15,217

Homes in ZIP Code 18042

Section Image
  • /28

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2212 4th St, Easton, PA 18042

    *Accepted a bonafide offer, April 25th OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED* Welcome to 2212 4th Street in Easton, located in the highly desirable Wilson School District. This well-maintained and move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a versatile layout with multiple living spaces designed for both comfort and functionality. The main level features a spacious living room filled with natural

    Austin Brown Realty One Group Supreme

    2212 4th St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /50

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 S 14th St, Easton, PA 18042

    Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home | Central Air | 2,000 Sq Ft | EastonWelcome to your newly renovated home! This spacious single-family property offers approximately 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes while maintaining its original charm.The home features beautifully refinished original hardwood floors

    120 S 14th St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1447 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,839

    Last Listing Agent Montana Youssef Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    1447 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Washington Blvd, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 7,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1837 Washington Blvd, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sean Mulrine RE/MAX

  • /35

    $499,000

    525 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    Rare opportunity in Easton’s thriving market! Turnkey two-unit investment located in Historic Easton, fully renovated down to the studs. Designed for strong tenant demand with modern finishes throughout. Equipped with CCTV monitoring in common areas and exterior. Low operating expenses make this a great property to add to your portfolio. Property can be sold with adjacent lotMLS#774859

    Ryan Romeo Morganelli Properties LLC

    525 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    417 Mccartney St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the desirable College Hill area. This home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Rent is $2,000 per month. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including electric, gas, water, trash, and Wi-Fi. Pets are welcome with a $100 deposit and an additional $20 per month.

    Kristina Travis Forefront Property Management

    417 Mccartney St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042
  • /28

    $201,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    255 Berger Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,089

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    255 Berger Rd, Easton, PA 18042
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Stouts Valley Rd, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      225 Stouts Valley Rd, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • Last Sold Price $741,143

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Oshins Re/Max Centre Realtors

  • /48

    $640,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    750 Texas Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    Showings begin Saturday May 16th at our Open House 12-2! Spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-story Colonial offering room for every lifestyle need! Situated on a wooded lot with mature landscaping and open grassy areas, this home combines comfort, functionality, and timeless style.Inside, you’ll find generous living spaces including a formal living room, dining room, and a family

    Katrina Wachob BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie

    750 Texas Rd, Easton, PA 18042
  • /38

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    715 Cattell St Unit 2nd/3rd Floor, Easton, PA 18042

    Available immediately! Proof of W-2 income is required to see the property in person. $96k gross annual household income is the financial requirement. Contact for more details or with any questions. This apartment is the 2nd and 3rd floor of a top/bottom half-double in College Hill located near Lafayette’s campus. New paint and newly finished hardwood floors throughout the home, new

    715 Cattell St Unit 2nd/3rd Floor, Easton, PA 18042
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    807 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,381

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Weber BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown

    807 Spring Garden St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 S Sitgreaves St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 S Sitgreaves St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Romeo Morganelli Properties LLC

  • /41

    $314,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    61 N Locust St, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to 61 N Locust Street—a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering modern upgrades and scenic charm. Renovated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready property combines stylish finishes with everyday comfort. Step inside to discover a brand-new kitchen featuring granite countertops, new appliances, and a fresh, contemporary design perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home

    Fawaz Barakat Heart and Home Realty LLC

    61 N Locust St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /19

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    601 Northampton St Unit 402, Easton, PA 18042

    Welcome to Unit 402 — a bright and inviting top-floor residence offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. This 2-bedroom unit features an open, sun-filled layout with a modern design throughout. Enjoy the rare luxury of a shared private walk-up leading to your very own rooftop deck — perfect for entertaining, grilling, or creating your own outdoor lounge space. The open-concept kitchen is

    Ryan Romeo Morganelli Properties LLC

    601 Northampton St Unit 402, Easton, PA 18042
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    132 James St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,009

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    132 James St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Eden Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      708 Eden Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /80

    $940,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,636 Sq Ft

    50 Melchor Dr, Easton, PA 18042

    Located within Fox Creek community, this meticulously UPGRADED 4-BEDROOM, 4.5-BATH residence offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication and modern functionality. Approached via a TREE-LINED DRIVE, the property rests on a premium 1.39-acre lot bordering protected farmland, providing a secluded, park-like estate setting with mature trees. The MAIN LEVEL is a showcase of elevated design,

    Jeanne O'Hara BHHS Fox & Roach Easton

    50 Melchor Dr, Easton, PA 18042
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1129 Butler St Unit 2, Easton, PA 18042

    1129 Butler St Unit 2, Easton, PA 18042
  • /26

    $267,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    204 N 9th St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,329

    Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    204 N 9th St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Nesquehoni G St, Easton, PA 18042

      0 E Nesquehoni G St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Paranee Paranee Properties

  • /37

    $317,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    509 Parsons St, Easton, PA 18042

    This charming College Hill twin home offers timeless appeal with thoughtful upgrades and standout features in Easton’s sought-after historic neighborhood, near Lafayette College. Step inside to a bright, inviting sunroom/family room—highlighted by two walls of windows flooding the space with natural light and a striking brick wood-burning fireplace featuring a raised hearth, creating a cozy focal

    Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    509 Parsons St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /11

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    135 S 13th St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042

    Now available in Easton we have a spacious one-bedroom 1st floor apartment awaiting new tenants to call home! This unit offers a private entrance in the rear of the property with a covered back porch. Spacious layout with new flooring and recently painted throughout. This unit provides a large kitchen, living room, full bath, front bedroom and rear office / bonus room. Laundry hookup in basement.

