15,217

Homes in ZIP Code 18042

Section Image
  • /22

    $369,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    43 N Delaware Dr Unit 3, Easton, PA 18042

    Beautiful open concept condo with spectacular views of the Delaware River located at the edge of town but within walking distance to Easton's popular restaurants and famous Easton Farmer's Market. Outside balcony seating allows you to experience nature at its finest. Must see property to fully appreciate the amenities it has to offer. Inside the home has an open, spacious feel with vaulted

    Carla Fonseca BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    43 N Delaware Dr Unit 3, Easton, PA 18042
  • /11

    $187,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1138 Lehigh St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,570

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Werkheiser Keller Williams Northampton

    1138 Lehigh St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /12

      Est $270,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Northampton St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1007 Northampton St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boulous BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /48

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,517 Sq Ft

    75 Woodside Dr, Easton, PA 18042

    Nestled amid rolling hills just minutes from the Delaware River, the Gilded Nest spans nearly two acres within distinguished Woodside Estates. The exceptional location offers the ambiance of a neighborhood setting, effortless access to key commuter routes, and proximity to recreational and cultural hot spots. Wood floors, custom millwork, and walls of windows bring warmth and light to the home’s

    Brenda Clowser Carol C Dorey Real Estate

    75 Woodside Dr, Easton, PA 18042
  • /2

    $941,073 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    35 Lillian Ct Unit 9, Williams Township, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wetzel Lane Tuskes Realty

    35 Lillian Ct Unit 9, Williams Township, PA 18042
    • /17

      Est $303,000 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 N 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

  • /21

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1113 W Lafayette St, Easton, PA 18042

    Come see this 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home with a nice yard to enjoy this summer. Lot 15,974 sqft. This well-located property offers a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light, this home provides a solid foundation to make it your own. Hardwood floors. Driveway for 2-3 parking spaces. Conveniently

    Claudia Murillo Century 21 Ramos Realty

    1113 W Lafayette St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /55

    $325,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    445 Morvale Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,762

    Last Listing Agent Jill Koch BHHS - Choice Properties

    445 Morvale Rd, Easton, PA 18042
    • /16

      Est $300,100 Not Listed For Sale

      139 N 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      139 N 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Lehigh Valley 4 Rent LLC

  • /26

    $654,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,664 Sq Ft

    49 N Delaware Dr, Easton, PA 18042

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 12 NOON ON TUESDAY 4/7/2026. This distinctive property in Easton, PA offers three well-appointed units totaling four bedrooms and 3 baths, making it an attractive investment or short-term rental opportunity. Current estimated rents net out at a 6.5% CAP Rate with substantial room for growth. Brand new roof, water heaters, plumbing, A/C units, German

    Kelly Smith Lehigh Valley 4 Rent LLC

    49 N Delaware Dr, Easton, PA 18042
  • /61

    $308,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    625 Pardee St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,380

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roy EXP Realty LLC

    625 Pardee St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /13

      Est $425,968 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Wagner BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

  • /16

    $202,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    26 S 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

    This property on popular Easton street allows for great walkability of Easton! Entering the home you have a spacious living room open to the dining room, a half bath a nice sized kitchen and back storage room before exiting to the private back yard. Upstairs you have 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, office and storage attic. This property is a must see and great opportunity for an investor or

    Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    26 S 7th St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /23

    $179,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1327 Northampton St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,546

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pretopapa RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    1327 Northampton St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /48

      Est $647,584 Not Listed For Sale

      64 N 2nd St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      64 N 2nd St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    40 N Delaware Dr, Easton, PA 18042

    This spacious and beautifully appointed home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and timeless charm. Original molding and hardwood flooring from the home’s original time period have been thoughtfully preserved and seamlessly incorporated alongside modern updates, creating a rich sense of character throughout. The inviting living room is generously sized and showcases stunning

    Jessie Lai Freeby Lai Real Estate

    40 N Delaware Dr, Easton, PA 18042
  • /19

    $335,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    827 Wilbur St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,123

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawlor Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    827 Wilbur St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /8

      Est $403,695 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      139 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

  • /21

    $169,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit LOT 4, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to this brand-new manufactured home in Royal Manor Village, a peaceful and private residential community of 8 home sites, just 10 minutes from both Bethlehem and Easton, and only 5 minutes from I-78. Set against a backdrop of beautiful long-distance views, this home offers a quiet rural feel with easy access to major routes, shopping, and dining. Nature lovers will enjoy being close to

