28,263

East Saint Louis, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $321,579 Not Listed For Sale

      947 Millikin Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      947 Millikin Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Holtman Keller Williams Pinnacle

  • /2

    $100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1105 Upper Cahokia Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    2 bedroom 1 bath home. Tenant paying $890 per month. Add this to your portfolio today. Close to Shopping Areas, Schools, Public Transportation and Interstate Highways. This is a Must See!!!!! Buyer to verify all Listing data including but not limited to sq. ft., measurements, features, lot size, taxes/exemptions, schools and etc.

    Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1105 Upper Cahokia Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9931 South Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Brofka Nester Realty

    9931 South Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /22

      Est $138,692 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Fairway Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      17 Fairway Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Summer Penet Nettwork Global

  • /7

    $34,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    504 Church St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Nice 3-bedroom ranch home situated on a double land lot for added space and privacy. The home features updated electric and vaulted ceilings and is conveniently located close to shopping and everyday amenities. In 2006, the property sold for $65,000, and now it is being offered with twice as much land. This listing also includes the address known as 300 E 5th St, making this the first time these

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    504 Church St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /27

    $55,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,900

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Holmes Keller Williams Pinnacle

    19 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /55

      Est $225,115 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Crossroad Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      26 Crossroad Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

  • /5

    $12,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5612 Portland Place, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

    This Property will be auctioned on Auction.com - please go to the website, register an account and submit your offer(s). Estimated as 3BR/1BA with 891 above grade sq ft plus a 891 sq ft full basement in Washington Park. Built 1927. ADJACENT to 5632 Portland (also in portfolio) - buy both for operational efficiency! Paired advantages: bulk labor/materials discounts, synchronized timeline, shared

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty

    5612 Portland Place, East Saint Louis, IL 62204
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    302 Marion St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,244

    Last Listing Agent Latitia Williams Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    302 Marion St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /35

      Est $210,126 Not Listed For Sale

      9858 Old Lincoln Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9858 Old Lincoln Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Kurtz Genstone Realty

  • /2

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    9010 Edouard St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    LaMyeia R Bradshaw Nester Realty

    9010 Edouard St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1100 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,241

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jackson The Jackson Group Real Estate

    1100 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Saint Michael Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1202 Saint Michael Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Tucker Keller Williams Pinnacle

  • /2

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    13 Lazarcheff Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    3 bedroom 1 bath home with off street parking. Property to be vacant soon. 17 Property Package . No showings without approved contract. Add this to your portfolio today. Close to Shopping Areas, Schools, Public Transportation and Interstate Highways. This is a Must See!!!!! Buyer to verify all Listing data including but not limited to sq. ft., measurements, features, lot size, taxes/exemptions,

    Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    13 Lazarcheff Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $95,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14 Calhoun Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,896

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

    14 Calhoun Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
    • /91

      Est $500,851 Not Listed For Sale

      7350 Timberwolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7350 Timberwolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Tialdo Strano & Associates

  • /2

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    9158 Basswood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Cypress floor plan. This ranch-style home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. As you step through the foyer, you're greeted by a spacious great room that's perfect for family gatherings or cozy movie nights. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the great room to a well-equipped kitchen, complete with ample counter space and pantry. The

    Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    9158 Basswood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /34

    $261,400 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9138 Lynwood Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,236

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Row Keller Williams Pinnacle

    9138 Lynwood Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /44

      Est $348,303 Not Listed For Sale

      6924 Arbor Cove Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6924 Arbor Cove Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey and Brent Dore RE/MAX

  • /3

    $19,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2406 Saint Louis Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    Solid 3-bedroom ranch home located near McBride Park, offering a convenient location and strong potential. The home features a newer roof, durable vinyl siding, and an attractive sandstone front that adds to its curb appeal. This property presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for their next project. The home is being offered as a cash sale only, with no contingencies

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    2406 Saint Louis Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
  • /2

    $35,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1128 Saint Margaret Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,312

1128 Saint Margaret Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /41

      Est $332,469 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Del Ray Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      28 Del Ray Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antione Lawrence Hybrid Real Estate

  • /2

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    212 Bunkum Woods Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Welcome to the Baltusrol floor plan. Step into the great room, where you'll find an open and inviting space that's perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing with the family. The room's design seamlessly blends comfort and style, making it the heart of the home. This stunning 5-bedroom home that boasts not one, but two primary suites, perfect for an in-law suite, large family or hosting guests.

    Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    212 Bunkum Woods Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /27

    $323,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    709 Villanova Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,928

    Last Listing Agent Jean Lewis Keller Williams Pinnacle

    709 Villanova Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /17

      Est $57,170 Not Listed For Sale

      918 N 83rd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      918 N 83rd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

  • /44

    $179,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    309 Dogwood Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Welcome Home to 309 Dogwood Lane! 4 bedroom, 2 full bath all brick ranch with large, fenced yard and HUGE deck for entertaining! Natural light pours through the beautiful glass accents in the front door as you enter the living room. Hardwood floors extend into all three bedrooms! Good size bedrooms with full bathroom and linen closet/shelves for additional storage. Main floor laundry access.

    Lindy Kurtz Genstone Realty

    309 Dogwood Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /30

    $136,600 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1723 Theodore Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,332

    Last Listing Agent Lena Hunt Just Wright Realty

    1723 Theodore Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /34

      Est $409,741 Not Listed For Sale

      7363 Timberwolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7363 Timberwolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Fiss Nester Realty

  • /3

    $12,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    11 Gladys Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    This Property will be auctioned on Auction.com - please go to the website, register an account and submit your offer(s). Listed as "11 Gladys Dr Sauget, IL 62206" on Auction.com CAHOKIA RANCH! Estimated as 3 Beds & 2 Full Baths - huge advantage in this price range! 1,560 sq ft. Two full baths maximize appeal and support premium rental rates. Cahokia shows consistently strong median values for

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty

    11 Gladys Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /15

    $27,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1841 Wilford Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

    1841 Wilford Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62207
    • /51

      Est $393,171 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Wild Horse Creek Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      720 Wild Horse Creek Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

  • /13

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    125 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    3 bedroom 1 bath home with off street parking. Tenant paying $1300 per month. 17 Property Package . No showings without approved contract. Add this to your portfolio today. Close to Shopping Areas, Schools, Public Transportation and Interstate Highways. This is a Must See!!!!! Buyer to verify all Listing data including but not limited to sq. ft., measurements, features, lot size,

    Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    125 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /31

    $21,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    570 Washington Place, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,820

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Morris Realty Center Usa, Llc

    570 Washington Place, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
    • /26

      Est $159,521 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Stites Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      118 Stites Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,817
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kuhn H3 Capital Real Estate, Llc

  • /2

    $4,990

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $55,444 per Acre

    411 N 12th St, East St. Louis, IL 62201

    This residential lot offers an opportunity to build in a highly visible and convenient area just steps away from the city's main street. Flat and accessible, this lot is well suited for new construction and benefits from nearby utilities and established infrastructure. Ideal for a single family residence, townhouse, or mixed-use concept if permitted. Enjoy easy access to major highways for a

    Aisha Moody eXp Realty

    411 N 12th St, East St. Louis, IL 62201
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    712 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,957

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hart Apex Realty Services Group, LLC

    712 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /67

      Est $350,572 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Americana Cir, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      408 Americana Cir, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,277
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Tialdo Strano & Associates

  • /2

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    113 Barkwood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    113 Barkwood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /21

    $227,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Longacre Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ranae Harris RE/MAX Alliance

    109 Longacre Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /21

      Est $37,314 Not Listed For Sale

      792 N 39th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      792 N 39th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home