4,365

East Rockaway, NY Homes

Section Image
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $598,914 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carla Raso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 5 Sampson St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $722,341 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sampson St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5 Sampson St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

    • 68 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $471,000 Not Listed For Sale

      68 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      68 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judith Hart Century 21 Sherlock Homes

    • 1 Evans St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $640,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Evans St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Evans St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ron Zimmerman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • 2 Hudson St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $950,696 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hudson St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2 Hudson St E, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $1,667/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergey Borohov Century 21 American Homes

    • 4 Fulton St W, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $510,021 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fulton St W, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4 Fulton St W, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Zapelli Signature Premier Properties

    • 28 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $513,634 Not Listed For Sale

      28 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Apr 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Tarulli Howard Hanna Coach

    • 22 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $530,611 Not Listed For Sale

      22 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      22 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Nugent Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 60 Cambridge Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $1,181,195 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Cambridge Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      60 Cambridge Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 4 Thixton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $612,580 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Thixton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4 Thixton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Persephone Small Island Advantage Realty LLC

    • 50 North Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $617,204 Not Listed For Sale

      50 North Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      50 North Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,800
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cowan Century 21 American Homes

    • 26 North Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $623,116 Not Listed For Sale

      26 North Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      26 North Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Justine Corso Desimone Real Estate

    • 166 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $849,966 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      166 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scully Century 21 Scully Realty

    • 76 Adams St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $537,686 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Adams St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      76 Adams St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Salsone Century 21 American Homes

    • 3 1st Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $690,474 Not Listed For Sale

      3 1st Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3 1st Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $623,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Romanelli HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    • 151 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $874,733 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      151 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Sanchez Newman Realty Inc

    • 73 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $936,347 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      73 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Vingelli Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 72 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $540,412 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      72 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancianne Genduso Century 21 American Homes

    • 7 Alden Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $862,796 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Alden Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      7 Alden Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Corey Guglielmo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 10 Plymouth Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $795,363 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Plymouth Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10 Plymouth Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,500
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Greene Howard Hanna Coach

    • 90 Plymouth Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $883,221 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Plymouth Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      90 Plymouth Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gerber Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 8 Howland Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $859,997 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Howland Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Howland Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 02, 2023

• 8 Acorn Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $866,634 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Acorn Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      8 Acorn Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $746,907
      • Mar 06, 2023

• 4 Walnut Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $862,211 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Walnut Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4 Walnut Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Borenstein Howard Hanna Coach

    • 6 Walnut Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $802,883 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Walnut Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6 Walnut Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tepper Signature Premier Properties

    • 5 Acorn Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $779,610 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Acorn Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5 Acorn Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

• 94 4th Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $868,097 Not Listed For Sale

      94 4th Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      94 4th Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Calabrese Signature Premier Properties

    • 1 Waterview St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $659,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Waterview St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1 Waterview St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Hall Becker Realty Services Inc

    • 89 Baisley Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $737,168 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Baisley Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      89 Baisley Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aurelie Boudon TDG Elite Realty Inc

    • 122 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $725,827 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      122 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Sondon Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 46 Lawrence St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $749,518 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lawrence St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      46 Lawrence St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine O'Brien Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 11 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $740,587 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Principe Puleo Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 15 Davis St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $633,315 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Davis St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 Davis St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fichter EXIT Realty Premier

    • 27 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $638,415 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      27 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Tarulli Howard Hanna Coach

    • 47 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $750,394 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      47 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,500
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Elefante Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 71 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $840,763 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      71 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hollenstein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 16 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $1,310,604 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      16 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marty Vandenburg Keller Williams Legendary

    • 84 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $987,940 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      84 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Balazs Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 3 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $725,774 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3 Alexine Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Gandolfo Century 21 American Homes

    • 21 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Est $830,072 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      21 Denton Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monika Dvorak Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home