28,262

East Saint Louis, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $295,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13 Edding Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Campbell Re/Max Signature Properties

    13 Edding Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /24

      Est $347,868 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Felicity Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      528 Felicity Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX

  • /2

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    9146 Basswood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Welcome to your dream home! Introducing the Shinnecock floor plan. This beautiful 2-story house boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms. The open floor plan invites you in, creating a seamless flow from room to room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and living areas blend together, creating a warm and inviting space for family and friends

    Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    9146 Basswood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /45

    $170,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    212 Mcknight Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,188

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Main Haubrich RE/MAX Results Realty

    212 Mcknight Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /27

      Est $165,623 Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Bonita Blvd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5401 Bonita Blvd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xiomara Hammontree Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

  • /3

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $29,167 per Acre

    2201 Gaty Ave, East St. Louis, IL 62205

    Build your dream home in this established great corner lot. This ready-to-build site comes equipped with all utilities conveniently available, saving you time and effort. Enjoy while still being just minutes from town and all amenities the city life brings. Parcel ID: 02-19.0-400-023Legal Description: MAUERS SUB LOT/SEC-4-BLK/RG-2 A02760962(priced to sell quickly!)

    Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    2201 Gaty Ave, East St. Louis, IL 62205
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    726 N 70th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,822

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    726 N 70th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203
    • /19

      Est $90,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1166 Camp Jackson Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1166 Camp Jackson Rd, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Abernathy MORE, REALTORS

  • /3

    $12,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    505 Franklin St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    This Property will be auctioned on Auction.com - please go to the website, register an account and submit your offer(s). Estimated as 3BR/1BA with 1400 sq ft and 2 car garage on a double lot. Built 1958. Perfect for investors seeking absolute lowest entry point, budget rehabbers, contractors completing work quickly given compact scope. Exterior showing (curb viewing) only. NO inside showings

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty

    505 Franklin St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
  • /80

    $560,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7438 Wolfrun Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,290

    Last Listing Agent Rozanne Hunter RE/MAX Alliance

    7438 Wolfrun Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /25

      Est $162,564 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Chamberlin Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      331 Chamberlin Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassia Ohashi Worth Clark Realty

  • /21

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 17 Beds
    • 17 Baths

    6500 Saint Clair Ave, East St. Louis, IL 62203

    Here is your chance to make a smart investment that will continue to make you money for the rest of you life! Whether you are a seasoned investor or new to the business this property will provide you the residual income you have been looking for. These two buildings have 17 units (14 & 3) combined, a storage room, and a laundry room. The majority of the units are vacant and they range from almost

    Jason Buss RE/MAX Preferred

    6500 Saint Clair Ave, East St. Louis, IL 62203
  • /36

    $116,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    9113 Highland Park Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,827

    Last Listing Agent Monica Mahtani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    9113 Highland Park Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /15

      Est $88,000 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      711 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,812
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Abernathy MORE, REALTORS

  • /39

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    918 Columbia Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT & NEW ROOF! This home is perfectly located just minutes from shopping and Scott Air Force Base, in a highly desirable Fairview Heights neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers both space and functionality for everyday living. The main level features a welcoming living room, dedicated office, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen—perfect for both daily meals and

    Patrice Tucker Keller Williams Pinnacle

    918 Columbia Ave, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    923 Millikin Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,496

    Last Listing Agent Jean Lewis Keller Williams Pinnacle

    923 Millikin Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /30

      Est $375,960 Not Listed For Sale

      6909 Lawlen Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6909 Lawlen Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Resper Brick Street Group

  • /2

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    9157 Basswood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    9157 Basswood Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /27

    $90,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    49 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,575

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    49 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /10

      Est $73,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1312 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,712
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Abernathy MORE, REALTORS

  • /6

    $33,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    528 N 22nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205

    Solid 4-bedroom home featuring a double fenced yard, front and back porches, a concrete block storage shed, and a 12x14 gazebo in the backyard—offering plenty of outdoor space and functionality. The property last sold in 2015 for $45,000. This property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking for their next project. The property is being offered as a cash sale only, with no

    Hoa Nguyen Worth Clark Realty

    528 N 22nd St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
  • /35

    $148,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    23 Enterprise Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Moore Just Wright Realty

    23 Enterprise Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /16

      Est $95,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Saint Clement Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1103 Saint Clement Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Goff Epique Realty

  • /68

    $480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    1145 Stonewolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Prepare to be impressed from the moment you arrive! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom brick front home set against the backdrop of breathtaking golf course and lake views is truly a rare find in Fairview Heights. With its beautiful brick exterior, extensive landscaping, and mature shade trees creating incredible curb appeal, this home makes a lasting first impression before you ever step

    Linda Frierdich Century 21 Advantage

    1145 Stonewolf Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    118 Broadstone Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,234

    Last Listing Agent Kara Fitterer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    118 Broadstone Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /9

      Est $70,593 Not Listed For Sale

      809 E 5th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      809 E 5th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hannigan Keller Williams Pinnacle

  • /4

    $12,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1400 N 54th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204

    This Property will be auctioned on Auction.com - please go to the website, register an account and submit your offer(s). Listed as "1400 N 54th St East Saint Louis, IL 62204" on Auction.com Estimated as 3BR/1.5BA with 1,536 total livable sq ft, comprised of 768 sq ft above grade and another 768 sq ft in the full basement on large 6,800 sq ft lot. Built 1927 w/ a full basement. Large lot provides

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty

    1400 N 54th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62204
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    24 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,655

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    24 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /28

      Est $137,971 Not Listed For Sale

      9840 Old Lincoln Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9840 Old Lincoln Trail, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Doyle RE/MAX Preferred

  • /2

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    9106 Birchwood Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    The stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Streamsong floor plan effortlessly combines comfort and elegance. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow for both entertaining and daily living. The Flex room is a versatile space can be tailored to your needs, whether you require a home office, a workout area, or a cozy den for movie nights. The heart of the home is the spacious living area, which

    Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    9106 Birchwood Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /13

    $41,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    600 Plum St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,533

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    600 Plum St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /43

      Est $97,763 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Saint Leo Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      108 Saint Leo Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Holmes Keller Williams Pinnacle

  • /2

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    9109 Birchwood Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Paula Peppers Re/Max Signature Properties

    9109 Birchwood Ct, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    802 Coral Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,590

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Poponi Real Broker LLC

    802 Coral Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
    • /23

      Est $102,492 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Preston Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      813 Preston Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Latitia Williams Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

  • /51

    $209,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    9915 North Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    Move in Ready and has already passed occupancy for Fairview Heights!!! Welcome to 9915 North Road. A fully renovated home on an oversized lot with fresh curb appeal and updates throughout. The home features all new paint, wide plank luxury vinyl flooring on main level, new carpet and padding in bedrooms, 4 inch architectural base boards, custom doors, matte black hardware, new light fixtures,

    Brian Murphy QDM Real Estate, LLC

    9915 North Rd, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1203 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Dwanyetta Brazil Keller Williams Marquee

    1203 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
    • /18

      Est $81,720 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Saint Dorothy Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      139 Saint Dorothy Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Ludwig Genstone Realty

  • /39

    $70,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    443 Chaudet Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    Investor Special – Two Homes on One Parcel! Rare opportunity to own two separate homes on one parcel at 443 & 445 Chaudet—perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or buyers looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. The main home offers a spacious layout with a large living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bath, providing a solid foundation to renovate and customize. The

    Anthony Neely Keller Williams Marquee

    443 Chaudet Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /31

    $158,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 Frey Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,755

    Last Listing Agent David Cole Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    115 Frey Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home