15,217

Homes in ZIP Code 18042

Section Image
  • /41

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    123 W Saint Joseph St, Easton, PA 18042

    Charming and spacious 3-bedroom residence with a full bathroom, dedicated office room, and a basement, located in a convenient and established neighborhood in Easton. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a bright and comfortable living area that flows into the dining space, creating a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers generous room sizes and a

    Henrique Matos IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    123 W Saint Joseph St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /41

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 Saint John St, Easton, PA 18042

    Charming and completely remodeled THREE BEDROOM/ONE and ONE HALF BATH Half Double rent ready! Home has new luxury vinyl and carpet throughout. Updated kitchen has shaker cabinet, stainless steel appliance and granite countertops. Third floor large attic with walk in closet. Mini splits throughout for AC on these hot summer months. Quaint covered porch and rear yard are a bonus for some outdoor

    Kristine McCreary-Williams Full CircleRealty&PropertyMgmt

    322 Saint John St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /33

    $298,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2203 Fairview Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,039

    Last Listing Agent Giancarlos Veras Iron Valley Tri-State Realty LLC

    2203 Fairview Ave, Easton, PA 18042
    • /22

      Est $346,532 Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Wilkes Barre St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 E Wilkes Barre St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe McLaughlin BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

  • /60

    $244,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    2256 2nd St, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to this charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath twin home located in the highly desirable Wilson Area School District — just steps from Avona Elementary School! This home is the TRUE definition of lovingly maintained! Offering over 1,350 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this lovingly maintained gem is move-in ready and full of potential, perfect for first-time buyers, growing

    Kimberly Rosado Keller Williams Allentown

    2256 2nd St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /10

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26 S 5th St Unit Apartment 26B, Easton, PA 18042

    Come check out this beautiful 1st floor 1- bedroom apartment which has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Apartment is located in the Historic District of the City of Easton. Just steps away from 8-10 Restaurants, entertainment, the State Theater, and all major commuting routes.

    Frank Morici Morganelli Properties LLC

    26 S 5th St Unit Apartment 26B, Easton, PA 18042
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1304 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,273

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Paranee Paranee Properties

    1304 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /13

      Est $263,438 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Frederick St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      320 Frederick St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iggy Markow RE/MAX

  • /35

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1062 W Wilkes Barre St, Easton, PA 18042

    ***Multiple offers received - highest and best offers due by Tuesday, March 10th at 11AM*** Move right into this thoughtfully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath twin home in South Easton! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the clean, modern updates and low-maintenance finishes throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly throughout the entire home, creating a cohesive and

    Amy Bishop Weichert Realtors

    1062 W Wilkes Barre St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Centre Square Unit 1 BR, Easton, PA 18042

    Amazing new lease rate! Tired of overpaying for a cramped, outdated apartment? Level up your living without blowing your budget with a limited selection of modern 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath units right in the epicenter of historic downtown Easton. This isn't just an apartment; it's a walk-able lifestyle where history meets hustle—the Farmer's Market, boutique shopping, top-rated restaurants, and vibrant

    Lisa Wright BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    16 Centre Square Unit 1 BR, Easton, PA 18042
  • /26

    $177,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1143 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,777

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Bell Keller Williams Northampton

    1143 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /22

      Est $264,761 Not Listed For Sale

      155 E Saint Joseph St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      155 E Saint Joseph St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent andrew groff BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

  • /14

    $415,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    101 S 3rd St Unit 1Bm, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to The Residences at The Lynden. Experience refined luxury in a brand-new condominium building, thoughtfully designed for modern elevated living. Residences showcase high-end finishes, designer kitchens, spa-inspired baths, and expansive windows that create light-filled interiors. Residents enjoy dedicated concierge services, a fully equipped fitness room, club room lounge and a

    Alexandria Ho IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    101 S 3rd St Unit 1Bm, Easton, PA 18042
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    246 W Saint Joseph St Unit 2, Easton, PA 18042

    New on the Market 2 bed. 2 bath. 2nd and 3rd-floor apartment ready to move in ASAP. Possible 3rd walk-through bedroom on 2nd floor. Off-street parking in the rear. Tenant Pays: Electric Only. Landlord Pays: Water, Sewer, and trash. The tenant Must see the apartment before applying. All 18 and older must submit an Application.

    Stan Jinjiev Home Invest Realty LLC

    246 W Saint Joseph St Unit 2, Easton, PA 18042
  • /38

    $212,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    898 Wolf Ave Unit 1-2, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,908

    Last Listing Agent Juan Caban Managed By Equinox Inc

    898 Wolf Ave Unit 1-2, Easton, PA 18042
    • /11

      Est $250,549 Not Listed For Sale

      50 S 5th St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 S 5th St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernest M. Nemeth Heart and Home Realty LLC

  • /25

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    1650 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to a home that blends space, charm, and convenience in one of Easton’s established neighborhoods. 1650 Spring Garden St offers the kind of layout and features that make everyday living easy—and entertaining even better. This semi-detached home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths, along with a bright and functional floor plan. The main level includes a cozy fireplace and

    Felisha Ortiz Realty One Group Supreme

    1650 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2242 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    Located in the highly sought-after Wilson Area School District, this charming and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin home in Wilson Borough offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find brand-new hardwood flooring throughout and a newly renovated kitchen featuring updated cabinetry, new flooring, and modern appliances. The home offers spacious

    Preet Bajwa IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    2242 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    537 Seitz St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,915