    Scott Freeman Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit LOT 4, Easton, PA 18042
  • /65

    $330,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    238 Vista Dr, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,136

    Last Listing Agent Steven Betances Diaz Wychock Real Estate, LLC

    238 Vista Dr, Easton, PA 18042
    • /21

      Est $437,289 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cattell St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 Cattell St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas D'Egidio Coletta Commercial Realty

  • /22

    $201,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1534 Lehigh St, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to Wilson! This charming semi-detached brick home is ready for its new owners. Upon entry from the covered front porch, you'll find a spacious living room, which then flows directly into the dining room. At the rear of the first floor, the cute eat-in kitchen leads to a mudroom and an adorable rear yard with storage shed. Upstairs, the front primary bedroom has soft natural light and

    Scott Harrington BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    1534 Lehigh St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /86

    $462,821 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15 Flagler St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,115

15 Flagler St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /50

      Est $456,667 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Reeder St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      426 Reeder St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

  • /5

    $377,000 Pending

    687 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    This beautifully updated three-unit historic townhouse is perfectly positioned within easy walking distance to vibrant downtown Easton, offering an unbeatable lifestyle and investment opportunity. Residents enjoy immediate access to the bustling farmers market, a thriving dining scene, scenic Riverfront parks, the iconic historic State Theatre, the family-friendly Crayola Experience, and a host

    Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    687 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /54

    $265,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    905 Bushkill St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,926

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pietrouchie-Summers Valley Star Real Estate

    905 Bushkill St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /25

      Est $282,804 Not Listed For Sale

      219 W Burke St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      219 W Burke St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

  • /29

    $2,100,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    505 Northampton St, Easton, PA 18042

    Perfectly positioned in Historic Easton, 8 modern units 3 story brick building. With immediate cash flow. All large oversized one bedrooms. With All new windows, new kitchens with modern appliances, all new luxury vinyl flooring with washer/dryer in each apartment. All units have high efficiency heat pumps. Gas stoves and fully renovated and fully occupied all with long term tenants. Gross income

    Paula Antario Twin Rivers Real Estate LLC

    505 Northampton St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    111 N 16th St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,336

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Diaz Allentown City Realty

    111 N 16th St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /35

      Est $391,567 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Cattell St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      811 Cattell St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wilten BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /5

    $50,000

    304 W Canal St, Easton, PA 18042

    Looking for a location to build up your next small community? Look no further! It has been sub-divided into eight lots and ready for its next owner. Buyer is responsible for doing their due diligence for the land usage. It is zoned residential/commercial and is minutes away from the thriving downtown Easton. Public utilities are in the street.

    Michele Roy Weichert Realtors

    304 W Canal St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    370 Gaffney Hill Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,311

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Lennon Main St. Real Estate Group

    370 Gaffney Hill Rd, Easton, PA 18042
    • /37

      Est $513,033 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Sunnyside Rd, Easton, PA 18042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Sunnyside Rd, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Mazzei Addison Wolfe Real Estate

  • /23

    $189,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit LOT 8, Easton, PA 18042

Scott Freeman Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit LOT 8, Easton, PA 18042
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    730 Buttermilk Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,828

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Martenis BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    730 Buttermilk Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /51

      Est $406,195 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Royal Manor Rd, Easton, PA 18042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      190 Royal Manor Rd, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Savini Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

  • /9

    $99,000

    50 S 6th St, Easton, PA 18042

    Rare opportunity to own a vacant lot in Historic Easton. Opportunities like this are hard to find in such a desirable area. Public utilities are available in the street, making this an ideal site for future development. Lot can be sold with adjacent Two-Unit MLS#774858

    Ryan Romeo Morganelli Properties LLC

    50 S 6th St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /70

    $360,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1935 Washington Blvd, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,666

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Castro Sunny Curb Appeal LLC

    1935 Washington Blvd, Easton, PA 18042
    • /32

      Est $166,945 Not Listed For Sale

      17 N Warren St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 N Warren St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

  • /40

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    560 Quaker Ridge Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to 560 Quaker Ridge Terrace, located in the sought-after 46+ gated community of Legacy at Morgan Hill. Experience the carefree lifestyle you’ve been waiting for in this beautifully maintained home.This pristine, open-concept residence offers both luxury and comfort, featuring numerous upgrades throughout. Enjoy rich hardwood flooring, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops,

    Meryl Cooper Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    560 Quaker Ridge Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home