29,376

East Stroudsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /57

      Est $376,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woods Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Woods Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Scarpa RE/MAX

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $30,202 per Acre

    0 Bristol Cir E 231 E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Build your Dream Home or Vacation Getaway on this beautiful .99 acre level and wooded parcel in Wilderness Acres. Located minutes from town and area attractions. Low dues community!

    Artie Rosenberg RE/MAX of the Poconos

    0 Bristol Cir E 231 E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /55

    $282,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9 Fairview St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,489

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    9 Fairview St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /63

      Est $233,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Manor Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      109 Manor Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fenlon Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

  • /18

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $5,832 per Acre

    331 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Prime location to build your private estate or hunting camp. Enjoy a small waterfall on the property, creating a serene and picturesque atmosphere. Just over 60 acres of wooded property complete with stream. Build your dream home in this fantastic location.

    Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    331 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /109

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    195 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,068

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Wright Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    195 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /42

      Est $262,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      12218 Honeysuckle Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12218 Honeysuckle Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Houston Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /14

    $79,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    140 Green Mountain Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    JUST REDUCED 6,000 !! Close to Rte 80 great for commuting !!! Totally Remodeled from Top to Bottom Mobile Home!!!! Even Has a New Roof! Two Bedroom and two Full Bathrooms. Löw Key Community . Close to RT 80,shopping, hospitals, restaurants and hiking trails. This community has a park with play ground, basketball. New heating /Cooling Unit Kitchen has Granite counter tops all new cabinets, new

    Becky Freeman RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    140 Green Mountain Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    456 Rolling Hill Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,273

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

    456 Rolling Hill Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /48

      Est $452,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Resica Falls Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      823 Resica Falls Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,390
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian (Jill) Kemmerer LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    273 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Ready to Rent or Live in Well Cared for Townhome. Can Be Purchased Furnished or Unfurnished. STR Friendly Community. Winter Views Of Shawnee Mt. Close to I80, University and Hospital.

    Lori Pettinato Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

    273 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    195 Bellingham Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smaracko Saw Creek Real Estate

    195 Bellingham Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /40

      Est $329,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sellersville Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      101 Sellersville Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Stevens Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

  • /90

    $632,500

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $18K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,797 Sq Ft

    514 Highlawn Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting five-bedroom, four-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and entertainment. The home features formal living and dining rooms, a large eat-in kitchen, and a stunning family room with a vaulted pine ceiling and cozy fireplace--ideal for gatherings year-round.Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry

    Melissa Gonzalez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Milford

    514 Highlawn Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /5

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1317 Cerise Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,039

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hillegas RE/MAX Home Team

    1317 Cerise Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /43

      Est $343,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Oak Leaf Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34 Oak Leaf Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janusz Golab RE/MAX

  • /55

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1201 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST. Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale in the amenity-filled Penn Estates community of East Stroudsburg. This 2,000 sqft home offers high end finishes with access to pools, lakes, tennis courts, and more.

    Adam Sawah VRA Realty

    1201 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6361 Lakeshore Dr E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,477

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty

    6361 Lakeshore Dr E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /35

      Est $314,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Oak Leaf Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      45 Oak Leaf Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

  • /53

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1013 Bear Swamp Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Elegant, modern Pocono Home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on over an acre of private land. Thoughtfully updated with a spacious layout and refined finishes throughout. Ideally located near premier Pocono attractions while maintaining a sense of seclusion. The pre-finished basement is designed to easily add two additional rooms. providing exceptional flexibility for expanded living, guest

    Emil Hackman Amantea Real Estate

    1013 Bear Swamp Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1113 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,312

    Last Listing Agent Drina Juliano Spread Eagle Realty

    1113 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /23

      Est $390,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hannah Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5 Hannah Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marta Cholewa RE/MAX

  • /64

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    2204 Branchwood Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Welcome to Northpark Estates in East Stroudsburg, where comfort, space, and meticulous care come together in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath estate home. Situated on a professionally manicured half-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and neighborhood living. Inside, you'll find brand-new hardwood flooring that adds warmth and elegance throughout the home.

    The Christy Bergen Team Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    2204 Branchwood Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /88

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    127 Burgoon Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,962

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Kern Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    127 Burgoon Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /58

      Est $476,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      89 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /46

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    248 Fenical Ln Unit 250, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Tucked into a private, wooded setting in the Pocono Mountains, 248 & 250 Fenical Lane present a rare opportunity to own a dual-cottage property designed for flexibility, privacy, and long-term value. Set across three parcels totaling approximately 2.26 acres, this unique offering features two detached stone cottages--Graystone and Tookstone--positioned to create a cohesive, compound-style layout

    Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    248 Fenical Ln Unit 250, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    116 Highland Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,061

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Malsch McKeown Real Estate

    116 Highland Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /84

      Est $479,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Mary St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      284 Mary St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Ace WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /34

    $225,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    312 Hollow Rd Unit 36, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    $10,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT! This lovely, affordable, 2-bedroom, 3-bath end-unit condo is just outside the quaint historic village of Shawnee, PA, directly across from the Shawnee ski area and minutes from the Delaware River and the Shawnee Inn and golf course. Ideal primary residence, vacation home or rental property, this spacious apartment has lots of storage (including two outside storage

    Dieter Metzger Cindy Stys Equestrian & Country Prop., Ltd.

    312 Hollow Rd Unit 36, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    541 Chancellor Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,873

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    541 Chancellor Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /32

      Est $293,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Broad St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      126 E Broad St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,700
      • May 09, 2025

• /62

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    401 Pierce Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Located in the award-winning Twin Lake Estates, this move-in-ready home has been beautifully updated with newly refreshed flooring throughout, fresh paint, and an ultra-modern feel. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, you'll love the main-floor owner's suite and the modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island seating, and a generous pantry. The open great room

    Bobbi Bromley BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    401 Pierce Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    58 Lower Ridgeview Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas LaBar RE/MAX of the Poconos

    58 Lower Ridgeview Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /62

      Est $332,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 State St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      157 State St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dellaria Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /104

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    1745 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Available after May 1st, this exceptional Toll Brothers townhome in the sought-after Country Club of the Poconos offers the unmatched quality and craftsmanship the builder is known for. Distinguished by grand architectural details and upscale features often found in far higher price points, these homes truly stand apart. Enjoy effortless, low-maintenance living with the community handling all

    Adam Sawah VRA Realty

    1745 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /35

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4147 Elderberry Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,108

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Zaba Smart Way America Realty

    4147 Elderberry Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /43

      Est $206,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Spring St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      173 Spring St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bev Waring Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /46

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    434 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Welcome to your new home in Penn Estates!This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath double split-level residence sits in the heart of the beautiful, amenity-rich Penn Estates community. Thoughtfully maintained, the home features a new roof (2019), a modern heating and cooling system less than 3 years old, and a brand-new water heater—offering comfort and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find inviting

    Alexander Atamian Mullen Realty Associates

    434 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1228 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,664

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Gonzalez The Collective Real Estate Agency

    1228 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /45

      Est $327,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Spring St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      179 Spring St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Pettinato Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home