1,062

Recently Sold East Walpole, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $1,187,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8 Comstock Way, South Walpole, MA 02071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,627

    Last Listing Agent The Tabassi Team RE/MAX Partners Relocation

    8 Comstock Way, South Walpole, MA 02071
  • /21

    $307,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    360 Neponset St Unit 605, Canton, MA 02021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,956

    Last Listing Agent George Daher New Road Realty

    360 Neponset St Unit 605, Canton, MA 02021
  • /16

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    392 Washington St Unit 1, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,762

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Morrell Morrell Realty Group

    392 Washington St Unit 1, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /17

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    214 Fisher St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,343

    Last Listing Agent Angela Neal Angela J. Neal

    214 Fisher St, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /16

    $407,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    85 Rosewood Dr Unit 28-1, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,099

    Last Listing Agent Ron Resha Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    85 Rosewood Dr Unit 28-1, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /30

    $808,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 Westview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,646

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mather Tri Town Associates

    4 Westview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /32

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    60 Maple St Unit A, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,882

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    60 Maple St Unit A, Canton, MA 02021
  • /34

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3310 Pennington Dr Unit 310, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Quist Compass

    3310 Pennington Dr Unit 310, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    23 Millfarm Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,221

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pozerycki Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    23 Millfarm Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /19

    $607,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    9 Evergreen Cir, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,277

    Last Listing Agent Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    9 Evergreen Cir, Canton, MA 02021
  • /9

    $935,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2 Beaver Brook Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,341

    Last Listing Agent Seth Stollman Keller Williams Elite - Sharon

    2 Beaver Brook Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    37 Will Dr Unit 12, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,392

    Last Listing Agent Ann Trettis Conway - Mansfield

    37 Will Dr Unit 12, Canton, MA 02021
  • /23

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1 Roseland St Unit A-1, Foxboro, MA 02035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,980

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rosen Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    1 Roseland St Unit A-1, Foxboro, MA 02035
  • /42

    $1,051,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25 Forest St, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,835

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn & Company Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    25 Forest St, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /39

    $1,369,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18 Birch Ln, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,175

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Pitrus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    18 Birch Ln, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /36

    $885,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    417 Washington St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,512

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Moylan Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    417 Washington St, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /10

    $373,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    55 Brian Dr Unit G, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,872

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    55 Brian Dr Unit G, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /22

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    355 Main St Unit 1, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Walsh Team And Partners William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    355 Main St Unit 1, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /30

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    75 Smith Dr, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,991

    Last Listing Agent Elena Price Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    75 Smith Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Fencourt Rd, Canton, MA 02021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,400

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Cain Clancy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    16 Fencourt Rd, Canton, MA 02021
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    157 Wilshire Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,587

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Loring Keller Williams Realty North Central

    157 Wilshire Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /23

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    120 University Ave Unit 2202, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,965

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lynch William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    120 University Ave Unit 2202, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /22

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    635 Old Post Rd Unit 204, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,551

    Last Listing Agent John Gambone Leverage Real Estate, LLC

    635 Old Post Rd Unit 204, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /41

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    108 Audubon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,797

    Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    108 Audubon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /41

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    70 Endicott St Unit 1406, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,210

    Last Listing Agent Archana Agrawal Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    70 Endicott St Unit 1406, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /31

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    140 Railroad Ave Unit B203, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,193

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ryan Conway - West Roxbury

    140 Railroad Ave Unit B203, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /33

    $896,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    32 Billings St Unit A, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

32 Billings St Unit A, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /38

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    127 Clear Pond Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,182

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sinnott Habitat Realty

    127 Clear Pond Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /29

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    124 Phillips Brooks Rd, Westwood, MA 02090

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,512

    Last Listing Agent Tom Aaron Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    124 Phillips Brooks Rd, Westwood, MA 02090
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    66 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,541

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Brooks Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage

    66 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    46 River St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,823

    Last Listing Agent kiky papadopoulos Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    46 River St, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /32

    $765,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    470 Nahatan St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,990

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Parent RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    470 Nahatan St, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /13

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    108 Winslow Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,274

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tomaiolo Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    108 Winslow Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    59 Walpole St Unit 202, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,062

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shea Shea Realty Group

    59 Walpole St Unit 202, Canton, MA 02021
  • /42

    $921,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    671 Sherman St Unit 671, Canton, MA 02021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,916

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tracey RE/MAX Distinct Advantage

    671 Sherman St Unit 671, Canton, MA 02021
  • /16

    $397,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    117 Greenbrook Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,950

    Last Listing Agent The Vici Group Shore Real Estate LLC

    117 Greenbrook Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    82 Neponset St Unit E, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,842

    Last Listing Agent Aung Lynn Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    82 Neponset St Unit E, Canton, MA 02021
  • /23

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20 Audubon Way Unit 206, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    20 Audubon Way Unit 206, Canton, MA 02021
  • /34

    $438,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    211 Central St Unit A305, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,556

    Last Listing Agent Beth Regan Compass

    211 Central St Unit A305, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /41

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24 Maple St Unit 24, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Murray Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    24 Maple St Unit 24, Medfield, MA 02052

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home