28,263

East Saint Louis, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $5,000 Open House 6/07

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    2054 Sandy Ridge Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Price listed is Starting Bid Only. Bidding starts closing 6/16/2026 @ 5 p.m. Great opportunity as an addition to any real estate investor’s portfolio or fist time home buyer! This 2BR/1BA home offers approx. 904 sq. ft. of living space and has a newer roof and gutter system, a newer furnace, and newer laminate flooring. The home is situated on a spacious corner lot just minutes from I-255 and all

    Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    2054 Sandy Ridge Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /3

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1716 Loretta Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Welcome home! This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental is ideally located near I-255, making daily travel a breeze. Featuring a bright living space, comfortable bedrooms, and a garage for secure parking or extra storage, this home checks all the boxes. Convenient, cozy, and ready for immediate occupancy.

    Tamara Brownlee Equity Illinois Confluence

    1716 Loretta Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1101 Saint Patrick Blvd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,190

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

    1101 Saint Patrick Blvd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /37

      Est $228,972 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Joseph Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      224 Joseph Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Barud Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

  • /2

    $6,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    538 N 22nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    Investor special! 2 bedroom, 1 bath home ready for renovation. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Perfect for a flip or long-term rental. Home needs repairs and is being sold as-is. Bring your vision and make it your next profitable project.

    Vernon Korte RE/MAX Alliance

    538 N 22nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • LIMITED TIME**1/2 OFF DEPOSIT**

    3306 Falling Springs Rd, Sauget, IL 62206

    Beautifully updated, spacious 4BD/2BA home located in quiet neighborhood. This home features a large 2 car attached garage and a basement for extra storage. This home is available now and offers 1/2 off security deposit. Make this one yours today!

    3306 Falling Springs Rd, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    209 Roselawn Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,667

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    209 Roselawn Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /10

      Est $56,690 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Falling Springs Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      713 Falling Springs Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

  • /2

    $12,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4014 Piggott Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62207

    Inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a covered front porch—perfect for relaxing and adding to the home’s curb appeal. This property presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers ready to take on their next project. The home is being offered as a cash sale only, with no contingencies accepted, and is sold strictly as-is, where-is. No interior showings will be permitted, no additional

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    4014 Piggott Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62207
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3503 Falling Springs Rd Unit Front 1, Sauget, IL 62206

    3503 Falling Springs Rd Unit Front 1, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /21

    $87,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    860 Saint Bartholomew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,468

    Last Listing Agent Mikaila Chrisman RE/MAX Alliance

    860 Saint Bartholomew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /12

      Est $85,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Ernest St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1001 Ernest St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latitia Williams Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

  • /3

    $19,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    1451 N 46th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

    Nice ranch home featuring a wheelchair ramp and a basement, offering added accessibility and additional space. This property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking for their next project. The property is being offered as a cash sale only, with no contingencies accepted, and is sold strictly as-is, where-is. No interior showings will be permitted, no additional interior

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    1451 N 46th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Cute 3bd/1bath Home

    1 Dora Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    Walk into a comfortable living space that feels open and easy to settle into, perfect for everyday living or hosting friends and family! The bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, whether you need space for a growing household, a home office, or both. Everything about this home is designed to be functional, and easy to enjoy.

    1 Dora Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /35

    $154,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    27 Brown Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,436

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    27 Brown Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /28

      Est $206,301 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bluff Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7 Bluff Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Wisnasky-Bettorf Red Door Realty Group Inc

  • /17

    $30,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    32 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    HUGE INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO OPPORTUNITY! This property is part of a seven-property package deal, or can be purchased individually. 32 Agnes is waiting for some TLC to bring it back to life. Will be a fantastic addition to this or any portfolio. The full package includes this property and: 457 Mildred Ave. (vacant), 306 Marion St. (occupied), 311 Green St. (vacant), 217 Julian Ave. (occupied), 19

    Robert Breyley MORE, REALTORS

    32 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /7

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • **LIMITED TIME**1/2 OFF SECURITY DEPOSIT**

    1710 Parklane Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    Charming 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring good-sized bedrooms and a spacious yard. Enjoy off-street parking and a convenient location close to schools, stores, and parks. Section 8 welcome. Pets welcome with deposit. Stove and refrigerator included in the property!Comfortable, affordable, and move-in ready!

