28,263

East Saint Louis, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $59,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    19 Leonard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    HUGE INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO OPPORTUNITY! This property is part of a seven-property package deal, or can be purchased individually. 19 Leonard is a well-maintained 3 bed, 1 bath home. The full package includes: 457 Mildred Ave. (vacant), 306 Marion St. (occupied), 311 Green St. (vacant), 217 Julian Ave. (occupied), 32 Agnes Dr. (vacant), and 1617 Mullens Ave. (occupied).

    Robert Breyley MORE, REALTORS

    19 Leonard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Ashley Dr Unit 122, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    One Bedroom Condominium in Chateau Woods Subdivision, Main Floor Unit, 16 X 14 Living Room Features Wood Burning Fireplace, 9 x 6 Kitchen Includes Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator and Garbage Disposal, Adjacent Dining Area, Full Hallway Bathroom, 13 x 10 Bedroom, Back Patio Area with Storage Room, Washer and Dryer Included, Off Street Parking, Trash, Lawn Care and Snow Removal Services

    Christopher Mendola Christone Enterprises, Inc.

    122 Ashley Dr Unit 122, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /13

    $150,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    24 Mark Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,374

    Last Listing Agent Judi Jorns Live Laugh Illinois Real Estate Group

    24 Mark Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /17

      Est $96,977 Not Listed For Sale

      9611 Mark Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9611 Mark Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bockhorn RE/MAX

  • /29

    $69,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    419 Garrison Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Investor Opportunity – 3BR/2BA with Bonus Room! Great investment opportunity. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is currently vacant and ready for its next owner. City occupancy has already passed, making this an attractive option for investors planning for future rental use. With the possibility of a tenant moving in down the road, this property offers flexibility, value, and income-producing

    Vance Ward Landmark Realty

    419 Garrison Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /14

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Move in ready home for lease.

    1205 Upper Cahokia Rd Unit A, Sauget, IL 62206

    Move-in ready and full of comfort! This charming one-bedroom, one-bath duplex at 1205 Upper Cahokia Rd offers easy, low-maintenance living in a convenient location. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space with a functional layout that maximizes every square foot. The cozy bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, while the full bath is clean and well-maintained.Enjoy a

    1205 Upper Cahokia Rd Unit A, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /20

    $162,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    9 Pearson Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,568

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Tucker Keller Williams Pinnacle

    9 Pearson Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /8

      Est $57,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1277 N 33rd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1277 N 33rd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Syberg Century 21 Bailey & Company

  • /13

    $82,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    740 Saint Martin Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    4 bedroom 2 bath home with off street parking. Tenant paying $1428 per month. Package purchase including the following: 1115 Saint Michael, 1114 Saint Helena, and 712 Saint Monica. No showings without approved contract. Add this to your portfolio today. Close to Shopping Areas, Schools, Public Transportation and Interstate Highways. This is a Must See!!!!! Buyer to verify all Listing data

    Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    740 Saint Martin Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /13

    $840 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    141 Ashley Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    One Bedroom Condominium in Chateau Woods Subdivision, Second Floor Unit with Vaulted Ceilings and Skylights, 16 X 14 Living Room Features Wood Burning Fireplace, 9 x 6 Kitchen Includes Electric Range, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator and Garbage Disposal, Adjacent Dining Area, Full Hallway Bathroom, 13 x 10 Bedroom, Back Patio Area with Storage Room, Washer and Dryer Available, Off

    Christopher Mendola Christone Enterprises, Inc.

    141 Ashley Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4 Saint Lambert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,592

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    4 Saint Lambert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /31

      Est $159,142 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Mark Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      36 Mark Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Mercer eXp Realty

  • /29

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    805 E 5th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Investors, Downsizers, and First-Time Home Buyers—DON'T MISS THIS!!This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home is located in the desirable St. Joseph Gardens 2nd Addition subdivision in Cahokia, Illinois. Featuring an A-frame/traditional design, the home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of potential to make it your own.Conveniently situated in St. Clair County, you’ll

    Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    805 E 5th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /10

    $1,568 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • LIMITED TIME***1/2 OFF DEPOSIT**

    23 Delores Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    3 bed, 1 bath home in Cahokia near schools and shopping. Features a good-sized yard, off-street parking, and a storage shed in the backyard. Washer and dryer hookups included. Section 8 welcome. Pets welcome with deposit.

    23 Delores Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /17

    $112,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 Willow Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,266

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Grodzicki Re/Max Alliance

    2 Willow Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /8

      Est $108,910 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Saint Gregory Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      51 Saint Gregory Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $65,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    713 Saint Norbert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Welcome to this Beautifully Maintained Three Bedroom, One bathroom home in Cahokia, Il. It has been proudly and meticulously cared for by the same owner for years. This property offers a rare combination of comfort, reliability, and potential. Whether you are looking to purchase a home or add to your investment portfolio its a must see. This home offers a Functional floor plan designed for

    Ashlee Klump Prestige Estate Property Services

    713 Saint Norbert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9928 North Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Ranch Style Home on Wooded Lot, Family Room, Kitchen Includes Electric Range, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher and Refrigerator, Adjacent Dining Area, Full Hallway Bathroom, Master Bedroom Includes Private Bathroom, Two Additional Bedrooms, Washer and Dryer Connections, Two Car Attached Garage, Interior Photo Gallery Coming Soon, Available 05/15/2026.

