 90221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,713

    Last Listing Agent Karl Parize Momentum Realty Group

    1347 E Bennett St, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1512 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1512 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,283

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Scatliffe CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE

    1512 S Butler Ave, Compton, CA 90221
  • 1352 N Dolanna Dr, Compton, CA 90221

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1352 N Dolanna Dr, Compton, CA 90221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,325

    Last Listing Agent Edith Stine-Woods 24 Hour Real Estate

    1352 N Dolanna Dr, Compton, CA 90221
  • 12716 Cookacre Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    12716 Cookacre Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,977

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Michel eHomes

    12716 Cookacre Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home