    1710 Parklane Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /17

    $178,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10 Meckfessel Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,967

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Resper Brick Street Group

    10 Meckfessel Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /23

      Est $66,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N 42nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1101 N 42nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

  • /3

    $22,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    711 N 22nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    Sharp 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home featuring inviting front and back porches, offering great outdoor space and curb appeal. This property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking for their next project. The home is being offered as a cash sale only, with no contingencies accepted, and is sold strictly as-is, where-is. No interior showings will be permitted, no additional

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    711 N 22nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
  • /7

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • For Lease

    30 St Gregory Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    Step into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and affordability. This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and fresh paint that gives the entire home a clean, contemporary feel.Enjoy a bright and open layout with plenty of room for

    30 St Gregory Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /10

    $35,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,482

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    12 Agnes Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /26

      Est $201,355 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Coral Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      912 Coral Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cari Brunner RE/MAX Preferred

  • /4

    $12,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    722 N 79th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    This Property will be auctioned on Auction.com - please go to the website, register an account and submit your offer(s). Estimated as 3BR/1BA bungalow with 1020 sq ft main level PLUS a 1020 sq ft full basement! Built 1925 in 62203 zip! Perfect for budget-conscious investors, first-time flippers seeking manageable total investment, rental investors where low acquisition supports strong

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty

    722 N 79th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
  • /7

    $1,218 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    222 St John Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    This well-maintained home is in the heart of Cahokia Heights, offering a great combination of space, functionality, and affordability. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living area with plenty of natural light, creating welcoming atmosphere.Outside, enjoy a spacious yard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying some fresh air.

    222 St John Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /76

    $539,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7366 Timberwolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,531

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    7366 Timberwolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /13

      Est $92,913 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Judith Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      124 Judith Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /5

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    1732 N 61st St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

    Double lot for sale.

    Jamie Jackson Century 21 Bailey & Company

    1732 N 61st St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204
  • /22

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Kassing Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Available Now3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch Home – This well-maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen features brand-new LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher, and plenty of room for everyday cooking and dining.The large living room is filled with natural light and

    111 Kassing Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1703 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF

    Current Estimated Value $113,697

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1703 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /49

      Est $398,574 Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Pelham Manor Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6821 Pelham Manor Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa MacIsaac RE/MAX

  • /2

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    120 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    120 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    701 Tower Grove Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Available NowEnjoy easy living in this main-level condo featuring convenient pool access and use of a nearby soccer field. This well-maintained unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a comfortable layout designed for everyday living.The spacious living room includes cozy carpeting and a ceiling fan, creating a welcoming space to relax. The kitchen is equipped

    701 Tower Grove Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1141 Saint Rose Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $102,168

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1141 Saint Rose Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /13

      Est $127,734 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Lincoln Hwy, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      825 Lincoln Hwy, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Goding RE/MAX

  • /2

    $23,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    805 Piggott Ave, East St. Louis, IL 62201

    Selling a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in E St Louis, Illinois, requires strategic planning to attract buyers and secure a favorable sale. Here's a comprehensive guide to assist you:Includes 6 Parcels801 Piggott = 01-130-331-024 805 Piggott = 01-13.0-331-025 Piggott = 01-13.0 -331-026 Piggott = 01-13.0-331-027 Piggott = 01-13.0-331-028815 Piggott = 01--13.0-331-209

    Vernon Korte RE/MAX Alliance

    805 Piggott Ave, East St. Louis, IL 62201
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit B, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Attached Garage in basement plus outside parking. Private storage area, gives each unit an extra 140 sqft! Having both is very rare!! Both are included with rent not extra like other places. Vaulted ceilings on 2nd floor. Private walk out deck with all units. Quiet neighborhood. Pool with pool house. Outside green space, grass field for soccer or any activities with a beautiful pond. O'Fallon

    704 Harbor Woods Dr Unit B, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /8

    $67,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1106 Saint Benedict Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,960

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shipley QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1106 Saint Benedict Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /34

      Est $215,931 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Kim Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      325 Kim Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Brase RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home