    Last Listing Agent Anne Goldstein CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    537 Seitz St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /31

      Est $476,120 Not Listed For Sale

      33 S 6th St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 S 6th St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Shaughnessy Free Bridge Realty LLC

  • /15

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    832 Bushkill St, Easton, PA 18042

    This move-in ready, semi-detached home offers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality. The property features two generously sized bedrooms and centrally located bathroom, all maintained to a standard that allows for immediate occupancy. This home is equipped with efficient gas heat, providing warmth and cost savings throughout the colder months. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the

    Harvinder Kaur Weichert Realtors

    832 Bushkill St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 S 5th St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor apartment located in downtown Easton $1300.00 Per Month $1300.00 Security Deposit! Conveniently situated within walking distance to local shops, restaurants, and entertainment, and just minutes from the Easton Circle. This unique unit features a spacious living room, dining room, bedroom, and full bathroom. Easy access to major routes makes commuting a

    Stephanie Richards DKR Property Mgmt & Maint LLC

    51 S 5th St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20 Stewart Ct, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,977

    Last Listing Agent Janice Pigga RE/MAX Real Estate

    20 Stewart Ct, Easton, PA 18042
    • /27

      Est $424,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1020 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenore Mohr Keller Williams Northampton

  • /38

    $219,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    446 Williams St, Easton, PA 18042

    What was once a three-bedroom, now sits will Flexible space to do what you will with it. A blank canvas with exciting potential to create a fourth bedroom with the right updates. Offering over 2,100 square feet, the layout provides plenty of flexibility for buyers who want room to grow or the chance to add value over time. Inside, you’ll find three existing bedrooms, one full bath, and well-sized

    Scott Busfield Keller Williams Northampton

    446 Williams St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    123 N 2nd St Unit B1, Easton, PA 18042

    Remodeled One Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Easton, PA! Enjoy modern living in this completely renovated apartment, ideally located in the vibrant center of Easton. Step outside and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops, cafes, and all that downtown has to offer. Featuring updated finishes, a fresh contemporary design, and unbeatable convenience. This apartment is perfect for anyone

    Ryan Romeo Morganelli Properties LLC

    123 N 2nd St Unit B1, Easton, PA 18042
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1141 Jackson St, Easton, PA 18042

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,104

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Alhaddad Keller Williams Allentown

    1141 Jackson St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /18

      Est $310,201 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Lehigh St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      936 Lehigh St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merise Carter Keller Williams Northampton

  • /24

    $524,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,877 Sq Ft

    231 S 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

    Prime courthouse district value-add opportunity with seller open to creative financing, including potential partial seller financing, and multiple exit strategies. Positioned directly across from the Northampton County Courthouse, this ~5,800 SF mixed-use property is ideally suited for investors seeking a high-demand location with clear paths to forced appreciation. The property features a

    Richard Ehrhardt IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    231 S 7th St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /7

    $186,200 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2028 Ealer Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,575

    Last Listing Agent Harvinder Kaur Weichert Realtors

    2028 Ealer Ave, Easton, PA 18042
    • /26

      Est $251,729 Not Listed For Sale

      125 S 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 S 7th St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Bell Keller Williams Northampton

  • /22

    $50,000

    305 Shawnee Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    THIS .55 ACRE WOODED LOT IS LOCATED ON COVETED COLLEGE HILL. IT OFFERS SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF THE DELAWARE RIVER AND THE THRIVING CITY OF EASTON. A STONES THROW FROM ALL THE BEST THAT EASTON AND SURROUNDING AREAS HAVE TO OFFER. BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS MAJESTIC PARCEL

    Joseph Paranee Paranee Properties

    305 Shawnee Ave, Easton, PA 18042
  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    917 Spruce St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,452

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carrigan BHHS Regency Real Estate

    917 Spruce St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /19

      Est $358,155 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      801 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Koza Keller Williams Allentown

  • /24

    $194,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit LOT 7, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to this brand-new manufactured home in Royal Manor Village, a peaceful and private residential community of 8 home sites, just 10 minutes from both Bethlehem and Easton, and only 5 minutes from I-78. Set against a backdrop of beautiful long-distance views, this home offers a quiet rural feel with easy access to major routes, shopping, and dining. Nature lovers will enjoy being close to

    Scott Freeman Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit LOT 7, Easton, PA 18042
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    722 Wolf Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,729

    Last Listing Agent Justin Woodring BHHS Fox & Roach-Easton

    722 Wolf Ave, Easton, PA 18042
    • /4

      Est $265,140 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Pine St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      807 Pine St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Antario Twin Rivers Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $980,400 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft

    15 Charlie Ct Unit 1, Williams Township, PA 18042

    To be built home with ability to customize. The Maverick is an architectural gem that embodies modern farmhouse style with its spacious 4100 sq ft. floor plan. Ideal for multi-generational living, this home boasts multiple common areas and bedrooms on both floors, allowing for maximum comfort and convenience. Its sleek, contemporary design makes it the perfect place for families to create lasting

    Nicolise Barr Tuskes Realty

    15 Charlie Ct Unit 1, Williams Township, PA 18042
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    432 Schaffers Ct, Easton, PA 18042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,557

    Last Listing Agent Luke Ciraky Weichert Realtors

    432 Schaffers Ct, Easton, PA 18042
    • /13

      Est $283,950 Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Warren St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 N Warren St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Renaldi The Real Estate Firm&PropMngmt

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home