807

Recently Sold East Stroudsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    336 E Brown St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,472

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    336 E Brown St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5005 Pine Ridge Rd S, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,521

    Last Listing Agent Marijke Picca Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    5005 Pine Ridge Rd S, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    592 N Courtland St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,144

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Garris Poconos Properties Real Estate, Inc.

    592 N Courtland St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /75

    $480,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    213 Center Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,660

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    213 Center Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /19

    $55,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    250 Lower Pmhe Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Miklas Miklas Realty

    250 Lower Pmhe Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15 E 5th St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paris Robert Jor Gonzalez RE/MAX Crossroads

    15 E 5th St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /42

    $293,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    340 Carnation Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,735

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gonzalez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono-Milford

    340 Carnation Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /72

    $420,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    190 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,947

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duga Hauck RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    190 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    108 Gabriel Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,170

    Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX Crossroads

    108 Gabriel Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /48

    $222,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1221 Alder Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,093

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger exp Realty, LLC - Allentown

    1221 Alder Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /24

    $162,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    110 Parish Park Unit 19, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Grabowska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    110 Parish Park Unit 19, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5109 Hickory Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,348

    Last Listing Agent Latanya Best exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    5109 Hickory Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /51

    $242,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    333 Jade Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Dellaria Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    333 Jade Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 Amber Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,544

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hannig Spread Eagle Realty

    111 Amber Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /32

    $379,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8305 Utopia Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricmarie Sierra-Figueroa E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    8305 Utopia Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /45

    $184,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    358 Hollow Rd Unit 6, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,533

    Last Listing Agent Marcello Riccardi VRA Realty

    358 Hollow Rd Unit 6, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /36

    $349,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5086 Pine Ridge Rd N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,934

    Last Listing Agent Sean Esposito Cobblestone Real Estate, LLC

    5086 Pine Ridge Rd N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    630 N Courtland St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Lindaberry CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    630 N Courtland St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    630 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,902

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kidd Howard Hanna The Frederick Group

    630 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17 Park St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,145

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    17 Park St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /31

    $223,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    244 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,529

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Lukomski Poconos Properties Real Estate, Inc.

    244 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1247 Chateau Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,152

    Last Listing Agent Jhantteil Lopez Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    1247 Chateau Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    59 Lower Ridgeview Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Weidinger Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    59 Lower Ridgeview Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /70

    $600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6108 High Point Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,407

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    6108 High Point Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /43

    $358,550 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2411 Sidorick Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,014

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Repecki Realty Executives Exceptional Milford

    2411 Sidorick Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /63

    $375,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    108 Bayberry Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,926

    Last Listing Agent Maria Imperati Keller Williams RE Milford

    108 Bayberry Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /84

    $705,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    165 Rising Meadow Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,492

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Famularo WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    165 Rising Meadow Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /62

    $327,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1755 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX Crossroads

    1755 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /48

    $520,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    126 Pinewood Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,911

    Last Listing Agent Julia Giambalvo-LaBar Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    126 Pinewood Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /18

    $239,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    782 Clubhouse Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,390

    Last Listing Agent Danny Hazim Realty One Group Supreme

    782 Clubhouse Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /41

    $505,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1160 Belaire Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1160 Belaire Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /45

    $439,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    257 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,396

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    257 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /56

    $315,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2113 Laurel Ridge Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,164

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Garcia Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    2113 Laurel Ridge Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2157 Deer Track Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,802

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Farley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    2157 Deer Track Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /85

    $480,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    164 Reunion Ridge, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,360

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Haines RE/MAX Crossroads

    164 Reunion Ridge, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    349 Carnation Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,299

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    349 Carnation Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /11

    $135,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2423 Dornick Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,936

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Koe BHHS Fox & Roach Easton

    2423 Dornick Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /42

    $208,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    248 E Broad St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,010

    Last Listing Agent Kerry McCaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors Pocono - Stroudsburg

    248 E Broad St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    109 Blue Bird Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,229

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malachowsky RE/MAX Crossroads

    109 Blue Bird Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6255 Franklin Hill Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $25,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rutkowsky Jr. Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    6255 Franklin Hill Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home