807

Recently Sold East Stroudsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    364 Hallet Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $37,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,231

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Walsh RE/MAX of the Poconos

    364 Hallet Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /87

    $420,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    87 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,890

    Last Listing Agent Izabella Glinska eXp Realty, LLC - East Stroudsburg

    87 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /62

    $324,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3657 Bristol Cir E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,345

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    3657 Bristol Cir E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /30

    $246,200 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    297 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,235

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler REOcomplete R.E., Inc.

    297 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    33 Borough St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,824

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Koe BHHS Fox & Roach Easton

    33 Borough St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    576 Circle Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,367

    Last Listing Agent Steve Horn Steve Horn Real Estate LLC

    576 Circle Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6203 W Lakeshore Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,410

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    6203 W Lakeshore Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    176 Wilbur Bloom Blvd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,561

176 Wilbur Bloom Blvd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Woods Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,225

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    5 Woods Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /38

    $389,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1184 Sierra Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Holmes-Klaver Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    1184 Sierra Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /46

    $230,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    385 Manzanedo Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    385 Manzanedo Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /32

    $238,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1524 Circle H Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,271

    Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins Re/Max Crossroads

    1524 Circle H Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2218 Linden Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,011

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Transue Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    2218 Linden Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /80

    $504,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    158 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,401

    Last Listing Agent Ester Bolotin Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    158 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    100 Harding Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,355

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brown RGB Real Estate LLC

    100 Harding Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /57

    $502,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    188 Winchester Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,605

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Dowd At Your Service Realty

    188 Winchester Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2439 Horseshoe Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,689

    Last Listing Agent Monty Li WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    2439 Horseshoe Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    521 Emerald Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,536

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malachowsky RE/MAX Crossroads

    521 Emerald Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3641 Sequoia Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,744

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Wasilko Weichert Realtors

    3641 Sequoia Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /47

    $242,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    157 Hollow Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,438

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    157 Hollow Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    86 Lower Lakeview Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,445

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Salerno Iron Valley Real Estate-Mountainside

    86 Lower Lakeview Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3110 Basswood Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,282

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DePaoli Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    3110 Basswood Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /52

    $89,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    131 Lower Pmhe Dr S, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    131 Lower Pmhe Dr S, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1193 Park Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,102

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dorney Weichert Realtors

    1193 Park Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    122 Savage Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,668

    Last Listing Agent Penny Soto CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    122 Savage Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /69

    $479,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3708 Bristol Cir E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,325

    Last Listing Agent Artie Rosenberg RE/MAX of the Poconos

    3708 Bristol Cir E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /99

    $170,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2374 Paradise Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morton Valor Realty, LLC

    2374 Paradise Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /24

    $219,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5198 Arrowhead Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,912

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pettinato Coldwell Banker Pennco Real Estate

    5198 Arrowhead Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /22

    $55,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    331 Upper Pmhe Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earl Bunnell WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    331 Upper Pmhe Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    65 Ransberry Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,652

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    65 Ransberry Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /29

    $277,777 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    543 Clubhouse Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,712

543 Clubhouse Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    108 Abbey Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,772

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    108 Abbey Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /87

    $475,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1152 Great Oak Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,627

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kasperski Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1152 Great Oak Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /46

    $319,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19 Smith St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,369

    Last Listing Agent Justin Silver MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    19 Smith St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    301 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vinay Hinduja Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    301 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    204 Lackawanna Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,085

    Last Listing Agent Rashid Saint-Fleur KW Empower

    204 Lackawanna Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1303 Coolbaugh Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,647

    Last Listing Agent Edward Cunningham, Jr NextHome Maly Realty

    1303 Coolbaugh Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /7

    $332,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    117 Heron Point Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,880

    Last Listing Agent Mariellen Weaver Compass RE

    117 Heron Point Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /28

    $239,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6190 Kansa Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,924

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gardner Classic Properties - Mountainhome

    6190 Kansa Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /68

    $431,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    167 American Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,859

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Wright Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    167 American Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home