    Christopher Mendola Christone Enterprises, Inc.

    9928 North Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    16 Fairway Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,110

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rakers Live Laugh Illinois Real Estate Group

    16 Fairway Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /24

      Est $63,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Saint Margaret Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1110 Saint Margaret Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Ziegel eXp Realty

  • /5

    $12,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    521 N 82nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    This Property will be auctioned on Auction.com - please go to the website, register an account and submit your offer(s). SINGLE-FAMILY + LAND COMBO! Estimated as 3 Bed | 1 Bath 854 above grade sq ft PLUS 854 sq ft full basement for 1708 total livable sq ft PLUS vacant lot at 519 N 82nd. SOLD TOGETHER = 0.3 acres total! Includes PINs 02-26.0-303-031 & 02-26.0-303-032 Bonus lot creates flexibility

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty

    521 N 82nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Room to Spread Out! 4BR/2BA Rental Available Now!

    825 St Matthew Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    Looking for space? This 4 bed, 2 bath home in Cahokia Heights offers plenty of room to live comfortably. With a flexible layout and generous living areas, it’s perfect for everyday living. Convenient location with easy access to shopping, dining, and highways. Don’t miss out!

    825 St Matthew Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /59

    $285,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1300 Edgewood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,116

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kendall Nester Realty

    1300 Edgewood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /5

      Est $87,180 Not Listed For Sale

      2 W Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2 W Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Klump Prestige Estate Property Services

  • /2

    $12,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    3027 College Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    Very private 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a wheelchair ramp and located on a quiet no-through street, offering limited traffic and a peaceful setting. This property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking for their next project. The property is being offered as a cash sale only, with no contingencies accepted, and is sold strictly as-is, where-is. No interior showings

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    3027 College Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    89 Peachtree Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Two Bedroom Condominium in Chateau Woods Subdivision, Second Floor "The Summit" Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings, 19 x 12 Living Room Features Wood Burning Fireplace, 15 x 8 Kitchen Includes Electric Range, Built In Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher and Refrigerator, Adjacent Dining Area, Full Hallway Bathroom, 15 x 10 First Bedroom, Back Deck with Storage Room, 12 x 10 Second Bedroom,

    Christopher Mendola Christone Enterprises, Inc.

    89 Peachtree Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /57

    $325,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5194 Depaul Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,967

    Last Listing Agent Missy Kinard Strano & Associates

    5194 Depaul Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /16

      Est $88,736 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lloyd Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4 Lloyd Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlon Loving Keller Williams Marquee

  • /35

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    22 Brown Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Welcome home to this charming Fairview Heights residence. The entrance welcomes you with a spacious living room flooded with natural light. The home boasts enormous rooms with all the extras, offering a luxurious sense of space that accommodates all your living needs. Experience cozy evenings by the warmth of a traditional wood-burning fireplace in the living room, perfect for gathering with

    Teresa Campbell Re/Max Signature Properties

    22 Brown Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /30

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6 Ram Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome with Garage + Bonus Room — Now $1,850This well maintained duplex on a quiet cul-de-sac in Fairview Heights offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes throughout. Featuring 2 bedrooms, an additional bonus room/office, vaulted ceilings, and updated interiors, this home provides a spacious and functional layout suited for a variety of needs.Property

    6 Ram Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /27

    $32,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1415 N 13th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,809

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

    1415 N 13th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
    • /8

      Est $66,752 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Drexel Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      36 Drexel Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /10

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    404 Saint Thomas Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Adorable 3-bedroom home with so much to offer! This charming property features a large living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a spacious backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. A convenient carport provides covered parking, adding to the home’s functionality. Located close to shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your chance

    Jennifer Jackson The Jackson Group Real Estate

    404 Saint Thomas Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    97 Peachtree Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Two Bedroom Condominium in Chateau Woods Subdivision, Main Floor "The Summit" Floor Plan, 19 x 12 Living Room Features Wood Burning Fireplace, 15 x 8 Kitchen Includes Electric Range, Built In Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher and Refrigerator, Adjacent Dining Area, Full Hallway Bathroom, 15 x 10 First Bedroom, Back Patio with Storage Room, 12 x 10 Second Bedroom, Washer and Dryer Included,

    Christopher Mendola Christone Enterprises, Inc.

    97 Peachtree Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /14

    $28,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    802 N 71st St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,977

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

    802 N 71st St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
    • /57

      Est $357,227 Not Listed For Sale

      6944 Conner Pointe Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6944 Conner Pointe Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Strano & Associates

  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    2031 N 42nd St, East St. Louis, IL 62204

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    2031 N 42nd St, East St. Louis, IL 62204
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit A, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Attached Garage in basement plus outside parking. Private storage area, gives each unit an extra 140 sqft! Having both is very rare!! Both are included with rent not extra like other places. Vaulted ceilings on 2nd floor. Private walk out deck with all units. Quiet neighborhood. Pool with pool house. Outside green space, grass field for soccer or any activities with a beautiful pond. O'Fallon

    704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit A, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19 Bel Dere Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,036

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Berry-Coleman Keller Williams Pinnacle

    19 Bel Dere Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /13

      Est $89,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Water St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1100 Water St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dwanyetta Brazil Keller Williams Marquee

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home