    Andrew Pingyar Cassidon Property Management

    135 S 13th St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2422 Victor St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,471

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    2422 Victor St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /32

      Est $313,000 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Prestwick Dr, Easton, PA 18042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      615 Prestwick Dr, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Misko Weichert Realtors

  • /46

    $347,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    710 Mccartney St, Easton, PA 18042

    Multiple offers have been received. Sellers kindly ask that highest and best offers be submitted by 4pm on Monday 5/4. Welcome to College Hill—where location, space, and potential come together at 710 McCartney Street. Set on an unexpectedly long and deep lot, this property offers something rarely found in this neighborhood: the opportunity to create your own private backyard oasis. Whether you

    Cynthia Bernsdorf EXP Realty LLC

    710 Mccartney St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit 2, Raubsville, PA 18042

    New manufactured tiny home in Williams Township with mature trees, private drive, nice new kitchen, great natural light, parking, laundry, high efficiency heat, central ac, quiet spot. Affordadable and efficient home including 2 small bedrooms with closets, 2 full bathrooms, living room, dining area, new windows, small yard, nuetral colors. Located in Royal Manor Village, a quiet

    465 Royal Manor Rd Unit 2, Raubsville, PA 18042
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    930 Morvale Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,651

    Last Listing Agent Iggy Markow RE/MAX Real Estate

    930 Morvale Rd, Easton, PA 18042
    • /11

      Est $200,000 Not Listed For Sale

      60 School House Ln, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      60 School House Ln, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Makoske Keller Williams Northampton

  • /38

    $550,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    417 Clinton Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

    Classic Victorian Home with 5 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths in Easton's historic College Hill neighborhood, just one block from Lafayette College and within walking distance to College Hill restaurants and shops, or downtown Easton, and minutes to Routes 22/78/New Jersey. Almost 2,700 sq ft of charming features throughout: Covered Porch, Hardwood floors, 9 foot ceilings, dual sided fireplace from

    Kelly Houston Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    417 Clinton Terrace, Easton, PA 18042
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    320 S 19 St, Easton, PA 18042

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom apartment in Easton. This unit offers a comfortable layout in a convenient location near local shopping, restaurants, schools, and major routes. Features include new appliances, washer and dryer, and a garage for two cars. Landlord pays sewer and trash. Tenant is responsible for electricity, including electric heat and electric cooking stove, and

    Freddy Quezada Allentown City Realty

    320 S 19 St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /2

    $303,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    420 W Grant St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,374

    Last Listing Agent James Lorah RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    420 W Grant St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Shawnee Lw Ave, Easton, PA 18042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      375 Shawnee Lw Ave, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Harries RE/MAX

  • /22

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    150 Diehl Rd, Easton, PA 18042

    Set on over an acre across two parcels in Williams Township, this all-brick ranch offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and long-term value. Positioned in a country-like setting with open views, the property provides a balance of privacy while remaining convenient to major routes, schools, and everyday amenities. Inside, the home features a traditional layout with a spacious living

    Sam Del Rosario SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    150 Diehl Rd, Easton, PA 18042
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1046 Northampton St Unit 3, Easton, PA 18042

    Large 3rd floor apartment with modern kitchen, new high efficiency heat and ac, fresh paint, wood floors, and covered back deck that overlooks a large shared yard. To set up a self showing, go to www dot rahrentals dot com. The yard, mostly grass with several trees and flowering bushes, is available for vegetable or flower gardening. Coin laundry in the basement for

    1046 Northampton St Unit 3, Easton, PA 18042
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    606 Valley St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ames Weichert Realtors

    606 Valley St, Easton, PA 18042
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Juniper St, Easton, PA 18042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      410 Juniper St, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harrington BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

  • /24

    $359,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    359 W Milton St, Easton, PA 18042

    Multiple Offers Received - Highest & Best by Noon, Fri. 4/17. Welcome to this well-maintained, move-in ready home offering a comfortable layout, great natural light, and a spacious yard in a highly convenient location. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the bright and inviting living space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area—creating a layout that simply feels right for

    Jermaine Calhoun Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    359 W Milton St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    922 Northampton St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042

    Explore this freshly updated 2-bedroom apartment on the first floor in downtown Easton, available for rent. Conveniently located near all the popular restaurants and attractions. The apartment boasts new paint, a modern kitchen equipped with a tile backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances (refrigerator and stove). Additionally, it features updated vinyl flooring throughout. The owner

    Jeremy Merwarth The Real Estate Firm&PropMngmt

    922 Northampton St Unit 1, Easton, PA 18042
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4 Boileau Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,632

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Herman IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    4 Boileau Ave, Easton, PA 18042
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Waterford Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      506 Waterford Terrace, Easton, PA 18042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home