6,009

East Syracuse, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    34 Parkington Cir, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,518

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lelong Listing by Cedar Bay Real Estate

    34 Parkington Cir, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $329,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      312 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,900

      Last Listing Agent James Siciliano Hunt Real Estate

  • /28

    $157,481

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    214 Kinne St Unit 201, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Own Your Future at St. Matthew's Condominiums in East Syracuse. This brand-new, energy-efficient 2-bedroom condominium offers a rare and affordable opportunity to transition from renting to owning through New York State's Affordable Homeownership Opportunity Program (AHOP), which is designed so qualified households spend no more than approximately 30% of their income on total housing costs,

    Ryan Benz

    214 Kinne St Unit 201, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    485 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,225

    Last Listing Agent Timothy (TJ) Perkins Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    485 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $306,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      323 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Katz Dropped Members

  • /25

    $154,524

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft

    214 Kinne St Unit 103, East Syracuse, NY 13057

Ryan Benz

    214 Kinne St Unit 103, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    418 Tilden Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,968

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jordan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    418 Tilden Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $323,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      356 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Scheibel Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /31

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    100 Stillwell Terrace, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Welcome to this adorable ranch-style home conveniently located close to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities. This charming property offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with the potential for a third bedroom to fit your needs. Inside, you’ll find a formal living room and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, along with an eat-in kitchen and a cozy den that provides additional living

    Deana Ingram Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    100 Stillwell Terrace, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Wyncrest Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,969

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carroll Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    5 Wyncrest Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $344,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      361 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,000

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Emerson Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    307 Pleasant Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    This charming ranch-style home in the desirable Fremont area of East Syracuse offers comfortable, easy living with 988 square feet of well-designed space. The layout includes two bedrooms, one full bathroom, a bright kitchen, a dining room, and a spacious living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Recent updates have been made to the kitchen, bathroom and other areas, adding

    David Falge Listing by Limestone Creek Properties LLC

    307 Pleasant Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7263 Leafcrest Ln, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,784

    Last Listing Agent Anne Abel Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    7263 Leafcrest Ln, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $308,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      362 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Lelong Cedar Bay Real Estate

  • /33

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    8 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    8 Watertree Dr is the kind of condo buyers are hunting for right now: affordable, low-maintenance ownership in a community with real amenities. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath Watertree of DeWitt condo gives you the independence of owning your own place without signing up for the full-time exterior upkeep that comes with a detached house. Inside, the 848 sq ft layout is efficient and easy to live in, with

    Greg Wakeman Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    8 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $326,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7224 Coventry Rd N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,218

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alpern Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    7224 Coventry Rd N, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $317,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      363 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gaulin Hunt Real Estate

  • /39

    $225,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    420 Highland Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Charming Village Colonial with brand new windows throughout, hardwood floors, spacious rooms, and a fully fenced backyard with a park-like feel. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home also offers a 1-car detached garage, a welcoming covered front porch, and additional space in the attic for storage or future use. The first floor includes a living room, formal dining room, kitchen, and enclosed back porch.

    Karen Whalen Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    420 Highland Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    305 Highland Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,238

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrows Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    305 Highland Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $290,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      453 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,500

      Last Listing Agent Ann Zupan Howard Hanna

  • /25

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    303 Fremont Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering convenient single-floor living. The interior and exterior has been completely updated from new windows, new roof, updated electrical both house and detached garage, appliances, flooring and more!Providing a fresh modern feel throughout making this home truly move-in ready!This property also offers a spacious yard,

    Olivia Davoli Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    303 Fremont Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $424,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    276 Summerhaven Dr S, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,387

276 Summerhaven Dr S, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $447,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      5798 Pinwheel Cir, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5798 Pinwheel Cir, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,900

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Brooks Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    308 Nelson Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Great investment opportunity! This unique 2-unit property offers excellent potential for investors. The front unit is a charming one bedroom with a spacious living area upstairs bedroom layout; the rear unit is a two-bedroom, both are currently Tenant occupied for immediate rental income. With separate and detached units, tenants enjoy added privacy, making this property great for long term

    Lauren DeGilormo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    308 Nelson Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    106 West Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,156

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Metnick Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    106 West Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $477,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      5794 Pinwheel Cir, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5794 Pinwheel Cir, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Dougherty-Fecteau Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /43

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    378 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront townhome in Erie Village! Enjoy gorgeous views year-round from your own private deck! This 2 Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Townhome features an additional first floor Den, and an open, contemporary layout. Two story Entry Foyer and vaulted Dining Room. Newer Furnace, completely remodeled Baths, updated Kitchen with gas range, Samsung stainless

    Dianne Dougherty-Fecteau Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    378 Summerhaven Dr N, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5812 Tilton Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,196

    Last Listing Agent Judy Winslow Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    5812 Tilton Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $453,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      7372 Spring Mountain Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7372 Spring Mountain Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Watt Dropped Members

  • /23

    $143,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    36 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Looking for something with low maintenance plus VERY affordable, this is beautiful condo is your answer. This Watertree condo features 1 bedroom and 1 bath with an open concept floor plan. The owner has taken meticulous care, living here for 18 years. Many upgrades have been made including windows, doors, bathroom remodel, kitchen remodel, and hardwood floors installed. Enjoy all the amenities

    Abbey Proulx Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    36 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    200 East Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,992

    Last Listing Agent Connor Schwartz Listing by The O'Hara Group

    200 East Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $435,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5788 Mountain Laurel Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5788 Mountain Laurel Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hill Hunt Real Estate

  • /18

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    108 Hazel Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Well-maintained ranch home located in the ESM school district features two generous bedrooms and a recently updated kitchen and bathroom. Additionally, it includes a full basement that offers the potential to be finished for extra living space. The backyard contains a nice recreational area, perfect for hosting gatherings.

    Kevin Little Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    108 Hazel Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 W Irving St, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,360

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ryan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    120 W Irving St, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $219,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Hunter Ln, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      114 Hunter Ln, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,840

      Last Listing Agent Jason Caporiccio Dropped Members

  • /50

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    5792 Mountain Laurel Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Welcome to 5792 Mountain Laurel Drive. Owners for almost 30 years have impeccably maintained this 4-bedroom former model home by Oot Brothers. It offers nearly 3700 sq ft (including 900 sq ft of finished lower level) of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly desirable Fremont Meadows neighborhood. A charming front porch welcomes friends and neighbors, while inside you are greeted by

    Janine Lundrigan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5792 Mountain Laurel Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    32 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,549

    Last Listing Agent John Arquette Listing by Arquette & Associates,REALTORS

    32 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $229,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hadden Ln, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      107 Hadden Ln, East Syracuse, NY 13057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert McTague Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $141,040

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    214 Kinne St Unit 101, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Own Your Future in East Syracuse - Affordable CondosOwn Your Future! Discover a new path to homeownership at St. Matthew's Condominiums, where it was designed so that no household will spend more than 30% of their income on total housing costs - including mortgage, interest, HOA fees, and taxes. Located across from East Syracuse Elementary School, this beautifully reimagined historic

    Stephen Case Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    214 Kinne St Unit 101, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $360,100

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5762 Stonykill Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,705

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ciricillo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    5762 Stonykill Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home